Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2012 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 8 Cal Lutheran  37  Pacific Lutheran  23  Final RC
  Whitworth  47  Whittier  42  Final
  Menlo  41  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final RC
  Redlands  16  North Central (Ill.)  42  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final
  Puget Sound  35  Chapman  55  Final RC RC
  Pacific  27  Occidental  6  Final RC RC

Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Rhodes  21  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Lewis and Clark  31  Final
  Occidental  6  Menlo  56  Final RC
  Linfield  33  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
  Whitworth  45  La Verne  20  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  28  Redlands  14  Final RC RC

Sep. 22 La Verne  13  Menlo  59  Final
  Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final
  Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final

Sep. 29 Chapman  49  Whittier  35  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Cal Lutheran  38  Final
  La Verne  31  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Final RC
  Occidental  7  Redlands  49  Final RC

Oct. 6 La Verne  31  Whittier  14  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Chapman  24  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Occidental  34  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  45  Redlands  35  Final RC RC

Oct. 13 Redlands  40  La Verne  21  Final RC RC
  Cal Lutheran  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final RC
  Occidental  28  Chapman  44  Final RC RC
  Whittier  34  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final

Oct. 20 Occidental  7  Cal Lutheran  56  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  24  La Verne  34  Final RC
  Whittier  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  Chapman  13  Redlands  32  Final RC

Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  62  Whittier  38  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Occidental  31  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  41  Final
  La Verne  12  Chapman  38  Final

Nov. 3 Chapman  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
  Redlands  70  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final RC
  Whittier  61  Occidental  30  Final RC
  La Verne  34  Cal Lutheran  59  Final RC

Nov. 10 Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  38  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final
  Redlands  63  Whittier  40  Final
  Occidental  24  La Verne  36  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 North Central (Ill.)  41  Cal Lutheran  21  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.