USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Ohio Northern  13  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final - OT
  Washington and Jefferson  23  Methodist  6  Final
  Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  36  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Averett  6  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final
  LaGrange  14  Birmingham-Southern  41  Final
  Greensboro  14  Guilford  13  Final RC RC
  Salisbury  40  Christopher Newport  16  Final RC

Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  20  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
  Averett  6  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
  Greensboro  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  33  Final RC RC
  Millsaps  54  LaGrange  7  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final
  Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Methodist  34  Guilford  21  Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Southern Virginia  24  Final

Sep. 15 Guilford  45  Averett  35  Final RC
  Methodist  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  6  Salisbury  69  Final RC
  Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  20  Final
  Apprentice School  13  Greensboro  20  Final RC
  Sewanee  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Huntingdon  62  LaGrange  17  Final
  Christopher Newport  20  Shenandoah  7  Final

Sep. 29 N.C. Wesleyan  13  LaGrange  40  Final
  Ferrum  49  Averett  28  Final
  Greensboro  34  Methodist  33  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  45  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final RC

Oct. 6 Averett  14  LaGrange  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Greensboro  6  Final
  Methodist  34  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Final
  Ferrum  31  Christopher Newport  38  Final

Oct. 13 Averett  16  Greensboro  18  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Methodist  24  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Ferrum  51  Final
  LaGrange  20  Christopher Newport  6  Final RC

Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  28  Averett  13  Final RC
  Ferrum  21  Methodist  13  Final
  Greensboro  23  N.C. Wesleyan  45  Final RC
  LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final

Oct. 27 Methodist  26  LaGrange  23  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  17  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Averett  7  Final
  Ferrum  35  Greensboro  12  Final RC

Nov. 3 LaGrange  24  Ferrum  48  Final
  Averett  27  Methodist  33  Final - 2OT
  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final
  Greensboro  16  Christopher Newport  22  Final RC

Nov. 10 Averett  21  N.C. Wesleyan  32  Final
  LaGrange  27  Greensboro  31  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Ferrum  17  Final
  Methodist  30  Christopher Newport  29  Final

Nov. 17 Christopher Newport  14  Mount Union  72  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.