1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 Ursinus  20  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  18  Final
Oct. 9 St. John's  20  No. 6 Bethel  24  Final
Oct. 9 No. 9 John Carroll  10  Marietta  0  Final
Oct. 9 Carthage  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Final
Oct. 9 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  20  Willamette  29  Final
Oct. 9 No. 1 Mount Union  66  No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Final
Oct. 9 Brockport  0  No. 24 Ithaca  10  Final
Oct. 9 Frostburg State  42  No. 15 Wesley  17  Final
Oct. 9 No. 2 Linfield  31  Whitworth  9  Final
Oct. 9 UW-La Crosse  14  No. 7 UW-Platteville  27  Final
Oct. 9 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  20  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  53  Final
Oct. 9 St. Lawrence  31  No. 25 St. John Fisher  52  Final
Oct. 9 Elmhurst  10  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  14  Final
Oct. 9 Macalester  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  60  Final
Oct. 9 No. 23 Millsaps  22  Centre  24  Final
Oct. 9 Bluffton  7  No. 17 Wabash  27  Final
Oct. 9 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Augustana  41  Final
Oct. 9 No. 20 Franklin  6  Wilmington  55  Final
Oct. 9 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  16  Sul Ross State  15  Final
Oct. 9 Rochester  21  No. 8 Hobart  48  Final
Oct. 9 St. Olaf  10  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
Oct. 9 Denison  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Final
Oct. 8 Framingham State  13  Westfield State  31  Final
Oct. 9 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  38  Final
Oct. 9 Worcester State  7  Salve Regina  35  Final
Oct. 9 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
Oct. 9 Hamline  13  Carleton  16  Final
Oct. 9 Mount Ida  40  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 9 Norwich  25  WPI  28  Final
Oct. 9 Washington U.  15  Trinity (Texas)  25  Final
Oct. 9 Wilkes  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
Oct. 9 TCNJ  3  Union  20  Final
Oct. 9 Texas Lutheran  21  McMurry  68  Final
Oct. 9 King's  21  Moravian  19  Final
Oct. 9 Mass.-Boston  31  Western New England  15  Final
Oct. 9 Salisbury  31  Chowan  27  Final
Oct. 9 Thiel  7  Waynesburg  40  Final
Oct. 9 Maranatha Baptist  22  Westminster (Mo.)  47  Final
Oct. 9 Bates  10  Williams  34  Final
Oct. 9 Redlands  48  Chapman  45  Final
Oct. 9 La Verne  15  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 9 Hope  40  Defiance  7  Final
Oct. 9 Whittier  12  Cal Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 9 Eastern Ore.  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
Oct. 9 Dubuque  25  Upper Iowa  55  Final
Oct. 9 Susquehanna  27  Juniata  7  Final
Oct. 9 Widener  35  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 9 Blackburn  44  Greenville  46  Final
Oct. 9 Lakeland  41  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Oct. 9 Springfield  48  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Oct. 9 FDU-Florham  17  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 9 Howard Payne  28  Austin  21  Final
Oct. 9 UW-Stout  22  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  14  Ferrum  17  Final
Oct. 9 Bethany  0  Chicago  12  Final
Oct. 9 Hartwick  17  Alfred  31  Final
Oct. 9 Beloit  31  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  12  Final
Oct. 9 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  23  Final
Oct. 9 Aurora  34  Benedictine  3  Final
Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  16  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 9 Hampden-Sydney  7  Emory and Henry  36  Final
Oct. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Lewis and Clark  10  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity Bible  22  Colorado College  31  Final
Oct. 9 Hamilton  17  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final
Oct. 9 DePauw  14  Sewanee  33  Final
Oct. 9 Alma  48  Olivet  28  Final
Oct. 9 Millikin  36  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 9 Baldwin-Wallace  3  Ohio Northern  21  Final
Oct. 9 Muskingum  56  Hiram  20  Final
Oct. 9 Randolph-Macon  26  Catholic  35  Final
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final
Oct. 9 Knox  17  St. Norbert  38  Final
Oct. 9 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Eureka  18  Final
Oct. 9 Lebanon Valley  7  Lycoming  41  Final
Oct. 9 Illinois College  35  Grinnell  53  Final
Oct. 9 UW-River Falls  19  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
Oct. 9 Kenyon  7  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
Oct. 9 Merchant Marine  27  Plymouth State  49  Final
Oct. 9 Mount St. Joseph  11  Anderson  14  Final
Oct. 9 Ripon  43  Lake Forest  36  Final
Oct. 9 Washington and Jefferson  33  Grove City  10  Final
Oct. 9 Capital  24  Otterbein  49  Final
Oct. 9 Hanover  45  Manchester  14  Final
Oct. 9 Bridgewater  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Oct. 9 Buena Vista  20  Loras  16  Final
Oct. 9 MIT  30  Mass-Dartmouth  29  Final
Oct. 9 William Penn  28  Luther  22  Final
Oct. 9 New Jersey City  7  Cortland  73  Final
Oct. 9 Colby  13  Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 9 Fitchburg State  23  Massachusetts Maritime  44  Final
Oct. 9 Nichols  14  Curry  15  Final
Oct. 9 Maine Maritime  16  Bridgewater State  48  Final
Oct. 9 Adrian  6  Albion  33  Final
Oct. 9 Southern Ore.  34  Menlo  0  Final
Oct. 9 Coe  21  Central  28  Final
Oct. 9 Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
Oct. 9 Carroll  42  Monmouth  9  Final
Oct. 9 MacMurray  20  Kalamazoo  25  Final
Oct. 9 Muhlenberg  35  Swarthmore  0  Final
Oct. 9 Middlebury  14  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 9 Davidson  35  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 9 Wartburg  42  Simpson  10  Final
Oct. 9 Buffalo State  7  Rowan  43  Final
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman  14  Rhodes  51  Final
Oct. 9 Crown  42  Principia  46  Final
Oct. 9 Tri-State  17  Walsh  34  Final
Oct. 9 Wooster  71  Oberlin  0  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos