1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

110

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 Bridgewater  37  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  24  Final RC
Oct. 23 No. 1 Mount Union  56  Marietta  21  Final
Oct. 23 No. 16 St. Thomas  30  Augsburg  20  Final
Oct. 23 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  22  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Eau Claire  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  0  Final
Oct. 23 American Int'l  34  No. 24 Ithaca  17  Final
Oct. 23 Brockport  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  0  Final
Oct. 23 UW-River Falls  35  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
Oct. 23 Anderson  6  No. 20 Franklin  34  Final
Oct. 23 No. 21 Thomas More  28  Merchant Marine  0  Final
Oct. 23 Macalester  0  No. 6 Bethel  74  Final
Oct. 23 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  44  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  10  Final
Oct. 23 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  UW-Stout  9  Final
Oct. 23 Muskingum  7  No. 9 John Carroll  45  Final
Oct. 23 Lewis and Clark  10  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  63  Final
Oct. 23 No. 15 Wesley  34  Methodist  20  Final
Oct. 23 Wilmington  32  No. 17 Wabash  30  Final
Oct. 23 Eastern Ore.  29  No. 2 Linfield  36  Final
Oct. 23 No. 18 Heidelberg  3  Otterbein  30  Final
Oct. 23 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  14  Augustana  40  Final
Oct. 23 No. 8 Hobart  29  Alfred  20  Final
Oct. 23 No. 23 Millsaps  10  DePauw  41  Final
Oct. 23 No. 12 Wittenberg  49  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
Oct. 23 Texas Lutheran  40  Sul Ross State  44  Final
Oct. 23 Juniata  42  Delaware Valley  6  Final
Oct. 23 Greenville  14  Benedictine  30  Final
Oct. 23 Denison  21  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 23 Middlebury  12  Bates  9  Final
Oct. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  34  Western New England  6  Final
Oct. 23 TCNJ  49  New Jersey City  7  Final
Oct. 23 Albion  42  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 23 Cornell  8  Simpson  50  Final
Oct. 23 Lake Forest  27  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 23 Baldwin-Wallace  46  Capital  28  Final
Oct. 23 Carthage  7  Millikin  6  Final
Oct. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Whittier  13  Final
Oct. 23 St. John's  20  Hamline  3  Final
Oct. 23 Davidson  24  Randolph-Macon  16  Final
Oct. 23 Buena Vista  29  Luther  7  Final
Oct. 23 Hiram  0  Ohio Northern  54  Final
Oct. 23 Carroll  14  Lawrence  45  Final
Oct. 23 Muhlenberg  28  Gettysburg  42  Final
Oct. 23 Principia  7  Blackburn  35  Final
Oct. 23 Eureka  7  Lakeland  52  Final
Oct. 23 King's  14  Widener  45  Final
Oct. 23 Bethel (Tenn.)  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
Oct. 23 Allegheny  67  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 23 Guilford  7  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 23 RPI  48  Hartwick  3  Final
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  45  Final
Oct. 23 Cal Lutheran  23  Occidental  16  Final
Oct. 23 Westfield State  19  Bridgewater State  49  Final
Oct. 23 La Verne  21  Redlands  22  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  45  Kenyon  26  Final
Oct. 23 Dickinson  24  Swarthmore  14  Final
Oct. 23 North Park  26  Elmhurst  19  Final
Oct. 23 Newport News  16  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 23 Dubuque  0  Wartburg  28  Final
Oct. 23 Whitworth  20  Azusa Pacific  41  Final
Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
Oct. 23 Rhodes  38  Colorado College  28  Final
Oct. 23 Chicago  3  Rochester  6  Final
Oct. 23 Concordia-Chicago  3  MacMurray  48  Final
Oct. 23 Tufts  21  Williams  28  Final
Oct. 23 Lycoming  43  Albright  9  Final
Oct. 23 Cortland  45  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  7  Alma  12  Final
Oct. 23 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  19  Final
Oct. 23 Beloit  20  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 23 Nichols  14  MIT  18  Final
Oct. 23 Kean  12  Mount Ida  26  Final
Oct. 23 Wesleyan  14  Amherst  28  Final
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  56  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 23 Western Connecticut  27  Montclair State  13  Final
Oct. 23 WPI  17  Springfield  52  Final
Oct. 23 Aurora  33  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
Oct. 23 Bethany  9  Thiel  6  Final
Oct. 23 Centre  0  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
Oct. 23 Hampden-Sydney  7  Catholic  45  Final
Oct. 23 Central  14  Upper Iowa  0  Final
Oct. 23 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Oct. 23 Washington U.  24  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final
Oct. 23 McMurry  28  Mississippi College  27  Final
Oct. 23 Manchester  10  Bluffton  26  Final
Oct. 23 Willamette  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
Oct. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  16  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  21  William Penn  35  Final
Oct. 23 St. Norbert  43  Grinnell  40  Final
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Mass.-Boston  7  Final
Oct. 23 Plymouth State  17  Bentley  12  Final
Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  38  Howard Payne  34  Final
Oct. 23 Wilkes  10  Ursinus  16  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Oct. 23 Colby  48  Hamilton  14  Final
Oct. 23 Moravian  10  FDU-Florham  13  Final
Oct. 23 Curry  3  Salve Regina  14  Final
Oct. 23 Worcester State  27  Framingham State  26  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  25  Monmouth  22  Final
Oct. 23 St. Lawrence  13  Norwich  16  Final
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  25  Hanover  29  Final
Oct. 23 Union  24  Coast Guard  14  Final
Oct. 23 Adrian  15  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 23 Menlo  33  Chapman  44  Final
Oct. 23 Ferrum  20  Frostburg State  17  Final
Oct. 23 Maine Maritime  20  Fitchburg State  26  Final
Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  17  Susquehanna  14  Final
Oct. 23 Franklin and Marshall  0  McDaniel  19  Final
Oct. 23 Tri-State  22  Tiffin  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos