1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 16 Monmouth  28  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Cal Lutheran  31  Final
Oct. 16 Sewanee  21  Rhodes  23  Final
Oct. 16 Western New England  22  Curry  30  Final
Oct. 16 Moravian  38  Juniata  37  Final
Oct. 16 Coast Guard  14  Western Connecticut  65  Final
Oct. 16 Western Maryland  42  Dickinson  0  Final
Oct. 16 Carnegie Mellon  13  Chicago  10  Final
Oct. 16 Lakeland  21  MacMurray  35  Final
Oct. 16 Loras  22  Cornell  19  Final
Oct. 16 Rochester  7  Washington U.  41  Final
Oct. 16 Knox  14  Carroll  35  Final
Oct. 16 Chapman  33  La Verne  35  Final
Oct. 16 Springfield  51  Plymouth State  33  Final
Oct. 16 Grinnell  20  Ripon  63  Final
Oct. 16 Williams  25  Middlebury  0  Final
Oct. 16 Puget Sound  26  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Oct. 16 Salve Regina  41  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
Oct. 16 Montclair State  41  William Paterson  21  Final
Oct. 16 Luther  17  Wartburg  20  Final
Oct. 16 Frostburg State  35  Brockport State  18  Final
Oct. 16 Hartwick  25  Norwich  22  Final
Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Centre  30  Final
Oct. 16 Simpson  3  Buena Vista  20  Final
Oct. 16 Waynesburg  24  Grove City  28  Final
Oct. 16 Gettysburg  35  Ursinus  55  Final
Oct. 16 Methodist  21  Catholic  49  Final
Oct. 16 Widener  7  Susquehanna  28  Final
Oct. 16 Salisbury  14  TCNJ  35  Final
Oct. 16 Canisius  16  Alfred  23  Final
Oct. 16 Greensboro  41  Jacksonville  48  Final
Oct. 16 UW-Stout  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Oct. 16 Ohio Northern  32  Muskingum  28  Final
Oct. 16 Emory and Henry  23  Randolph-Macon  36  Final
Oct. 16 Anderson  17  Bluffton  48  Final
Oct. 16 Sul Ross State  16  McMurry  59  Final
Oct. 16 Delaware Valley  0  King's  21  Final
Oct. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  63  Blackburn  9  Final
Oct. 16 Hiram  27  Capital  41  Final
Oct. 16 Bridgewater State  54  MIT  21  Final
Oct. 16 Bates  29  Wesleyan  36  Final
Oct. 16 Bethany  13  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final
Oct. 16 Westfield State  14  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Oct. 16 Benedictine  3  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final
Oct. 16 Olivet  28  Adrian  35  Final
Oct. 16 Concordia-Chicago  0  Aurora  40  Final
Oct. 16 Framingham State  13  Fitchburg State  21  Final
Oct. 16 Lycoming  20  Wilkes  15  Final
Oct. 16 Augsburg  27  Macalester  7  Final
Oct. 16 Case Western Reserve  14  Denison  21  Final
Oct. 16 Albright  21  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Oct. 16 Wilmington  15  Hanover  30  Final
Oct. 16 Eureka  41  Greenville  13  Final
Oct. 16 Oberlin  7  Kenyon  49  Final
Oct. 16 Illinois College  20  Beloit  30  Final
Oct. 16 Washington and Lee  24  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final
Oct. 16 Occidental  13  Colorado College  10  Final
Oct. 16 Howard Payne  42  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Oct. 16 Union  7  RPI  16  Final
Oct. 16 Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  50  Final
Oct. 16 Lawrence  32  Lake Forest  56  Final
Oct. 16 Menlo  19  Merchant Marine  14  Final
Oct. 16 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Tufts  7  Final
Oct. 16 Upper Iowa  32  Coe  31  Final
Oct. 16 Willamette  7  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
Oct. 16 Martin Luther  39  Mount Senario  47  Final
Oct. 16 Defiance  15  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
Oct. 16 Hamline  20  St. Olaf  25  Final
Oct. 16 UW-Eau Claire  34  UW-River Falls  38  Final
Oct. 16 Augustana  40  Elmhurst  6  Final
Oct. 16 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Worcester State  26  Final
Oct. 16 Amherst  24  Colby  17  Final
Oct. 16 Guilford  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
Oct. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  33  Whittier  12  Final
Oct. 16 Rowan  30  Cortland State  9  Final
Oct. 16 Hamilton  12  Bowdoin  22  Final
Oct. 16 Ferrum  17  Chowan  7  Final
Oct. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  3  Nichols  15  Final
Oct. 16 Alma  7  Hope  62  Final
Oct. 16 Albion  16  Kalamazoo  14  Final
Oct. 16 New Jersey City  41  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 16 William Penn  30  Dubuque  23  Final
Oct. 16 McDaniel  42  Dickinson  0  Final
Oct. 16 Geneva  24  Tri-State  21  Final
Oct. 16 Earlham  6  Wooster  46  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading