USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final BX RC P
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final BX
  Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final BX RC
  Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final BX RC RC
  Waynesburg  7  Christopher Newport  12  Final BX
  Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final BX RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Ohio Northern  38  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final BX P P

Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Tennessee Tech  56  Final BX RC P

Sep. 10 Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final BX RC
  Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final BX
  Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final BX
  Bridgewater  28  Shenandoah  23  Final BX RC P P
  Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT BX RC RC

Sep. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  LaGrange  13  Final BX
  Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final BX RC P
  Greensboro  7  Apprentice School  9  Final BX P
  Salisbury  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final BX RC
  Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final BX RC

Sep. 24 Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final BX
  N.C. Wesleyan  17  LaGrange  24  Final BX P
  Bridgewater  6  Ferrum  37  Final BX

Oct. 1 Christopher Newport  26  Methodist  14  Final BX RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  29  Averett  0  Final BX
  Ferrum  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final BX RC
  Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  30  Final BX P P

Oct. 8 Ferrum  21  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
  Averett  42  Greensboro  21  Final BX
  Methodist  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  20  Christopher Newport  27  Final - OT BX RC P P

Oct. 15 Methodist  17  Ferrum  37  Final BX
  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Greensboro  19  Final BX
  Christopher Newport  23  Averett  14  Final BX
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  28  Final BX P P

Oct. 22 Shenandoah  46  Methodist  23  Final BX P
  Greensboro  23  Ferrum  66  Final BX
  Averett  22  Maryville (Tenn.)  45  Final BX
  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Christopher Newport  51  Final BX RC

Oct. 29 Methodist  21  Averett  28  Final - OT BX
  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final BX
  Christopher Newport  27  Greensboro  22  Final BX RC

Oct. 30 Ferrum  41  Shenandoah  28  Final BX P P

Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  48  Ferrum  30  Final BX RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Methodist  24  Final BX
  Shenandoah  45  Averett  17  Final BX P
  Greensboro  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX

Nov. 12 Averett  25  Ferrum  33  Final BX
  Methodist  31  Greensboro  14  Final BX
  Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC P
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Christopher Newport  45  Final BX

Nov. 19 Christopher Newport  10  Kean  34  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed