USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
  Greensboro  7  Newport News  14  Final
  Ferrum  16  Wesley  40  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Averett  43  Final
  Methodist  25  Emory and Henry  15  Final
  Christopher Newport  13  Salisbury  20  Final

Sep. 14 Guilford  41  Methodist  18  Final
  Chowan  16  Greensboro  20  Final
  Rhodes  46  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Shenandoah  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  13  Ferrum  10  Final
  Randolph-Macon  19  Christopher Newport  21  Final

Sep. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final
  Rowan  34  Christopher Newport  7  Final
  Thomas More  26  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Newport News  20  Averett  14  Final
  Salisbury  45  Methodist  20  Final
  Chowan  0  Ferrum  9  Final

Sep. 28 Christopher Newport  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  25  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Sewanee  27  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Ferrum  21  Final
  Greensboro  18  Salisbury  23  Final
  Averett  10  Gettysburg  45  Final

Oct. 5 Greensboro  7  Guilford  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  15  Shenandoah  19  Final
  Millsaps  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Ferrum  17  Averett  10  Final
  Methodist  14  Newport News  34  Final

Oct. 12 Averett  0  Methodist  43  Final
  Greensboro  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
  Guilford  24  Ferrum  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Case Western Reserve  42  Final

Oct. 19 Shenandoah  21  Greensboro  24  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
  Christopher Newport  35  Chowan  3  Final
  Ferrum  23  Methodist  20  Final

Oct. 26 Shenandoah  28  Chowan  7  Final
  Christopher Newport  20  Methodist  9  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Bethel (Tenn.)  33  Final
  Greensboro  24  Averett  14  Final

Nov. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Thomas More  56  Final
  Ferrum  25  Greensboro  13  Final
  Averett  13  Shenandoah  31  Final
  Methodist  32  Chowan  0  Final

Nov. 9 Methodist  3  Greensboro  13  Final
  Shenandoah  28  Utica  20  Final
  Averett  0  Christopher Newport  27  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
  Salisbury  30  Ferrum  13  Final

Nov. 16 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  35  Final
  Washington and Lee  6  Greensboro  0  Final
  Chowan  0  Averett  27  Final
  Methodist  12  Shenandoah  20  Final

Nov. 23 Christopher Newport  10  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading