1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 2 Anderson  13  No. 17 Wabash  31  Final
Oct. 2 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  41  Eastern Ore.  35  Final
Oct. 2 No. 18 Heidelberg  33  Capital  9  Final
Oct. 2 McMurry  21  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  Final
Oct. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Hamline  6  Final
Oct. 2 Greensboro  21  No. 15 Wesley  35  Final
Oct. 2 No. 16 St. Thomas  17  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final
Oct. 2 No. 7 UW-Platteville  13  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Oct. 2 Lewis and Clark  10  No. 2 Linfield  65  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  26  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
Oct. 2 No. 6 Bethel  39  St. Olaf  13  Final
Oct. 2 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  37  Gettysburg  13  Final
Oct. 2 No. 24 Ithaca  45  Springfield  42  Final
Oct. 2 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  13  Final
Oct. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  57  No. 9 John Carroll  51  Final RC
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  22  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
Oct. 2 No. 8 Hobart  28  St. Lawrence  10  Final
Oct. 2 No. 21 Thomas More  7  Alma  35  Final
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  No. 23 Millsaps  10  Final
Oct. 2 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  14  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 2 Manchester  6  No. 20 Franklin  22  Final
Oct. 2 Alfred  20  No. 25 St. John Fisher  14  Final
Oct. 2 St. Francis (Ill.)  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  56  Final
Oct. 1 William Paterson  29  Kean  12  Final
Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  38  Delaware Valley  19  Final
Oct. 2 Austin  31  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
Oct. 2 Mount St. Joseph  8  Wilmington  45  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  28  Blackburn  21  Final
Oct. 2 UW-River Falls  47  UW-Stout  0  Final
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  12  Plymouth State  9  Final
Oct. 2 Simpson  30  William Penn  21  Final
Oct. 2 Swarthmore  0  Ursinus  59  Final
Oct. 2 Grinnell  17  Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 2 Upper Iowa  31  Luther  14  Final
Oct. 2 Williams  17  Trinity (Conn.)  0  Final
Oct. 2 Benedictine  27  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  51  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
Oct. 2 Defiance  21  Albion  35  Final
Oct. 2 Colby  19  Middlebury  41  Final
Oct. 2 Rochester  6  RPI  34  Final
Oct. 2 Norwich  30  Coast Guard  10  Final
Oct. 2 Otterbein  48  Muskingum  22  Final
Oct. 2 Chowan  25  Frostburg State  30  Final
Oct. 2 Carthage  28  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Union  17  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
Oct. 2 Moravian  14  Widener  40  Final
Oct. 2 Millikin  20  Augustana  7  Final
Oct. 2 Redlands  43  Occidental  14  Final
Oct. 2 Puget Sound  12  Whitworth  45  Final
Oct. 2 Willamette  24  Southern Ore.  38  Final
Oct. 2 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  12  Final
Oct. 2 WPI  49  Merchant Marine  28  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  6  Chicago  9  Final - 2OT
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  27  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Oct. 2 Tufts  13  Bates  10  Final
Oct. 2 TCNJ  3  Rowan  40  Final
Oct. 2 Hanover  41  Bluffton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  14  Beloit  38  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport  12  Buffalo State  14  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  5  King's  24  Final
Oct. 2 Susquehanna  0  Wilkes  26  Final
Oct. 2 Juniata  45  Albright  24  Final
Oct. 2 Macalester  27  Carleton  26  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  26  Bethany  21  Final
Oct. 2 Earlham  14  Kenyon  6  Final
Oct. 2 Central  39  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 2 Bridgewater  40  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
Oct. 2 Lawrence  14  Knox  15  Final
Oct. 2 MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final
Oct. 2 Guilford  21  Davidson  28  Final
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  14  Westfield State  7  Final
Oct. 2 Curry  17  MIT  14  Final
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  3  Maine Maritime  20  Final
Oct. 2 Methodist  16  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  25  Worcester State  16  Final
Oct. 2 Oberlin  7  Denison  63  Final
Oct. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  La Verne  31  Final
Oct. 2 Wartburg  30  Loras  19  Final
Oct. 2 Catholic  34  Salisbury  2  Final
Oct. 2 Eureka  15  Aurora  18  Final
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  26  Western New England  9  Final
Oct. 2 Hiram  21  Baldwin-Wallace  36  Final
Oct. 2 Centre  17  Sewanee  31  Final
Oct. 2 Haskell Indian  7  Principia  22  Final
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  49  Framingham State  12  Final
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  23  Hardin-Simmons  28  Final
Oct. 2 Wesleyan  34  Hamilton  6  Final
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  35  Ripon  17  Final
Oct. 2 Ohio Northern  32  Marietta  10  Final
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  59  Cornell  7  Final
Oct. 2 Western Maryland  21  Muhlenberg  14  Final
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  23  Randolph-Macon  30  Final
Oct. 2 Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  21  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  53  Greenville  33  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  0  St. John's  55  Final
Oct. 2 Nichols  28  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  20  Bryant  31  Final
Oct. 2 Cortland  28  Washington and Jefferson  33  Final
Oct. 2 Grove City  56  Thiel  0  Final
Oct. 2 Bowdoin  7  Amherst  10  Final
Oct. 2 Monmouth  42  Illinois College  28  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity Bible  29  Maranatha Baptist  28  Final
Oct. 2 Dickinson  7  Carnegie Mellon  3  Final
Oct. 2 Menlo  45  Whittier  32  Final
Oct. 2 Ashland  24  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
Oct. 2 McDaniel  21  Muhlenberg  14  Final
Oct. 2 St. Xavier  10  Tri-State  29  Final
Oct. 2 Wooster  13  Allegheny  10  Final - OT
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats