1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 Randolph-Macon  27  Guilford  0  Final
Oct. 30 Maranatha Baptist  6  Mount Senario  49  Final
Oct. 30 Hope  14  Albion  20  Final
Oct. 30 Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Washington and Lee  44  Final
Oct. 30 Delaware Valley  0  Lycoming  34  Final
Oct. 30 William Paterson  21  New Jersey City  33  Final
Oct. 30 Ursinus  35  Muhlenberg  23  Final
Oct. 30 Crown  38  Martin Luther  52  Final
Oct. 30 Principia  27  Trinity Bible  29  Final
Oct. 30 Albright  33  King's  37  Final
Oct. 30 Menlo  42  Occidental  27  Final
Oct. 30 Simpson  29  Loras  28  Final
Oct. 30 Wesleyan  35  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 30 Bates  20  Colby  17  Final
Oct. 30 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  19  Final
Oct. 30 Lake Forest  21  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 30 Centre  23  DePauw  26  Final
Oct. 30 Puget Sound  43  Pomona-Pitzer  57  Final
Oct. 30 St. Olaf  14  St. John's  21  Final
Oct. 30 Austin  41  McMurry  62  Final
Oct. 30 Frostburg State  31  Ky. Wesleyan  43  Final
Oct. 30 Brockport State  33  Thiel  21  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Texas)  45  Rhodes  17  Final
Oct. 30 Springfield  18  Cortland State  21  Final
Oct. 30 Eastern Ore.  69  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
Oct. 30 Whitworth  16  Willamette  31  Final
Oct. 30 Widener  20  Western Maryland  57  Final
Oct. 30 Gettysburg  59  St. Lawrence  28  Final
Oct. 30 Case Western Reserve  42  Oberlin  6  Final
Oct. 30 Kean  0  Rowan  44  Final
Oct. 30 Marietta  38  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 30 Concordia (Wis.)  83  Concordia-Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 30 Carleton  7  Augsburg  52  Final
Oct. 30 Augustana  30  North Park  13  Final
Oct. 30 Fitchburg State  21  Curry  28  Final
Oct. 30 Hartwick  14  Union  34  Final
Oct. 30 Swarthmore  15  Franklin and Marshall  17  Final
Oct. 30 Lawrence  19  Monmouth  13  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Middlebury  14  Final
Oct. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  28  Muskingum  0  Final
Oct. 30 Carnegie Mellon  33  Rochester  15  Final
Oct. 30 Nichols  28  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
Oct. 30 Hamilton  14  Williams  42  Final
Oct. 30 Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Oct. 30 Manchester  0  Wilmington  39  Final
Oct. 30 Hanover  31  Anderson  12  Final
Oct. 30 Chicago  3  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 30 Montclair State  19  TCNJ  13  Final
Oct. 30 Stillman  12  Chowan  25  Final
Oct. 30 Grove City  28  Alfred  14  Final
Oct. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Blackburn  17  Final
Oct. 30 MacMurray  13  Eureka  7  Final
Oct. 30 Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
Oct. 30 Illinois College  28  Ripon  65  Final
Oct. 30 Colorado College  26  Westminster (Mo.)  63  Final
Oct. 30 Buffalo State  40  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
Oct. 30 Luther  35  Cornell  41  Final
Oct. 30 Emory and Henry  19  Catholic  42  Final
Oct. 30 FDU-Florham  18  Juniata  45  Final
Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final
Oct. 30 Grinnell  49  Knox  26  Final
Oct. 30 Redlands  63  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final
Oct. 30 Greenville  14  Aurora  59  Final
Oct. 30 Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Oct. 30 Coast Guard  0  Plymouth State  42  Final
Oct. 30 Wartburg  33  Coe  13  Final
Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  26  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Oct. 30 Elmhurst  9  Carthage  33  Final
Oct. 30 Whittier  7  Chapman  44  Final
Oct. 30 William Penn  7  Central  38  Final
Oct. 30 Hampden-Sydney  12  Davidson  31  Final
Oct. 30 Allegheny  42  Kenyon  0  Final
Oct. 30 MIT  27  Worcester State  7  Final
Oct. 30 Otterbein  0  Ohio Northern  37  Final
Oct. 30 Olivet  3  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Oct. 30 Bluffton  27  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
Oct. 30 Lakeland  28  Benedictine  31  Final
Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  32  La Verne  35  Final
Oct. 30 Western Connecticut  35  WPI  6  Final
Oct. 30 Amherst  10  Tufts  7  Final
Oct. 30 Framingham State  14  Western New England  20  Final
Oct. 30 Salve Regina  22  Maine Maritime  20  Final
Oct. 30 Greensboro  29  Methodist  32  Final
Oct. 30 Beloit  26  Carroll  34  Final
Oct. 30 Susquehanna  27  Moravian  24  Final
Oct. 30 Wilkes  27  Lebanon Valley  25  Final
Oct. 30 Bethany  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  9  Final
Oct. 30 Mass.-Boston  14  Westfield State  52  Final
Oct. 30 Dubuque  13  Buena Vista  55  Final
Oct. 30 Adrian  6  Alma  31  Final
Oct. 30 Widener  20  McDaniel  57  Final
Oct. 30 Urbana  8  Tri-State  52  Final
Oct. 30 Denison  0  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.