Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 UW-La Crosse  28  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
  Buena Vista  10  UW-Platteville  15  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  40  Ripon  16  Final
  St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
  Simpson  7  UW-Stout  35  Final
  UW-Whitewater  38  Dickinson St.  3  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  7  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final

Sep. 12 Midland Lutheran  0  UW-Whitewater  58  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final
  Azusa Pacific  24  UW-La Crosse  49  Final
  UW-Stout  24  Jamestown  14  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  21  Central  22  Final
  UW-Platteville  28  Dubuque  20  Final

Sep. 19 UW-Eau Claire  52  Hope  45  Final - 2OT
  Huntingdon  13  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final
  UW-River Falls  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  17  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  21  Missouri S&T  17  Final
  UW-Platteville  12  Augustana  31  Final

Sep. 26 Puget Sound  7  UW-Whitewater  42  Final
  Ohio Dominican  31  UW-Oshkosh  29  Final
  Alma  27  UW-River Falls  40  Final
  Eureka  6  UW-Stout  40  Final
  Missouri S&T  0  UW-La Crosse  48  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  Azusa Pacific  23  Final

Oct. 3 UW-Platteville  3  UW-Whitewater  35  Final
  UW-River Falls  12  UW-Stout  13  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  33  UW-Stevens Point  48  Final
Spud Bowl
  UW-Oshkosh  25  UW-La Crosse  32  Final

Oct. 10 UW-River Falls  29  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final
  UW-Stout  6  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  13  UW-Platteville  26  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Whitewater  38  Final

Oct. 17 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-River Falls  47  Final - 3OT
  UW-Platteville  26  UW-Eau Claire  34  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  24  UW-Oshkosh  17  Final
  UW-Whitewater  38  UW-Stout  3  Final

Oct. 24 UW-River Falls  14  UW-Whitewater  38  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  26  UW-La Crosse  14  Final
  UW-Stout  36  UW-Eau Claire  15  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  23  UW-Platteville  20  Final

Oct. 31 UW-Platteville  28  UW-River Falls  31  Final - OT
  UW-Whitewater  41  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
  UW-Stout  35  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  44  UW-Oshkosh  35  Final

Nov. 7 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final
  UW-Platteville  10  UW-Stout  43  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  7  UW-Whitewater  40  Final
  UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final

Nov. 14 UW-Stevens Point  41  UW-Platteville  27  Final
  UW-Whitewater  58  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  49  UW-River Falls  35  Final
  UW-Stout  27  UW-Oshkosh  24  Final

Nov. 21 Lakeland  7  UW-Whitewater  70  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Illinois Wesleyan  7  UW-Whitewater  45  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 Wittenberg  13  UW-Whitewater  31  Final
NCAA Quarterfinals

Dec. 12 Linfield  17  UW-Whitewater  27  Final RC
Division III national semifinals

Dec. 19 Mount Union  28  UW-Whitewater  38  Final
@ Salem Stadium
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.