Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 UW-Eau Claire  42  Southwest Minn. St.  13  Final

Aug. 31 Menlo  19  UW-Stout  24  Final

Sep. 1 UW-River Falls  54  Hope  24  Final
  UW-Whitewater  41  Lakeland  7  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  44  Ripon  6  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  13  Webber International  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  47  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final

Sep. 8 UW-Oshkosh  34  Huntingdon  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  14  Black Hills St.  3  Final
  St. Ambrose  6  UW-Platteville  16  Final
  St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
  UW-Stout  10  Missouri S&T  28  Final

Sep. 15 UW-Stevens Point  54  Iowa Wesleyan  13  Final
  Lakeland  7  UW-Oshkosh  62  Final
  Azusa Pacific  20  UW-La Crosse  27  Final - OT
  Alma  14  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  48  UW-River Falls  37  Final
  UW-Whitewater  16  St. Cloud St.  26  Final
  Drake  20  UW-Platteville  7  Final

Sep. 22 UW-Platteville  24  Augustana  34  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  0  UW-Whitewater  27  Final
  Waldorf  0  UW-Stevens Point  55  Final
  UW-Stout  21  Whitworth  23  Final

Sep. 29 UW-River Falls  42  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
  UW-Platteville  7  UW-Stout  28  Final
  UW-Whitewater  35  UW-La Crosse  28  Final

Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Eau Claire  31  Final
  UW-River Falls  12  UW-Whitewater  38  Final
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Oshkosh  23  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  34  UW-Platteville  31  Final

Oct. 13 UW-Stout  23  UW-Stevens Point  26  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  UW-Platteville  37  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Whitewater  26  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-River Falls  27  Final

Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  27  UW-Stout  28  Final
  UW-Platteville  33  UW-Eau Claire  40  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
  UW-Whitewater  31  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final

Oct. 27 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  UW-Whitewater  41  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Oshkosh  27  Final
  UW-Platteville  36  UW-River Falls  42  Final - OT
  UW-Stout  31  UW-La Crosse  28  Final

Nov. 3 UW-Whitewater  26  UW-Stout  10  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  35  UW-Platteville  20  Final
  UW-La Crosse  49  UW-River Falls  34  Final

Nov. 10 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
  UW-River Falls  20  UW-Oshkosh  23  Final
  UW-Stout  14  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final
  UW-Platteville  7  UW-Whitewater  21  Final

Nov. 17 UW-Eau Claire  24  St. Norbert  20  Final
  Capital  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final

Nov. 24 UW-Eau Claire  12  Bethel  21  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  28  UW-Whitewater  59  Final

Dec. 1 Wabash  7  UW-Whitewater  47  Final

Dec. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  UW-Whitewater  16  Final

Dec. 15 UW-Whitewater  31  Mount Union  21  Final
Stagg Bowl XXXV @ Salem
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.