USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Shenandoah  21  Catholic  3  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  23  Hampden-Sydney  55  Final
  Averett  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
  Christopher Newport  0  Wesley  34  Final
  Ferrum  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Guilford  7  Greensboro  12  Final
Greensboro won 12-7, later forfeited
  Methodist  28  Campbell  48  Final
  Huntingdon  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final

Sep. 12 Salisbury  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
  Guilford  19  Methodist  20  Final
  Emory and Henry  31  Greensboro  14  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Centre  24  Final

Sep. 19 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final - 3OT
  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Ferrum  37  Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Emory and Henry  36  Final
  Greensboro  0  Washington and Lee  2  Final
Greensboro won 26-20 in OT; later forfeited
  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  LaGrange  6  Final
  Randolph-Macon  17  Shenandoah  14  Final
  Averett  28  Guilford  3  Final

Sep. 26 Washington and Lee  10  Averett  14  Final
  Wilkes  24  Christopher Newport  17  Final
  Emory and Henry  28  Methodist  3  Final
  Ferrum  28  Southern Virginia  21  Final

Oct. 3 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  30  Final - 2OT
  Ferrum  24  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Final
  Methodist  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - 4OT
  Averett  28  Greensboro  17  Final

Oct. 10 Christopher Newport  43  Averett  12  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Greensboro  13  Final
  Methodist  35  Ferrum  49  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Shenandoah  19  Final

Oct. 17 Greensboro  27  Ferrum  24  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Methodist  17  Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Christopher Newport  7  Final
  Averett  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final

Oct. 24 Methodist  7  Averett  38  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  N.C. Wesleyan  51  Final
  Ferrum  19  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Christopher Newport  14  Greensboro  7  Final

Oct. 31 Shenandoah  22  Averett  24  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Ferrum  14  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Methodist  32  Final
  Greensboro  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final

Nov. 7 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Final
  Averett  34  Ferrum  28  Final - 3OT
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
  Methodist  20  Greensboro  42  Final

Nov. 14 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  27  Final
  Christopher Newport  9  Methodist  10  Final
  Ferrum  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Greensboro  23  Shenandoah  20  Final

Nov. 21 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Wesley  55  Final
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading