Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Birmingham-Southern  12  Campbell  6  Final

Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  31  Final
First ever football win
  Sewanee  26  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
  McMurry  18  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final
  Hanover  22  Centre  46  Final
  Mississippi College  6  Millsaps  42  Final
"Backyard Brawl"
  Austin  14  Southwestern Assemblies  16  Final

Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final

Sep. 13 McMurry  14  Austin  21  Final - 2OT
  Anderson  17  DePauw  52  Final
  Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final
  Washington and Lee  24  Sewanee  12  Final
  Occidental  41  Colorado College  0  Final
  Millsaps  34  Belhaven  14  Final

Sep. 14 Rhodes  3  Louisiana College  14  Final

Sep. 20 DePauw  27  Centre  14  Final
  Colorado College  0  Sewanee  19  Final
  Austin  7  Millsaps  41  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  7  Rhodes  35  Final

Sep. 27 Sewanee  20  DePauw  27  Final
  Millsaps  49  Rhodes  2  Final
  Centre  22  Austin  17  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  35  Colorado College  10  Final

Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  48  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final
  Centre  28  Sewanee  16  Final
  DePauw  13  Millsaps  55  Final
  Austin  36  Colorado College  17  Final
  Washington U.  10  Rhodes  28  Final

Oct. 11 Birmingham-Southern  21  DePauw  31  Final
  Millsaps  46  Centre  26  Final
  Sewanee  22  Austin  33  Final
  Rhodes  0  Trinity (Texas)  17  Final

Oct. 18 Austin  48  Birmingham-Southern  29  Final
  Colorado College  7  Rhodes  28  Final
  Sewanee  17  Millsaps  38  Final
  DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final

Oct. 25 Colorado College  34  DePauw  37  Final - OT
  Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  13  Final
  Rhodes  14  Austin  17  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  6  Centre  25  Final

Nov. 1 DePauw  31  Austin  28  Final
  Centre  23  Rhodes  15  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  31  Colorado College  17  Final
  Millsaps  56  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final

Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  26  Final
  Rhodes  12  DePauw  28  Final
  Colorado College  6  Millsaps  50  Final
  Sewanee  0  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final

Nov. 15 Rhodes  17  Sewanee  0  Final
  Millsaps  31  Birmingham-Southern  14  Final
  DePauw  36  Wabash  14  Final
  Centre  20  Colorado College  7  Final
  Austin  14  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final

Nov. 22 LaGrange  26  Millsaps  51  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs

Nov. 29 Washington and Jefferson  35  Millsaps  20  Final
NCAA DIII Playoffs Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.