Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 UMAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Augustana  28  Greenville  7  Final RC
@ Edwardsville, Ill.

Sep. 4 Minnesota-Morris  49  MacMurray  19  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
  Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
  Martin Luther  42  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final RC
  Benedictine  42  Eureka  7  Final
  Rhodes  17  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  Lawrence  24  St. Scholastica  31  Final

Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
  Luther  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
  Anderson  35  Greenville  41  Final
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
  Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  48  Final
  Aurora  45  MacMurray  12  Final
  Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  38  Final RC

Sep. 18 Greenville  10  Albion  35  Final
  Crown  42  Martin Luther  41  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Final
  St. Scholastica  7  Concordia-Chicago  49  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  14  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final RC
  Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
  MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final

Sep. 25 St. Scholastica  7  Martin Luther  21  Final RC
  Greenville  17  Millikin  27  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  47  Eureka  29  Final
  Bethany (Kan.)  38  MacMurray  7  Final
  Crown  41  Macalester  44  Final RC
  Westminster (Mo.)  6  Washington U.  36  Final RC

Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final RC
  MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
  Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC

Oct. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  24  Crown  30  Final
  Martin Luther  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final RC
  Eureka  14  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
  Greenville  35  St. Scholastica  7  Final

Oct. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  23  Martin Luther  28  Final RC
  Eureka  14  Crown  36  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  33  Final
  MacMurray  7  Greenville  50  Final

Oct. 23 Crown  44  MacMurray  28  Final
  Greenville  30  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Homecoming
  St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Eureka  40  Final

Oct. 29 Minnesota-Morris  27  Macalester  48  Final
@ Metrodome
  Greenville  51  Crown  20  Final
@ Metrodome

Oct. 30 Westminster (Mo.)  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final
@ Metrodome
  St. Scholastica  48  MacMurray  18  Final
  Eureka  13  Martin Luther  52  Final RC
@ Metrodome

Nov. 4 Trinity Bible  13  Minnesota-Morris  59  Final

Nov. 6 Eureka  27  Greenville  62  Final
  Macalester  28  Martin Luther  21  Final RC RC
  Westminster (Mo.)  39  MacMurray  7  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. Scholastica  10  Final

Nov. 13 MacMurray  21  Eureka  42  Final
  St. Scholastica  34  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
  Minnesota-Morris    Crown    Cancelled
@ Ccd., snow
  Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    Cancelled
Cancelled
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.