1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 23 Texas Lutheran  40  Sul Ross State  44  Final
Oct. 23 Juniata  42  Delaware Valley  6  Final
Oct. 23 Greenville  14  Benedictine  30  Final
Oct. 23 Denison  21  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 23 Middlebury  12  Bates  9  Final
Oct. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  34  Western New England  6  Final
Oct. 23 TCNJ  49  New Jersey City  7  Final
Oct. 23 Albion  42  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 23 Cornell  8  Simpson  50  Final
Oct. 23 Lake Forest  27  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 23 Baldwin-Wallace  46  Capital  28  Final
Oct. 23 Carthage  7  Millikin  6  Final
Oct. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Whittier  13  Final
Oct. 23 St. John's  20  Hamline  3  Final
Oct. 23 Davidson  24  Randolph-Macon  16  Final
Oct. 23 Buena Vista  29  Luther  7  Final
Oct. 23 Hiram  0  Ohio Northern  54  Final
Oct. 23 Carroll  14  Lawrence  45  Final
Oct. 23 Muhlenberg  28  Gettysburg  42  Final
Oct. 23 Principia  7  Blackburn  35  Final
Oct. 23 Eureka  7  Lakeland  52  Final
Oct. 23 King's  14  Widener  45  Final
Oct. 23 Bethel (Tenn.)  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
Oct. 23 Allegheny  67  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 23 Guilford  7  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 23 RPI  48  Hartwick  3  Final
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  45  Final
Oct. 23 Cal Lutheran  23  Occidental  16  Final
Oct. 23 Westfield State  19  Bridgewater State  49  Final
Oct. 23 La Verne  21  Redlands  22  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  45  Kenyon  26  Final
Oct. 23 Dickinson  24  Swarthmore  14  Final
Oct. 23 North Park  26  Elmhurst  19  Final
Oct. 23 Newport News  16  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 23 Dubuque  0  Wartburg  28  Final
Oct. 23 Whitworth  20  Azusa Pacific  41  Final
Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
Oct. 23 Rhodes  38  Colorado College  28  Final
Oct. 23 Chicago  3  Rochester  6  Final
Oct. 23 Concordia-Chicago  3  MacMurray  48  Final
Oct. 23 Tufts  21  Williams  28  Final
Oct. 23 Lycoming  43  Albright  9  Final
Oct. 23 Cortland State  45  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  7  Alma  12  Final
Oct. 23 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  19  Final
Oct. 23 Beloit  20  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 23 Nichols  14  MIT  18  Final
Oct. 23 Kean  12  Mount Ida  26  Final
Oct. 23 Wesleyan  14  Amherst  28  Final
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  56  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 23 Western Connecticut  27  Montclair State  13  Final
Oct. 23 WPI  17  Springfield  52  Final
Oct. 23 Aurora  33  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
Oct. 23 Bethany  9  Thiel  6  Final
Oct. 23 Centre  0  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
Oct. 23 Hampden-Sydney  7  Catholic  45  Final
Oct. 23 Central  14  Upper Iowa  0  Final
Oct. 23 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Oct. 23 Washington U.  24  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final
Oct. 23 McMurry  28  Mississippi College  27  Final
Oct. 23 Manchester  10  Bluffton  26  Final
Oct. 23 Willamette  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
Oct. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  16  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  21  William Penn  35  Final
Oct. 23 St. Norbert  43  Grinnell  40  Final
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Mass.-Boston  7  Final
Oct. 23 Plymouth State  17  Bentley  12  Final
Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  38  Howard Payne  34  Final
Oct. 23 Wilkes  10  Ursinus  16  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Oct. 23 Colby  48  Hamilton  14  Final
Oct. 23 Moravian  10  FDU-Florham  13  Final
Oct. 23 Curry  3  Salve Regina  14  Final
Oct. 23 Worcester State  27  Framingham State  26  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  25  Monmouth  22  Final
Oct. 23 St. Lawrence  13  Norwich  16  Final
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  25  Hanover  29  Final
Oct. 23 Union  24  Coast Guard  14  Final
Oct. 23 Adrian  15  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 23 Menlo  33  Chapman  44  Final
Oct. 23 Ferrum  20  Frostburg State  17  Final
Oct. 23 Maine Maritime  20  Fitchburg State  26  Final
Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  17  Susquehanna  14  Final
Oct. 23 Franklin and Marshall  0  McDaniel  19  Final
Oct. 23 Tri-State  22  Tiffin  14  Final
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.