Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2003 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
  Chapman  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Menlo  43  Final
  Willamette  35  Redlands  15  Final

Sep. 13 Puget Sound  13  Occidental  41  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Whittier  20  Final
  Cal Lutheran  23  Chapman  13  Final
  Redlands  10  Linfield  49  Final

Sep. 20 Occidental  43  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
  La Verne  7  San Diego  45  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Puget Sound  18  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
  Redlands  28  Cal Lutheran  17  Final

Sep. 27 Occidental  35  Whittier  24  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Rhodes  31  Final
  Cal Lutheran  10  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
  Colorado College  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Final
  Redlands  17  Chapman  16  Final

Oct. 4 Occidental  14  Pomona-Pitzer  28  Final
  Menlo  50  Whittier  19  Final
  Cal Lutheran  28  La Verne  13  Final

Oct. 11 Whittier  21  Colorado College  35  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Chicago  21  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  La Verne  17  Final
  Redlands  18  Occidental  14  Final

Oct. 18 Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Whittier  7  Final
  La Verne  12  Redlands  24  Final

Oct. 25 Whittier  28  Chapman  45  Final
  La Verne  0  Azusa Pacific  42  Final

Nov. 1 Occidental  49  Colorado College  7  Final
  Whittier  21  La Verne  14  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Cal Lutheran  31  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Redlands  9  Final

Nov. 8 Chapman  44  La Verne  49  Final
  Cal Lutheran  24  Occidental  34  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
  Whittier  33  Redlands  46  Final

Nov. 15 Whittier  13  Cal Lutheran  70  Final
  La Verne  7  Occidental  35  Final
  Redlands  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final

Nov. 22 Occidental  33  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final
  Redlands  23  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.