Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Sewanee  7  Hampden-Sydney  52  Final
  Wesley  31  DePauw  26  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  14  Austin  3  Final
  Bluffton  20  Centre  27  Final
  Louisiana College  33  Rhodes  43  Final
  Rose-Hulman  48  Earlham  41  Final

Sep. 10 Huntingdon  23  Sewanee  6  Final
  Centre  36  Kenyon  25  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  49  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
  Texas Lutheran  23  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final

Sep. 17 Austin  6  McMurry  33  Final
  Rhodes  27  Centre  31  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Sewanee  7  Final
  DePauw  38  Hope  12  Final
  Concordia-Selma  23  Millsaps  24  Final
  Rose-Hulman  42  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Redlands  25  Final

Sep. 24 East Texas Baptist  16  Austin  6  Final
  Oberlin  13  Rose-Hulman  45  Final
  Sewanee  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Centre  35  Washington and Lee  26  Final
  Rhodes  12  Huntingdon  16  Final
  Belhaven  30  Millsaps  13  Final
  DePauw    Trinity (Texas)    Cancelled

Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  42  Austin  9  Final
  Millsaps  27  Huntingdon  49  Final
  Centre  28  Sewanee  31  Final
  Chicago  9  DePauw  33  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Rose-Hulman  6  Final
  Rhodes  10  Washington U.  15  Final

Oct. 8 Austin  11  Louisiana College  55  Final
  Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  13  Final
  DePauw  34  Sewanee  0  Final
  Millsaps  10  Centre  38  Final
  Huntingdon  10  Trinity (Texas)  15  Final

Oct. 15 Mississippi College  35  Austin  19  Final
  Rhodes  3  DePauw  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Centre  17  Final
  Rose-Hulman  35  Millsaps  21  Final

Oct. 22 Austin  7  Howard Payne  35  Final
  Sewanee  20  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
  Millsaps  14  DePauw  51  Final
  Centre  7  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final
  Rhodes  35  Colorado College  7  Final

Oct. 29 Sul Ross State  37  Austin  40  Final
  Centre  7  DePauw  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  34  Rhodes  6  Final
  Sewanee  19  Millsaps  16  Final

Nov. 5 Austin  7  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final
  DePauw  60  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
  Rhodes  29  Millsaps  30  Final

Nov. 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor  58  Austin  0  Final
  Wabash  17  DePauw  14  Final
  Sewanee  25  Rhodes  22  Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman  16  Centre  27  Final
  Millsaps  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final

Nov. 19 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Trinity (Texas)  6  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.