1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 Framingham State  13  Westfield State  31  Final
Oct. 9 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  38  Final
Oct. 9 Worcester State  7  Salve Regina  35  Final
Oct. 9 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
Oct. 9 Hamline  13  Carleton  16  Final
Oct. 9 Mount Ida  40  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 9 Norwich  25  WPI  28  Final
Oct. 9 Washington U.  15  Trinity (Texas)  25  Final
Oct. 9 Wilkes  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
Oct. 9 TCNJ  3  Union  20  Final
Oct. 9 Texas Lutheran  21  McMurry  68  Final
Oct. 9 King's  21  Moravian  19  Final
Oct. 9 Mass.-Boston  31  Western New England  15  Final
Oct. 9 Salisbury  31  Chowan  27  Final
Oct. 9 Thiel  7  Waynesburg  40  Final
Oct. 9 Maranatha Baptist  22  Westminster (Mo.)  47  Final
Oct. 9 Bates  10  Williams  34  Final
Oct. 9 Redlands  48  Chapman  45  Final
Oct. 9 La Verne  15  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 9 Hope  40  Defiance  7  Final
Oct. 9 Whittier  12  Cal Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 9 Eastern Ore.  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
Oct. 9 Dubuque  25  Upper Iowa  55  Final
Oct. 9 Susquehanna  27  Juniata  7  Final
Oct. 9 Widener  35  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 9 Blackburn  44  Greenville  46  Final
Oct. 9 Lakeland  41  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Oct. 9 Springfield  48  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Oct. 9 FDU-Florham  17  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 9 Howard Payne  28  Austin  21  Final
Oct. 9 UW-Stout  22  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  14  Ferrum  17  Final
Oct. 9 Bethany  0  Chicago  12  Final
Oct. 9 Hartwick  17  Alfred  31  Final
Oct. 9 Beloit  31  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  12  Final
Oct. 9 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  23  Final
Oct. 9 Aurora  34  Benedictine  3  Final
Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  16  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 9 Hampden-Sydney  7  Emory and Henry  36  Final
Oct. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Lewis and Clark  10  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity Bible  22  Colorado College  31  Final
Oct. 9 Hamilton  17  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final
Oct. 9 DePauw  14  Sewanee  33  Final
Oct. 9 Alma  48  Olivet  28  Final
Oct. 9 Millikin  36  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 9 Baldwin-Wallace  3  Ohio Northern  21  Final
Oct. 9 Muskingum  56  Hiram  20  Final
Oct. 9 Randolph-Macon  26  Catholic  35  Final
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final
Oct. 9 Knox  17  St. Norbert  38  Final
Oct. 9 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Eureka  18  Final
Oct. 9 Lebanon Valley  7  Lycoming  41  Final
Oct. 9 Illinois College  35  Grinnell  53  Final
Oct. 9 UW-River Falls  19  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
Oct. 9 Kenyon  7  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
Oct. 9 Merchant Marine  27  Plymouth State  49  Final
Oct. 9 Mount St. Joseph  11  Anderson  14  Final
Oct. 9 Ripon  43  Lake Forest  36  Final
Oct. 9 Washington and Jefferson  33  Grove City  10  Final
Oct. 9 Capital  24  Otterbein  49  Final
Oct. 9 Hanover  45  Manchester  14  Final
Oct. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Oct. 9 Buena Vista  20  Loras  16  Final
Oct. 9 MIT  30  Mass-Dartmouth  29  Final
Oct. 9 William Penn  28  Luther  22  Final
Oct. 9 New Jersey City  7  Cortland State  73  Final
Oct. 9 Colby  13  Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 9 Fitchburg State  23  Massachusetts Maritime  44  Final
Oct. 9 Nichols  14  Curry  15  Final
Oct. 9 Maine Maritime  16  Bridgewater State  48  Final
Oct. 9 Adrian  6  Albion  33  Final
Oct. 9 Southern Ore.  34  Menlo  0  Final
Oct. 9 Coe  21  Central  28  Final
Oct. 9 Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
Oct. 9 Carroll  42  Monmouth  9  Final
Oct. 9 MacMurray  20  Kalamazoo  25  Final
Oct. 9 Muhlenberg  35  Swarthmore  0  Final
Oct. 9 Middlebury  14  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 9 Davidson  35  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 9 Wartburg  42  Simpson  10  Final
Oct. 9 Buffalo State  7  Rowan  43  Final
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman  14  Rhodes  51  Final
Oct. 9 Crown  42  Principia  46  Final
Oct. 9 Tri-State  17  Walsh  34  Final
Oct. 9 Wooster  71  Oberlin  0  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.