USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  9  Stevenson  19  Final RC

Sep. 7 Guilford  31  Greensboro  28  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  49  Final
  Averett  12  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
  Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  59  LaGrange  38  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final RC RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Berry  0  Final

Sep. 14 Shenandoah  43  Ferrum  29  Final
  Randolph-Macon  33  Averett  6  Final
  Guilford  34  Methodist  41  Final RC
  Bridgewater  38  Greensboro  13  Final RC
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
  Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Emory and Henry  27  Final
  LaGrange  24  Millsaps  28  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Christopher Newport  17  Final RC
  Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final

Sep. 21 Greensboro  34  Apprentice School  21  Final
  Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Ferrum  28  Bridgewater  51  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  61  Methodist  22  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Sewanee  30  Final RC
  Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final RC
  Averett  30  Guilford  27  Final RC
  Shenandoah  6  Christopher Newport  34  Final RC

Sep. 28 Greensboro  21  LaGrange  35  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  27  Averett  24  Final
  Methodist  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
  Ferrum  35  Huntingdon  56  Final

Oct. 5 Huntingdon  28  Wesley  38  Final RC
  LaGrange  50  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Methodist  24  Final RC
  Averett  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final
  Greensboro  21  Ferrum  31  Final

Oct. 12 Methodist  41  Averett  33  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  LaGrange  35  Final
  Huntingdon  48  Greensboro  40  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  8  Christopher Newport  20  Final

Oct. 19 Averett  20  Ferrum  42  Final
  Greensboro  44  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
  Huntingdon  40  LaGrange  44  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Christopher Newport  17  Final

Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final RC
  Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final
  Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)

Nov. 2 Ferrum  16  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Final
  Methodist  51  Greensboro  50  Final RC
  Huntingdon  50  Averett  20  Final
  Christopher Newport  13  LaGrange  10  Final

Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final
  Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final RC
  Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final
  Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final

Nov. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  62  Methodist  69  Final RC
  LaGrange  37  Averett  9  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  58  Ferrum  12  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Huntingdon  45  Final

Nov. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos