1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 Principia  38  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
Sep. 4 Olivet  13  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
Sep. 4 Washburn  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Sep. 4 Ky. Wesleyan  20  Eureka  14  Final
Sep. 4 Newport News  0  Ferrum  22  Final
Sep. 4 Coe  34  Loras  20  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  42  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
Sep. 4 Denison  13  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 4 William Paterson  38  Delaware Valley  33  Final
Sep. 4 Marietta  23  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 4 Chowan  25  Methodist  14  Final
Sep. 4 Central  44  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 4 Adrian  28  Defiance  35  Final
Sep. 4 Robert Morris  20  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 4 Crown  26  Concordia-Chicago  29  Final
Sep. 4 Tiffin  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final
Sep. 4 Oberlin  6  Swarthmore  42  Final
Sep. 4 Benedictine  23  Blackburn  13  Final
Sep. 4 Urbana  17  Wilmington  48  Final
Sep. 4 King's  28  Hartwick  18  Final
Sep. 4 Butler  27  Albion  20  Final - OT
Sep. 4 Dubuque  6  Simpson  31  Final
Sep. 4 Washington and Jefferson  24  Emory and Henry  17  Final
Sep. 4 McMurry  50  Sul Ross State  25  Final
Sep. 4 Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Gettysburg  20  Final
Sep. 4 MacMurray  53  Greenville  60  Final
Sep. 4 Rhodes  33  DePauw  14  Final
Sep. 4 Colorado College  14  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  28  Trinity Bible  12  Final
Sep. 4 Rose-Hulman  13  Washington U.  25  Final
Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Mount Senario  49  Final
Sep. 4 FDU-Florham  3  Susquehanna  20  Final
Sep. 4 Westminster (Mo.)  56  Illinois College  36  Final
Sep. 4 Bluffton  35  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 4 Capital  0  Thiel  19  Final
Sep. 4 Upper Iowa  7  Buena Vista  17  Final
Sep. 4 William Penn  16  Wartburg  51  Final
Sep. 4 Midland Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  17  Final
Sep. 4 St. Cloud St.  22  UW-River Falls  17  Final
Sep. 4 Norwich  27  Curry  7  Final
Sep. 4 Allegheny  0  Malone  7  Final
Sep. 4 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 4 McDaniel  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Final
Sep. 4 Pace  17  New Jersey City  29  Final
Sep. 4 Wooster  31  Grove City  28  Final
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.