Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Millsaps  0  Mississippi College  13  Final

Sep. 6 Sewanee  21  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Centre  35  Kenyon  7  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  42  Austin  14  Final
  Rose-Hulman  34  Earlham  16  Final
  Rhodes  26  DePauw  28  Final

Sep. 11 Belhaven  34  Millsaps  19  Final

Sep. 13 DePauw  14  Hope  26  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Rhodes  38  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
  Sewanee  23  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  16  Centre  30  Final

Sep. 20 Washington and Lee  13  Sewanee  37  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
  Emory and Henry  20  Millsaps  14  Final
  Rhodes  31  Centre  32  Final
  DePauw  39  Hanover  20  Final

Sep. 27 Sewanee  43  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Rhodes  31  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final
  Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
  Washington U.  13  Rose-Hulman  17  Final
  DePauw  24  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final

Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  42  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
  Rhodes  21  Washington U.  28  Final
  Chicago  10  DePauw  51  Final
  Centre  21  Sewanee  16  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Millsaps  20  Final

Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
  Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  28  Final
  DePauw  21  Sewanee  0  Final
  Millsaps  41  Centre  51  Final
  Washington U.  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final

Oct. 18 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Centre  33  Final
  Sewanee  14  Rhodes  34  Final
  Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final
  Rose-Hulman  30  Millsaps  10  Final

Oct. 25 Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
  Rose-Hulman  34  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final
  Huntingdon  7  Sewanee  29  Final
  Rhodes  46  Colorado College  27  Final
  Centre  7  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
  Millsaps  34  DePauw  55  Final

Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)  20  Rhodes  23  Final
  Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
  Sewanee  7  Millsaps  12  Final
  Centre  34  DePauw  28  Final - OT

Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  35  Sewanee  0  Final
  DePauw  12  Rose-Hulman  22  Final
  Rhodes  35  Millsaps  3  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final

Nov. 15 Millsaps  14  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final
  Rose-Hulman  19  Centre  21  Final
  Wabash  37  DePauw  20  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final

Nov. 22 Trinity (Texas)  41  East Texas Baptist  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading