1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Aurora  49  Lakeland  32  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia-Chicago  20  Eureka  53  Final
Nov. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Nov. 6 Cornell  27  Dubuque  28  Final
Nov. 6 Loras  28  Luther  31  Final
Nov. 6 Catholic  31  Guilford  13  Final
Nov. 6 Western Connecticut  42  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Nov. 6 RPI  32  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 6 Azusa Pacific  47  La Verne  45  Final
Nov. 6 Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  21  Final
Nov. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final
Nov. 6 Whittier  3  Redlands  73  Final
Nov. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Amherst  21  Final
Nov. 6 Tufts  27  Colby  26  Final
Nov. 6 Dickinson  35  Gettysburg  14  Final
Nov. 6 Mount Ida  16  Hartwick  56  Final
Nov. 6 Ripon  22  Lawrence  25  Final
Nov. 6 Albright  37  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Nov. 6 Whitworth  31  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
Nov. 6 Mass.-Boston  0  Curry  33  Final
Nov. 6 Albion  17  Alma  20  Final
Nov. 6 Oberlin  0  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
Nov. 6 Widener  32  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
Nov. 6 Ferrum  37  Salisbury  3  Final
Nov. 6 Norwich  7  Springfield  28  Final
Nov. 6 Willamette  42  Lewis and Clark  6  Final
Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  30  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
Nov. 6 Alfred  7  Bethany  21  Final
Nov. 6 Waynesburg  35  Ursinus  48  Final
Nov. 6 Bethel (Tenn.)  7  Westminster (Mo.)  58  Final
Nov. 6 Central  23  Wartburg  40  Final
Nov. 6 Rochester  0  Union  52  Final
Nov. 6 Hiram  9  Otterbein  60  Final
Nov. 6 Brockport State  12  TCNJ  7  Final
Nov. 6 Wilkes  22  Moravian  28  Final
Nov. 6 Monmouth  28  Grinnell  29  Final
Nov. 6 Thiel  13  Defiance  20  Final
Nov. 6 FDU-Florham  26  King's  20  Final
Nov. 6 Randolph-Macon  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  31  Greenville  40  Final
Nov. 6 Carthage  9  Augustana  31  Final
Nov. 6 Benedictine  17  MacMurray  35  Final
Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  36  St. Olaf  17  Final
Nov. 6 Blackburn  17  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Nov. 6 Maine Maritime  30  Worcester State  27  Final
Nov. 6 Greensboro  7  Frostburg State  32  Final
Nov. 6 Carroll  27  Illinois College  20  Final
Nov. 6 Knox  28  Lake Forest  13  Final
Nov. 6 St. John's  41  Carleton  6  Final
Nov. 6 Bowdoin  7  Bates  38  Final
Nov. 6 Sul Ross State  2  Austin  31  Final
Nov. 6 Davidson  24  Centre  21  Final
Nov. 6 Texas Lutheran  6  Mississippi College  28  Final
Nov. 6 Buffalo State  8  Allegheny  48  Final
Nov. 6 Western New England  9  MIT  34  Final
Nov. 6 Wilmington  40  Anderson  23  Final
Nov. 6 DePauw  33  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
Nov. 6 Williams  28  Wesleyan  33  Final
Nov. 6 Kalamazoo  23  Adrian  20  Final
Nov. 6 Carnegie Mellon  30  Juniata  7  Final
Nov. 6 Haskell Indian  27  Principia  20  Final
Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  14  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Nov. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Salve Regina  40  Final
Nov. 6 Washington U.  23  Colorado College  0  Final
Nov. 6 Muhlenberg  24  Grove City  31  Final
Nov. 6 Coe  34  Buena Vista  31  Final
Nov. 6 WPI  27  Coast Guard  23  Final
Nov. 6 St. Norbert  35  Beloit  10  Final
Nov. 6 Lycoming  36  Susquehanna  7  Final
Nov. 6 New Jersey City  17  Montclair State  38  Final
Nov. 6 Hope  30  Olivet  6  Final
Nov. 6 Earlham  0  Denison  38  Final
Nov. 6 McMurry  41  Howard Payne  31  Final
Nov. 6 Hamilton  23  Middlebury  27  Final
Nov. 6 Rowan  41  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 6 Marietta  21  Capital  49  Final
Nov. 6 Washington and Lee  21  Emory and Henry  23  Final
Nov. 6 Westfield State  13  Nichols  35  Final
Nov. 6 Cal Lutheran  41  Menlo  38  Final
Nov. 6 Plymouth State  40  Kean  0  Final
Nov. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  22  Framingham State  20  Final
Nov. 6 Macalester  14  Hamline  45  Final
Nov. 6 Chapman  62  Occidental  17  Final
Nov. 6 Trinity (Texas)  41  Sewanee  9  Final
Nov. 6 McDaniel  41  Swarthmore  14  Final
Nov. 6 Tri-State  14  St. Francis (IN)  61  Final
Nov. 6 Wooster  31  Case Western Reserve  27  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.