1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Cortland State  26  Kean  13  Final
Sep. 17 Mass-Dartmouth  10  Worcester State  3  Final
Sep. 18 Fitchburg State  9  Nichols  21  Final
Sep. 18 St. Lawrence  23  Alfred  39  Final
Sep. 18 Washington and Jefferson  55  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
Sep. 18 Rochester  21  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Sep. 18 Mount St. Joseph  10  Urbana  13  Final
Sep. 18 Juniata  36  Lebanon Valley  3  Final
Sep. 18 Principia  13  Bethel (Tenn.)  35  Final
Sep. 18 Lewis and Clark  0  Redlands  49  Final
Sep. 18 William Penn  28  Cornell  32  Final
Sep. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  Ursinus  27  Final
Sep. 18 Muskingum  19  Marietta  35  Final
Sep. 18 Hartwick  21  St. Anselm  10  Final
Sep. 18 UW-Stevens Point  28  Drake  17  Final
Sep. 18 Rhodes  14  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 18 Framingham State  20  Mass.-Boston  6  Final
Sep. 18 Emory and Henry  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Final
Sep. 18 Widener  0  Lycoming  30  Final
Sep. 18 Elmhurst  21  Benedictine  28  Final
Sep. 18 Okla. Panhandle  31  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Sep. 18 FDU-Florham  19  Wilkes  32  Final
Sep. 18 Hanover  35  Eureka  17  Final
Sep. 18 King's  26  Susquehanna  27  Final
Sep. 18 Coe  35  Luther  7  Final
Sep. 18 UW-Stout  28  St. Ambrose  34  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia-Chicago  0  North Park  30  Final
Sep. 18 Upper Iowa  15  Loras  18  Final
Sep. 18 Western New England  28  Westfield State  21  Final
Sep. 18 Colorado College  13  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final
Sep. 18 Ripon  33  Knox  14  Final
Sep. 18 Adrian  27  Buffalo State  42  Final
Sep. 18 Crown  42  Maranatha Baptist  43  Final
Sep. 18 Macalester  7  St. John's  42  Final
Sep. 18 Ferrum  7  Greensboro  13  Final
Sep. 18 Martin Luther  0  Dakota St.  28  Final
Sep. 18 Occidental  0  Pomona-Pitzer  28  Final
Sep. 18 Carnegie Mellon  17  Bethany  10  Final
Sep. 18 TCNJ  28  William Paterson  0  Final
Sep. 18 Greenville  27  Westminster (Mo.)  55  Final
Sep. 18 Lakeland  26  Carthage  8  Final
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  50  Gannon  43  Final
Sep. 18 Grinnell  28  Beloit  20  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  3  RPI  42  Final
Sep. 18 Chicago  22  Rose-Hulman  20  Final
Sep. 18 Methodist  6  Salisbury  21  Final
Sep. 18 Salve Regina  28  Bridgewater State  39  Final
Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  20  MIT  2  Final
Sep. 18 Carleton  0  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Final
Sep. 18 Frostburg State  38  West Virginia Tech  21  Final
Sep. 18 Defiance  10  Kalamazoo  0  Final
Sep. 18 Olivet Nazarene  29  Alma  46  Final
Sep. 18 Cal Lutheran  14  San Diego  30  Final
Sep. 18 Olivet  21  Manchester  37  Final
Sep. 18 Denison  13  Allegheny  30  Final
Sep. 18 Baldwin-Wallace  12  Otterbein  32  Final
Sep. 18 Moravian  8  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 18 Curry  21  Maine Maritime  15  Final
Sep. 18 Kenyon  7  Thiel  21  Final
Sep. 18 Whittier  0  La Verne  45  Final
Sep. 18 Chapman  13  Willamette  42  Final
Sep. 18 Wartburg  49  Buena Vista  27  Final
Sep. 18 Central  29  Simpson  13  Final
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  28  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 18 WPI  7  Union  3  Final
Sep. 18 Aurora  12  Millikin  14  Final
Sep. 18 Augsburg  15  Hamline  10  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia (Neb.)  31  Concordia (Wis.)  38  Final
Sep. 18 Catholic  63  Newport News  7  Final
Sep. 18 Guilford  22  Washington and Lee  20  Final
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  35  Springfield  41  Final
Sep. 18 Trinity (Texas)  48  Austin  7  Final
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Davidson  21  Final
Sep. 18 Earlham  29  Oberlin  27  Final
Sep. 18 Monmouth  14  Lake Forest  42  Final
Sep. 18 Grove City  22  Bluffton  30  Final
Sep. 18 Stillman  6  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  10  Brockport State  13  Final
Sep. 18 Belhaven  21  Mississippi College  38  Final
Sep. 18 DePauw  27  Hope  21  Final
Sep. 18 Rowan  38  Albany (N.Y.)  37  Final
Sep. 18 Western Ore.  44  Puget Sound  12  Final
Sep. 18 Western Connecticut  28  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 18 Simon Fraser  19  Whitworth  33  Final
Sep. 18 Illinois College  21  Lawrence  16  Final
Sep. 18 Dickinson  13  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Sep. 18 McDaniel  44  Gettysburg  0  Final
Sep. 18 Tri-State  13  Taylor (IN)  28  Final
Sep. 18 Wooster  11  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading