1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 11 Hamline  3  No. 16 St. Thomas  13  Final
Nov. 12 No. 6 Bethel  47  Carleton  26  Final
Nov. 12 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  5  Augsburg  7  Final
Nov. 13 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  McDaniel  37  Final
Nov. 13 No. 23 Millsaps  7  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
Nov. 13 No. 17 Wabash  7  DePauw  21  Final
Nov. 13 Muskingum  22  No. 18 Heidelberg  31  Final
Nov. 13 No. 8 Hobart  6  RPI  17  Final
Nov. 13 No. 15 Wesley  7  Ferrum  9  Final
Nov. 13 Puget Sound  13  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
Nov. 13 No. 9 John Carroll  50  Hiram  14  Final
Nov. 13 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  18  Carthage  27  Final
Nov. 13 Hanover  27  No. 20 Franklin  10  Final
Nov. 13 Carnegie Mellon  7  No. 21 Thomas More  23  Final
Nov. 13 Augustana  31  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Final
Nov. 13 North Park  6  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
Nov. 13 No. 24 Ithaca  35  Buffalo State  42  Final
Nov. 13 Baldwin-Wallace  7  No. 1 Mount Union  26  Final
Nov. 13 No. 2 Linfield  7  Willamette  28  Final
Nov. 13 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
Nov. 13 No. 12 Wittenberg  28  Wooster  14  Final
Nov. 14 No. 7 UW-Platteville  46  Minnesota-Morris  15  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 14 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  7  Minn. St. Moorhead  56  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 Macalester  17  St. Olaf  47  Final
Nov. 12 St. John's  31  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final
Nov. 13 Salve Regina  34  Nichols  21  Final
Nov. 13 Hampden-Sydney  7  Randolph-Macon  33  Final
Nov. 13 Catholic  35  Bridgewater  14  Final
Nov. 13 Anderson  27  Manchester  25  Final
Nov. 13 Western Connecticut  27  Norwich  17  Final
Nov. 13 King's  6  Wilkes  30  Final
Nov. 13 Moravian  26  Muhlenberg  52  Final
Nov. 13 Colby  20  Bowdoin  0  Final
Nov. 13 Carroll  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
Nov. 13 Western New England  28  Fitchburg State  43  Final
Nov. 13 Susquehanna  27  Albright  20  Final
Nov. 13 Valparaiso  31  Aurora  0  Final
Nov. 13 Framingham State  27  Maine Maritime  46  Final
Nov. 13 TCNJ  38  Kean  20  Final
Nov. 13 Luther  0  Simpson  41  Final
Nov. 13 Gettysburg  12  Franklin and Marshall  22  Final
Nov. 13 Plymouth State  21  WPI  0  Final
Nov. 13 Middlebury  22  Tufts  10  Final
Nov. 13 Thiel  6  Washington and Jefferson  51  Final
Nov. 13 Ursinus  32  Dickinson  30  Final
Nov. 13 Assumption  20  Mount Ida  18  Final
Nov. 13 Cornell  32  Coe  23  Final
Nov. 13 Millikin  35  Elmhurst  0  Final
Nov. 13 Bridgewater State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
Nov. 13 Buena Vista  13  Central  14  Final
Nov. 13 Springfield  22  Union  37  Final
Nov. 13 Ohio Wesleyan  36  Earlham  0  Final
Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  22  Minn. Duluth  21  Final
Nov. 13 Worcester State  26  Westfield State  31  Final
Nov. 13 Kenyon  17  Denison  24  Final
Nov. 13 Beloit  23  Ripon  22  Final
Nov. 13 MIT  13  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
Nov. 13 Curry  21  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
Nov. 13 St. Francis (Ill.)  55  Allegheny  61  Final
Nov. 13 Juniata  59  Widener  45  Final
Nov. 13 Bluffton  28  Wilmington  31  Final
Nov. 13 Otterbein  37  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 13 Swarthmore  13  Washington and Lee  40  Final
Nov. 13 Wartburg  31  Upper Iowa  24  Final
Nov. 13 Azusa Pacific  42  Chapman  21  Final
Nov. 13 Merchant Marine  24  Coast Guard  21  Final
Nov. 13 Loras  35  Dubuque  25  Final
Nov. 13 Newport News  37  Methodist  38  Final
Nov. 13 Bates  28  Hamilton  0  Final
Nov. 13 Howard Payne  50  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Nov. 13 Rose-Hulman  14  Centre  36  Final
Nov. 13 William Paterson  7  Waynesburg  48  Final
Nov. 13 La Verne  47  Menlo  41  Final
Nov. 13 Monmouth  27  Knox  26  Final
Nov. 13 Chowan  27  New Jersey City  20  Final
Nov. 13 Mount Senario  44  Lakeland  21  Final
Nov. 13 Emory and Henry  10  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Nov. 13 Montclair State  28  Rowan  24  Final
Nov. 13 Greenville  42  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
Nov. 13 Redlands  51  Cal Lutheran  20  Final
Nov. 13 Kalamazoo  28  Hope  44  Final
Nov. 13 Alfred  55  Oberlin  6  Final
Nov. 13 Sewanee  30  Stillman  18  Final
Nov. 13 Guilford  15  Greensboro  14  Final
Nov. 13 Austin  32  Mississippi College  50  Final
Nov. 13 Cortland  24  Brockport  28  Final
Nov. 13 Westminster (Mo.)  49  MacMurray  56  Final
Nov. 13 Amherst  7  Williams  10  Final
Nov. 13 UW-River Falls  20  Winona St.  29  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 13 Hardin-Simmons  63  McMurry  28  Final
Nov. 13 Capital  28  Ohio Northern  61  Final
Nov. 13 Hartwick  38  St. Lawrence  28  Final
Nov. 13 Case Western Reserve  21  Chicago  41  Final
Nov. 13 Lewis and Clark  0  Whitworth  52  Final
Nov. 13 Lycoming  27  FDU-Florham  3  Final
Nov. 13 St. Norbert  40  Illinois College  31  Final
Nov. 13 Lawrence  14  Grinnell  51  Final
Nov. 13 Lebanon Valley  3  Delaware Valley  10  Final
Nov. 13 Frostburg State  23  Salisbury  22  Final
Nov. 13 Occidental  17  Whittier  7  Final
Nov. 13 Wesleyan  12  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Nov. 13 Malone  9  Tri-State  27  Final
Nov. 14 UW-Stevens Point  35  Bemidji St.  23  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 14 UW-Stout  23  Southwest Minn. St.  43  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 14 UW-Eau Claire  20  Northern St.  27  Final
@ Metrodome
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats