Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 UW-Platteville  40  Thiel  14  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  30  St. John's  28  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  33  Upper Iowa  21  Final
  St. Norbert  9  UW-Whitewater  41  Final

Sep. 11 UW-Stout  23  DePauw  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  19  St. Xavier  10  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  67  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Tri-State  3  UW-Stevens Point  57  Final
  UW-River Falls  25  Concordia-St. Paul  47  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  Minn. Duluth  13  Final

Sep. 18 Lakeland  28  UW-Whitewater  48  Final
  Linfield  46  UW-Stevens Point  35  Final
  UW-River Falls  14  Bemidji St.  58  Final
  Albion  0  UW-Oshkosh  40  Final
  UW-La Crosse  44  South Dakota  45  Final
  UW-Platteville  33  Drake  23  Final

Sep. 25 UW-River Falls  24  Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Stout  49  Final
  UW-Whitewater  12  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  41  Waldorf  7  Final
  Augustana  23  UW-Platteville  25  Final

Oct. 2 UW-Whitewater  6  UW-Platteville  7  Final
  UW-River Falls  15  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
  UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
  UW-Stout  65  Waldorf  7  Final

Oct. 9 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
  UW-Stout  17  UW-Whitewater  46  Final
  UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
  UW-River Falls  25  UW-Platteville  21  Final

Oct. 16 UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-La Crosse  10  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  23  UW-Stout  7  Final
  UW-Whitewater  42  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  6  UW-Oshkosh  54  Final

Oct. 23 UW-Platteville  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  16  UW-Stevens Point  22  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  30  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final
  UW-Stout  10  UW-River Falls  28  Final

Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-Whitewater  12  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-River Falls  25  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Platteville  20  Final

Nov. 6 UW-River Falls  14  UW-La Crosse  38  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
  UW-Whitewater  22  UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-Stout  36  Final

Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Whitewater  10  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-Eau Claire  31  Final
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Platteville  23  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  22  UW-River Falls  24  Final

Nov. 20 St. Norbert  23  UW-La Crosse  37  Final

Nov. 27 UW-La Crosse  14  Linfield  52  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos