Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 DePauw  20  Rhodes  14  Final
  Centre  24  Bluffton  33  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  17  Final
  Austin  10  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
  Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  16  Final

Sep. 9 Mississippi College  0  Millsaps  9  Final
@ Memorial Stadium

Sep. 11 UW-Stout  23  DePauw  0  Final
  Kenyon  27  Centre  54  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  41  Texas Lutheran  32  Final
  Rose-Hulman  3  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Sewanee  28  Huntingdon  17  Final
@ St. James School
  Rhodes  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Sep. 18 Hope  14  DePauw  35  Final
  McMurry  3  Austin  20  Final
  Millsaps  20  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Sewanee  0  Washington and Lee  12  Final
  Centre  19  Rhodes  42  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
  Redlands  27  Trinity (Texas)  51  Final

Sep. 25 Trinity (Texas)  29  DePauw  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  23  Centre  28  Final
  Austin  15  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
  Millsaps  10  Belhaven  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Sewanee  13  Final
  Rose-Hulman  40  Oberlin  14  Final

Oct. 2 Rose-Hulman  14  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
  Washington U.  28  Rhodes  21  Final
  Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Sewanee  0  Centre  28  Final
  DePauw  28  Chicago  24  Final

Oct. 9 Louisiana College  19  Austin  8  Final
  Sewanee  13  DePauw  27  Final
  Rhodes  38  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
  Centre  18  Millsaps  20  Final

Oct. 16 Millsaps  7  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
  Austin  20  Mississippi College  10  Final
  Azusa Pacific  30  Trinity (Texas)  14  Final
  Rhodes  28  Sewanee  14  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final

Oct. 23 Howard Payne  24  Austin  23  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  52  Centre  34  Final
  Colorado College  14  Rhodes  56  Final
  DePauw  38  Millsaps  7  Final
  Rose-Hulman  7  Sewanee  15  Final

Oct. 30 Austin  28  Sul Ross State  38  Final
  Millsaps  21  Sewanee  17  Final
  DePauw  41  Centre  26  Final
  Rhodes  7  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final

Nov. 6 Sewanee  3  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
  Rose-Hulman  3  DePauw  30  Final
  Millsaps  28  Rhodes  19  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  53  Austin  6  Final

Nov. 13 Centre  21  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
  DePauw  14  Wabash  7  Final
  Austin  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
  Rhodes  15  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  27  Millsaps  21  Final

Nov. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Trinity (Texas)  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos