1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

104

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 24 No. 25 St. John Fisher  2  Hartwick  38  Final
Sep. 25 Hamline  14  No. 6 Bethel  41  Final
Sep. 25 UW-Eau Claire  14  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
Sep. 25 Southern Ore.  23  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  47  Final
Sep. 25 Hope  11  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  19  Final
Sep. 25 No. 17 Wabash  34  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 25 No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  55  Final
Sep. 25 Southwest Assemblies of God  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  48  Final
Sep. 25 No. 23 Millsaps  37  Colorado College  40  Final
Sep. 25 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  0  Chicago  7  Final
Sep. 25 Alma  46  No. 20 Franklin  38  Final
Sep. 25 No. 2 Linfield  28  Menlo  19  Final
Sep. 25 St. John's  34  No. 16 St. Thomas  18  Final
Sep. 25 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  20  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 25 Thiel  6  No. 21 Thomas More  14  Final
Sep. 25 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  6  Final
Sep. 25 No. 15 Wesley  19  Butler  34  Final
Sep. 25 Otterbein  24  No. 9 John Carroll  27  Final
Sep. 25 Ohio Northern  24  No. 1 Mount Union  56  Final
Sep. 25 No. 24 Ithaca  21  TCNJ  14  Final
Sep. 25 Union  20  No. 8 Hobart  14  Final
Sep. 25 Hiram  6  No. 18 Heidelberg  50  Final
Sep. 25 No. 12 Wittenberg  62  Earlham  6  Final
Sep. 25 William Paterson  7  Western Connecticut  47  Final
Sep. 25 Worcester State  17  Bridgewater State  41  Final
Sep. 25 Ky. Wesleyan  51  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Sep. 25 Occidental  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  23  Final
Sep. 25 Pomona-Pitzer  65  Oberlin  0  Final
Sep. 25 Beloit  47  Monmouth  13  Final
Sep. 25 Azusa Pacific  59  Redlands  52  Final
Sep. 25 Williams  42  Bowdoin  0  Final
Sep. 25 Rowan  49  New Jersey City  21  Final
Sep. 25 Carroll  7  Ripon  36  Final
Sep. 25 Knox  34  Illinois College  35  Final
Sep. 25 Frostburg State  24  Methodist  10  Final
Sep. 25 UW-Stout  20  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final
Sep. 25 Newport News  20  Chowan  21  Final
Sep. 25 Simpson  7  Upper Iowa  21  Final
Sep. 25 Humboldt St.  9  Willamette  3  Final
Sep. 25 Wilkes  21  Juniata  38  Final
Sep. 25 Buffalo State  20  Cortland  17  Final
Sep. 25 Blackburn  6  Millikin  63  Final
Sep. 25 Middlebury  21  Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 25 Hardin-Simmons  35  Southwestern (Kan.)  9  Final
Sep. 25 Lawrence  14  St. Norbert  43  Final
Sep. 25 Washington U.  42  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Sep. 25 Davidson  13  Emory and Henry  17  Final
Sep. 25 Simon Fraser  26  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Sep. 25 Alfred  7  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 25 Eureka  12  Benedictine  0  Final
Sep. 25 Sul Ross State  12  Western N.M.  47  Final
Sep. 25 Springfield  20  Coast Guard  31  Final
Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final
Sep. 25 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Colby  3  Final
Sep. 25 Mississippi College  16  Jacksonville  13  Final
Sep. 25 Olivet  24  Defiance  42  Final
Sep. 25 Manchester  23  Albion  49  Final
Sep. 25 Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Cumberland  21  Final
Sep. 25 Ohio Wesleyan  3  Allegheny  17  Final
Sep. 25 Maine Maritime  22  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  20  Kalamazoo  15  Final
Sep. 25 Maranatha Baptist  28  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
Sep. 25 Cal Lutheran  3  Whitworth  28  Final
Sep. 25 Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final
Sep. 25 Marietta  7  Baldwin-Wallace  44  Final
Sep. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  16  Lakeland  30  Final
Sep. 25 Muhlenberg  42  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Sep. 25 Susquehanna  42  Dickinson  6  Final
Sep. 25 Bridgewater  14  Ferrum  7  Final
Sep. 25 Capital  21  Muskingum  42  Final
Sep. 25 Delaware Valley  27  Widener  40  Final
Sep. 25 Luther  7  Central  43  Final
Sep. 25 Mass.-Boston  6  Mass-Dartmouth  58  Final
Sep. 25 Tufts  28  Hamilton  25  Final
Sep. 25 Westfield State  20  Fitchburg State  34  Final
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  17  Rochester  28  Final
Sep. 25 Western New England  7  Nichols  19  Final
Sep. 25 Hampden-Sydney  15  Guilford  17  Final
Sep. 25 Salisbury  13  Greensboro  42  Final
Sep. 25 Cornell  13  Wartburg  56  Final
Sep. 25 Dubuque  27  Coe  63  Final
Sep. 25 St. Olaf  27  Augsburg  30  Final
Sep. 25 RPI  42  WPI  27  Final
Sep. 25 Bethany  3  Grove City  24  Final
Sep. 25 Lake Forest  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Sep. 25 Gustavus Adolphus  49  Macalester  6  Final
Sep. 25 DePauw  0  Trinity (Texas)  44  Final
Sep. 25 Loras  32  William Penn  20  Final
Sep. 25 Howard Payne  20  Chapman  29  Final
Sep. 25 Plymouth State  17  Norwich  7  Final
Sep. 25 Framingham State  20  Curry  16  Final
Sep. 25 Amherst  7  Bates  19  Final
Sep. 25 Gettysburg  55  Swarthmore  8  Final
Sep. 25 Aurora  20  MacMurray  13  Final
Sep. 25 Washington and Jefferson  13  Hanover  30  Final
Sep. 25 MIT  14  Salve Regina  53  Final
Sep. 25 Montclair State  30  Brockport  15  Final
Sep. 25 King's  0  Lycoming  42  Final
Sep. 25 Albright  3  FDU-Florham  24  Final
Sep. 25 Wilmington  47  Adrian  21  Final
Sep. 25 Lebanon Valley  24  Moravian  13  Final
Sep. 25 Ursinus  15  McDaniel  36  Final
Sep. 25 Kenyon  8  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats