Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2007 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
  Redlands  24  Whitworth  12  Final
  Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
  La Verne  7  Puget Sound  21  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  48  Cal Lutheran  17  Final

Sep. 15 Occidental  38  Menlo  0  Final
  Whitworth  34  La Verne  0  Final
  Lewis and Clark  6  Pomona-Pitzer  36  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Willamette  14  Final
  Puget Sound  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  7  Redlands  42  Final
  Carthage  42  Whittier  23  Final

Sep. 22 Whittier  28  Puget Sound  26  Final

Sep. 29 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  24  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whittier  28  Final
  Occidental  28  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  Redlands  12  Chapman  0  Final

Oct. 6 Whittier  7  Cal Lutheran  44  Final
  Redlands  21  Occidental  28  Final
  La Verne  20  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final - OT
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  37  Final

Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Cal Lutheran  47  Final
  Whittier  20  Chapman  38  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  23  Redlands  53  Final
  La Verne  7  Occidental  45  Final

Oct. 20 Redlands  49  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
  Occidental  31  Pomona-Pitzer  15  Final
  Whittier  31  La Verne  28  Final
  Cal Lutheran  30  Chapman  44  Final

Oct. 27 Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
  La Verne  17  Redlands  45  Final
@ Palm Desert HS
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  50  Whittier  21  Final
  Cal Lutheran  43  Occidental  25  Final

Nov. 3 Chapman  14  Occidental  21  Final - OT
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  La Verne  31  Final
  Cal Lutheran  31  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final
  Whittier  6  Redlands  59  Final

Nov. 10 Chapman  31  La Verne  27  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  Redlands  38  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
  Occidental  61  Whittier  67  Final

Nov. 17 Redlands  13  St. John's  41  Final
NCAA Championships
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos