USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Ferrum  27  Wesley  28  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Shenandoah  24  Final
  Rowan  33  Christopher Newport  32  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Averett  21  Final

Sep. 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Ferrum  24  Final
  McDaniel  15  Christopher Newport  18  Final
  Averett  48  Southern Va.  16  Final
  Guilford  17  Methodist  45  Final
  Chowan  21  Greensboro  20  Final
  Rhodes  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Sep. 17 Chowan  0  Ferrum  44  Final

Sep. 18 Guilford  20  Averett  25  Final
  Salisbury  7  Methodist  3  Final
  Greensboro  6  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Final
  Shenandoah  24  Randolph-Macon  20  Final

Sep. 25 Shenandoah  27  Ferrum  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Sewanee  13  Final
  Greensboro  20  Salisbury  54  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  16  Final
@ Hampton, Va.
  Methodist  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final

Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final
  Ferrum  44  Averett  46  Final
  Greensboro  28  Guilford  7  Final
  Methodist  36  Emory and Henry  27  Final
  Christopher Newport  10  Shenandoah  14  Final

Oct. 9 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  31  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Case Western Reserve  0  Final
  Guilford  16  Ferrum  21  Final
  Averett  34  Methodist  36  Final

Oct. 16 Shenandoah  19  Greensboro  24  Final
  Averett  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Ferrum  18  Methodist  36  Final
  Christopher Newport  48  Chowan  7  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final

Oct. 23 Shenandoah  31  Chowan  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Frostburg State  22  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Huntingdon  21  Final - OT
  Greensboro  7  Averett  38  Final
  Christopher Newport  24  Methodist  10  Final

Oct. 30 Ferrum  38  Greensboro  17  Final
  Averett  15  Shenandoah  25  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Thomas More  26  Final
@ Highlands HS
  Methodist  28  Chowan  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  47  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final

Nov. 6 Newport News  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Salisbury  42  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Averett  14  Christopher Newport  41  Final
  Methodist  18  Greensboro  14  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  30  Ferrum  27  Final

Nov. 13 Washington and Lee  21  Greensboro  7  Final
  Ferrum  9  Christopher Newport  16  Final
  Huntingdon  39  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - OT
  Methodist  23  Shenandoah  42  Final
  Chowan  7  Averett  60  Final

Nov. 20 Shenandoah  17  Delaware Valley  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  35  Salisbury  24  Final

Nov. 27 Christopher Newport  14  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading