1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

107

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 9 Lakeland  17  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final
Sep. 11 Washington U.  12  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
Sep. 11 Trinity International  21  No. 6 Bethel  59  Final
Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  14  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  31  Final
Sep. 11 Albion  0  No. 1 Mount Union  38  Final
Sep. 11 No. 20 Franklin  48  Earlham  7  Final
Sep. 11 Benedictine  16  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  10  Final
Sep. 11 No. 21 Thomas More  19  Hanover  45  Final
Sep. 11 Rowan  29  No. 15 Wesley  6  Final
Sep. 11 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Sep. 11 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  16  Belhaven  19  Final
Sep. 11 Chapman  37  No. 23 Millsaps  3  Final
Sep. 11 No. 8 Hobart  20  Dickinson  32  Final
Sep. 11 Ohio Northern  38  No. 17 Wabash  6  Final
Sep. 11 Redlands  0  No. 2 Linfield  48  Final
Sep. 11 No. 25 St. John Fisher  0  No. 24 Ithaca  44  Final
Sep. 11 Hardin-Simmons  25  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  7  Final
Sep. 11 No. 18 Heidelberg  15  Adrian  22  Final
Sep. 11 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  DePauw  20  Final
Sep. 11 Bemidji St.  24  No. 16 St. Thomas  14  Final
Sep. 11 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  St. Norbert  14  Final
Sep. 11 Baldwin-Wallace  21  No. 12 Wittenberg  26  Final
Sep. 10 Bridgewater State  36  Springfield  29  Final
Sep. 11 Methodist  16  Guilford  21  Final
Sep. 11 UW-La Crosse  22  Winona St.  41  Final
Sep. 11 Muskingum  33  Denison  0  Final
Sep. 11 Puget Sound  0  Simon Fraser  31  Final
Sep. 11 Central Conn. St.  16  Frostburg State  22  Final
Sep. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Lawrence  8  Final
Sep. 11 Widener  25  FDU-Florham  23  Final
Sep. 11 Montclair State  41  Cortland  16  Final
Sep. 11 Bluffton  47  Hiram  26  Final
Sep. 11 Loras  13  Central  32  Final
Sep. 11 Jamestown  9  Hamline  30  Final
Sep. 11 Sewanee  44  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
Sep. 11 Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
Sep. 11 MIT  20  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 11 Eureka  42  Monmouth  28  Final
Sep. 11 UW-Eau Claire  28  St. John's  40  Final
Sep. 11 Langston  18  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Sep. 11 Manchester  39  Waynesburg  37  Final
Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  45  Central Methodist  14  Final
Sep. 11 Mount St. Joseph  15  Otterbein  30  Final
Sep. 11 Kean  7  RPI  55  Final
Sep. 11 Canisius  26  Rochester  14  Final
Sep. 11 Colorado College  6  Willamette  51  Final
Sep. 11 McMurry  19  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Sep. 11 Newport News  0  Bethany  30  Final
Sep. 11 Crown  22  Macalester  35  Final
Sep. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  18  Western Connecticut  50  Final
Sep. 11 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Carleton  21  Final
Sep. 11 New Jersey City  21  Brockport  48  Final
Sep. 11 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Grove City  9  Final
Sep. 11 Lake Forest  16  Chicago  14  Final
Sep. 11 Worcester State  20  WPI  24  Final
Sep. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Rhodes  30  Final
Sep. 11 Urbana  7  Aurora  20  Final
Sep. 11 Luther  38  Dubuque  16  Final
Sep. 11 Ripon  6  Elmhurst  18  Final
Sep. 11 Wilmington  41  Olivet  10  Final
Sep. 11 Concordia-Chicago  27  Principia  20  Final
Sep. 11 Cornell  13  Upper Iowa  68  Final
Sep. 11 Defiance  21  Alma  46  Final
Sep. 11 Whitworth  21  Menlo  24  Final
Sep. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 11 Union  45  St. Lawrence  17  Final
Sep. 11 Simpson  10  Coe  9  Final
Sep. 11 Anderson  6  Taylor  33  Final
Sep. 11 North Park  28  Carroll  34  Final
Sep. 11 Alfred  20  Salisbury  13  Final
Sep. 11 Nebraska Wesleyan  19  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 11 Minnesota-Morris  27  UW-Stout  48  Final
Sep. 11 La Verne  35  Occidental  3  Final
Sep. 11 Augustana  34  Hope  33  Final
Sep. 11 Maranatha Baptist  21  Greenville  40  Final
Sep. 11 Howard Payne  7  Prairie View  21  Final
Sep. 11 Stillman  7  Mississippi College  10  Final
Sep. 11 Lycoming  19  Juniata  13  Final
Sep. 11 UW-Stevens Point  28  Northern St.  26  Final
Sep. 11 Ursinus  25  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Sep. 11 Thiel  63  Oberlin  12  Final
Sep. 11 Buena Vista  38  William Penn  14  Final
Sep. 11 Delaware Valley  26  Moravian  20  Final
Sep. 11 Case Western Reserve  0  Carnegie Mellon  42  Final
Sep. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  16  Beloit  20  Final
Sep. 11 UW-River Falls  7  Augustana (S.D.)  21  Final
Sep. 11 Franklin and Marshall  12  Catholic  46  Final
Sep. 11 Blackburn  7  MacMurray  34  Final
Sep. 11 Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  16  Final
Sep. 11 Hartwick  27  Westfield State  15  Final
Sep. 11 Greensboro  28  Chowan  35  Final
Sep. 11 Carthage  21  St. Olaf  14  Final
Sep. 11 Whittier  13  San Diego  40  Final
Sep. 11 Allegheny  13  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final
Sep. 11 Western New England  15  Mount Ida  36  Final
Sep. 11 Augsburg  29  Mayville St.  27  Final
Sep. 11 Mass.-Boston  8  Fitchburg State  41  Final
Sep. 11 Emory and Henry  12  Ferrum  7  Final
Sep. 11 Coast Guard  7  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final
Sep. 11 Norwich  20  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Sep. 11 Albright  15  Wilkes  36  Final
Sep. 11 Grinnell  29  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  35  Final
Sep. 11 Centre  34  Kenyon  14  Final
Sep. 11 Randolph-Macon  7  McDaniel  28  Final
Sep. 11 Campbellsville  0  Tri-State  31  Final
Sep. 11 Kalamazoo  0  Wooster  23  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos