Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2014 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Waldorf  7  UW-Whitewater  73  Final

Sep. 6 UW-River Falls  8  St. John's  27  Final
  UW-Platteville  63  Buena Vista  3  Final
  UW-Stout  19  Dakota Wesleyan  23  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  17  St. Thomas  22  Final RC RC
  Albion  31  UW-Stevens Point  42  Final
  Robert Morris-Chicago  27  UW-Oshkosh  19  Final
  UW-La Crosse  24  Dubuque  8  Final RC RC

Sep. 13 UW-Whitewater  42  Franklin  13  Final
  UW-River Falls  6  Simpson  22  Final RC
  Dubuque  21  UW-Platteville  26  Final RC
  Marian (Ind.)  24  UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
  UW-La Crosse  0  St. Thomas  46  Final RC
  Loras  17  UW-Stout  21  Final RC
  St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final RC

Sep. 20 UW-Whitewater  48  TCNJ  0  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  37  Coe  21  Final
  UW-River Falls  43  South Dakota Mines  28  Final
  UW-Platteville  7  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  UW-La Crosse  22  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  3  South Dakota State  41  Final
  UW-Stout  14  Wartburg  45  Final RC

Sep. 27 North Central (Ill.)  27  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final RC RC

Oct. 4 UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Whitewater  38  Final RC
  UW-Stout  7  UW-Oshkosh  32  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  49  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 11 UW-River Falls  14  UW-Platteville  24  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stevens Point  30  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-La Crosse  18  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  37  UW-Stout  0  Final RC

Oct. 18 UW-Stout  7  UW-La Crosse  21  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  7  UW-Oshkosh  37  Final
  UW-Whitewater  52  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Platteville  31  Final RC

Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-River Falls  20  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  7  UW-Whitewater  24  Final
  UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-Stout  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 1 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Platteville  7  Final RC
  UW-Stout  17  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  13  UW-River Falls  16  Final - OT
  UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final

Nov. 8 UW-Platteville  24  UW-La Crosse  17  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  23  UW-Stout  34  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-Whitewater  49  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  13  UW-Oshkosh  52  Final

Nov. 15 UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Eau Claire  10  Final
  UW-Stout  24  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  28  UW-River Falls  25  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  30  UW-Platteville  27  Final - 3OT

Nov. 22 Macalester  2  UW-Whitewater  55  Final
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 29 Wabash  14  UW-Whitewater  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Wartburg  33  UW-Whitewater  37  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 13 Linfield  14  UW-Whitewater  20  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, semifinals

Dec. 19 UW-Whitewater  43  Mount Union  34  Final RC
Stagg Bowl @ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats