Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 DePauw  12  Rhodes  17  Final
  Millsaps  20  Mississippi College  19  Final
  Earlham  24  Rose-Hulman  3  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  40  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  11  Sewanee  24  Final

Sep. 9 Centre  39  Earlham  22  Final
  Rhodes  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Trinity (Texas)  14  Final
  Hanover  24  DePauw  21  Final
  Millsaps  23  Austin  31  Final
  Rose-Hulman  16  Sewanee  41  Final

Sep. 16 Centre  3  Rhodes  6  Final
  Hope  30  DePauw  24  Final - OT
  Davidson  14  Sewanee  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  27  Austin  14  Final
  Willamette  0  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
  Rose-Hulman  7  Chicago  30  Final

Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  45  Centre  7  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  30  DePauw  26  Final
  Austin  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  0  Millsaps  17  Final
  Kalamazoo  31  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
  Stillman  24  Sewanee  27  Final

Sep. 30 Millsaps  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
  Washington U.  48  Rhodes  7  Final
  Sewanee  24  Centre  3  Final
  Rose-Hulman  7  Trinity (Texas)  39  Final
  McMurry  21  Austin  24  Final

Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
  Sewanee  16  DePauw  19  Final
  Centre  29  Millsaps  17  Final
  Rhodes  10  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  18  Washington U.  17  Final

Oct. 14 Austin  35  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Millsaps  58  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
  DePauw  48  Blackburn  7  Final
  Rhodes  6  Sewanee  32  Final
  Centre  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final

Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  21  Centre  25  Final
  Louisiana College  3  Austin  21  Final
  DePauw  14  Millsaps  13  Final
  Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Rose-Hulman  27  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
  Colorado College  6  Rhodes  23  Final

Oct. 28 DePauw  30  Centre  23  Final
  Rhodes  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final
  Millsaps  13  Sewanee  45  Final
  Austin  33  Mississippi College  30  Final

Nov. 4 Sewanee  26  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
  Rose-Hulman  0  DePauw  10  Final
  Centre  17  Davidson  20  Final
  Millsaps  6  Rhodes  9  Final
  Howard Payne  17  Austin  0  Final

Nov. 11 Austin  28  Sul Ross State  27  Final
  Centre  27  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Millsaps  35  Final
  DePauw  27  Wabash  17  Final

Nov. 18 Wesley  3  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final

Nov. 25 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Trinity (Texas)  47  Final

Dec. 2 Trinity (Texas)  30  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.