Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 UW-Platteville  40  Thiel  14  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  30  St. John's  28  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  33  Upper Iowa  21  Final
  St. Norbert  9  UW-Whitewater  41  Final

Sep. 11 UW-Stout  23  DePauw  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  19  St. Xavier  10  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  67  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Tri-State  3  UW-Stevens Point  57  Final
  UW-River Falls  25  Concordia-St. Paul  47  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  Minn. Duluth  13  Final

Sep. 18 Lakeland  28  UW-Whitewater  48  Final
  Linfield  46  UW-Stevens Point  35  Final
  UW-River Falls  14  Bemidji St.  58  Final
  Albion  0  UW-Oshkosh  40  Final
  UW-La Crosse  44  South Dakota  45  Final
  UW-Platteville  33  Drake  23  Final

Sep. 25 UW-River Falls  24  Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Stout  49  Final
  UW-Whitewater  12  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  41  Waldorf  7  Final
  Augustana  23  UW-Platteville  25  Final

Oct. 2 UW-Whitewater  6  UW-Platteville  7  Final
  UW-River Falls  15  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
  UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
  UW-Stout  65  Waldorf  7  Final

Oct. 9 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
  UW-Stout  17  UW-Whitewater  46  Final
  UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
  UW-River Falls  25  UW-Platteville  21  Final

Oct. 16 UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-La Crosse  10  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  23  UW-Stout  7  Final
  UW-Whitewater  42  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  6  UW-Oshkosh  54  Final

Oct. 23 UW-Platteville  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  16  UW-Stevens Point  22  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  30  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final
  UW-Stout  10  UW-River Falls  28  Final

Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-Whitewater  12  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-River Falls  25  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Platteville  20  Final

Nov. 6 UW-River Falls  14  UW-La Crosse  38  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
  UW-Whitewater  22  UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-Stout  36  Final

Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Whitewater  10  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-Eau Claire  31  Final
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Platteville  23  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  22  UW-River Falls  24  Final

Nov. 20 St. Norbert  23  UW-La Crosse  37  Final

Nov. 27 UW-La Crosse  14  Linfield  52  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.