Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
  DePauw  34  Rhodes  25  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  17  Final
  Austin  0  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
  Millsaps  16  Mississippi College  14  Final
  Kenyon  15  Centre  38  Final

Sep. 14 Hope  21  DePauw  28  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  42  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Rhodes  46  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Rose-Hulman  12  Sewanee  19  Final
  UW-Stout  30  Millsaps  6  Final
  Centre  20  Austin Peay  13  Final

Sep. 21 Rose-Hulman  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
  Sewanee  24  Emory and Henry  25  Final
  Austin  3  Mary Hardin-Baylor  44  Final
  Centre  28  Rhodes  7  Final
  Hanover  31  DePauw  21  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Trinity (Texas)  66  Final

Sep. 28 McMurry  7  Austin  38  Final
  Rhodes  24  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Sewanee  27  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  42  DePauw  33  Final
  Rose-Hulman  19  Washington U.  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  13  Centre  19  Final

Oct. 5 Sewanee  23  Centre  21  Final
  Washington U.  27  Rhodes  34  Final
  Rose-Hulman  15  Trinity (Texas)  50  Final
  Millsaps  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  DePauw  28  Chicago  12  Final
  Austin  14  East Texas Baptist  19  Final

Oct. 12 Rhodes  28  Rose-Hulman  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  30  Washington U.  0  Final
  Austin  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
  Centre  7  Millsaps  14  Final
  Sewanee  28  DePauw  47  Final

Oct. 19 Louisiana College  27  Austin  34  Final
  Rhodes  31  Sewanee  36  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
  Millsaps  28  Rose-Hulman  35  Final

Oct. 26 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  26  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  27  Rose-Hulman  17  Final
  Austin  27  Mississippi College  23  Final
  DePauw  28  Millsaps  7  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  55  Centre  23  Final
  Colorado College  0  Rhodes  59  Final

Nov. 2 Millsaps  7  Sewanee  17  Final
  Howard Payne  20  Austin  0  Final
  DePauw  38  Centre  17  Final
  Rhodes  14  Trinity (Texas)  59  Final

Nov. 9 Millsaps  24  Rhodes  28  Final
  Rose-Hulman  14  DePauw  43  Final
  Sewanee  14  Trinity (Texas)  55  Final
  Austin  9  Sul Ross State  25  Final

Nov. 16 Trinity (Texas)  38  Millsaps  6  Final
  DePauw  7  Wabash  35  Final
  Centre  30  Rose-Hulman  29  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  42  Austin  24  Final

Nov. 23 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final

Nov. 30 Washington and Jefferson  10  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final

Dec. 7 Trinity (Texas)  38  Bridgewater  32  Final

Dec. 14 St. John's  34  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final

Dec. 21 Trinity (Texas)  7  Mount Union  48  Final RC
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats