USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Guilford  7  Ferrum  41  Final
  Averett  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Newport News  37  Final
  Methodist  28  Salisbury  48  Final
  Shenandoah  12  Catholic  0  Final
  Rowan  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final

Sep. 10 Ferrum  29  Emory and Henry  13  Final
  Southern Va.  15  N.C. Wesleyan  36  Final
  Methodist  42  Guilford  25  Final
  Bridgewater  49  Shenandoah  20  Final
  Wesley  49  Averett  9  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Christopher Newport  53  Final
  Greensboro  7  Davidson  32  Final

Sep. 17 Salisbury  44  Christopher Newport  24  Final
  Greensboro  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
  Ferrum  43  Chowan  26  Final
  Averett  28  Guilford  21  Final
  Huntingdon  41  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
  Randolph-Macon  10  Shenandoah  20  Final

Sep. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Methodist  31  Final
  Ferrum  34  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Greensboro  2  Southern Va.  0  Final
@ forfeit
  Sewanee  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Oct. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
  Emory and Henry  21  Methodist  55  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Christopher Newport  30  Final
  Guilford  36  Greensboro  35  Final
  Averett  40  Ferrum  55  Final

Oct. 8 Ferrum  56  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Greensboro  15  Final
  Methodist  29  Averett  28  Final

Oct. 14 Methodist  37  Ferrum  42  Final
@ Franklin County HS

Oct. 15 Chowan  26  Christopher Newport  47  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  32  Averett  39  Final
  Greensboro  34  Shenandoah  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Centre  17  Final

Oct. 22 Shenandoah  17  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Methodist  35  Final
  Averett  21  Greensboro  20  Final

Oct. 29 Methodist  28  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Greensboro  0  Ferrum  55  Final
  Shenandoah  19  Averett  51  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  3  Christopher Newport  21  Final

Nov. 5 Methodist  45  Greensboro  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Christopher Newport  30  Averett  38  Final
  Ferrum  63  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final

Nov. 12 Shenandoah  0  Methodist  35  Final
  Averett  60  Chowan  32  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Greensboro  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  44  Ferrum  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  31  Final

Nov. 19 Ferrum  14  Wesley  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos