Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Rose-Hulman  13  Washington U.  25  Final
  Austin  20  Millsaps  27  Final
  Rhodes  33  DePauw  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  13  Final
  Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final

Sep. 11 Sewanee  44  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Rhodes  30  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  19  Austin  20  Final
  Chapman  37  Millsaps  3  Final
  McMurry  19  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  28  DePauw  20  Final
  Centre  34  Kenyon  14  Final

Sep. 18 Rhodes  14  Centre  21  Final
  Chicago  22  Rose-Hulman  20  Final
  DePauw  27  Hope  21  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  48  Austin  7  Final
  Sewanee  0  Davidson  21  Final

Sep. 25 DePauw  0  Trinity (Texas)  44  Final
  Millsaps  37  Colorado College  40  Final
  Rose-Hulman  20  Kalamazoo  15  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final

Oct. 2 Centre  17  Sewanee  31  Final
  DePauw  6  Chicago  9  Final - 2OT
  Rhodes  7  Washington U.  12  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Millsaps  10  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  51  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
  Austin  31  Texas Lutheran  34  Final

Oct. 9 DePauw  14  Sewanee  33  Final
  Howard Payne  28  Austin  21  Final
  Millsaps  22  Centre  24  Final
  Washington U.  15  Trinity (Texas)  25  Final
  Rose-Hulman  14  Rhodes  51  Final

Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman  28  Millsaps  35  Final
  Sewanee  21  Rhodes  23  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  50  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Centre  30  Final

Oct. 23 Centre  0  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
  Rhodes  38  Colorado College  28  Final
  Millsaps  10  DePauw  41  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Austin  34  Final

Oct. 30 Sewanee  35  Millsaps  6  Final
  Centre  23  DePauw  26  Final
  Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  45  Rhodes  17  Final
  Austin  41  McMurry  62  Final

Nov. 6 Sul Ross State  2  Austin  31  Final
  Davidson  24  Centre  21  Final
  DePauw  33  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
  Rhodes  32  Millsaps  25  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  41  Sewanee  9  Final

Nov. 13 Sewanee  30  Stillman  18  Final
  Millsaps  7  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
  Austin  32  Mississippi College  50  Final
  Rose-Hulman  14  Centre  36  Final
  Wabash  7  DePauw  21  Final

Nov. 27 McDaniel  16  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final

Dec. 4 Hardin-Simmons  33  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final

Dec. 11 Pacific Lutheran  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats