Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2009 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Occidental  17  Menlo  0  Final

Sep. 12 Whittier  31  Sul Ross State  28  Final
@ El Paso, Texas
  Whitworth  21  La Verne  9  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Puget Sound  14  Final - OT
  Cal Lutheran  13  Willamette  20  Final
  East Texas Baptist  3  Redlands  36  Final
Rah Rah Redlands

Sep. 19 Puget Sound  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
  Redlands  29  Whitworth  24  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
  Lewis and Clark  28  Pomona-Pitzer  33  Final
  Linfield  31  Occidental  27  Final

Sep. 26 Menlo  28  Whittier  24  Final
  La Verne  7  Willamette  52  Final

Oct. 3 Occidental  42  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
  Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
  Chapman  23  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final
  La Verne  24  Redlands  51  Final

Oct. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  La Verne  7  Final
  Cal Lutheran  48  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
  Whittier  21  Chapman  6  Final
  Redlands  24  Occidental  27  Final - OT

Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
  Whittier  13  Redlands  44  Final
  Chapman  14  Occidental  20  Final
  La Verne  14  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Final

Oct. 24 Redlands  53  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  La Verne  13  Occidental  14  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  15  Whittier  7  Final
  Cal Lutheran  49  Chapman  13  Final

Oct. 31 Whittier  34  La Verne  21  Final
  Cal Lutheran  24  Occidental  14  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Redlands  41  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  13  Final

Nov. 7 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  3  Final
  Occidental  44  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Whittier  17  Final
  Redlands  27  Chapman  24  Final

Nov. 14 Chapman  17  La Verne  14  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
  Occidental  44  Whittier  23  Final
  Redlands  21  Cal Lutheran  30  Final

Nov. 21 Cal Lutheran  17  Linfield  38  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos