1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 Randolph-Macon  27  Guilford  0  Final
Oct. 30 Maranatha Baptist  6  Mount Senario  49  Final
Oct. 30 Hope  14  Albion  20  Final
Oct. 30 Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Washington and Lee  44  Final
Oct. 30 Delaware Valley  0  Lycoming  34  Final
Oct. 30 William Paterson  21  New Jersey City  33  Final
Oct. 30 Ursinus  35  Muhlenberg  23  Final
Oct. 30 Crown  38  Martin Luther  52  Final
Oct. 30 Principia  27  Trinity Bible  29  Final
Oct. 30 Albright  33  King's  37  Final
Oct. 30 Menlo  42  Occidental  27  Final
Oct. 30 Simpson  29  Loras  28  Final
Oct. 30 Wesleyan  35  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 30 Bates  20  Colby  17  Final
Oct. 30 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  19  Final
Oct. 30 Lake Forest  21  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 30 Centre  23  DePauw  26  Final
Oct. 30 Puget Sound  43  Pomona-Pitzer  57  Final
Oct. 30 St. Olaf  14  St. John's  21  Final
Oct. 30 Austin  41  McMurry  62  Final
Oct. 30 Frostburg State  31  Ky. Wesleyan  43  Final
Oct. 30 Brockport State  33  Thiel  21  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Texas)  45  Rhodes  17  Final
Oct. 30 Springfield  18  Cortland State  21  Final
Oct. 30 Eastern Ore.  69  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
Oct. 30 Whitworth  16  Willamette  31  Final
Oct. 30 Widener  20  Western Maryland  57  Final
Oct. 30 Gettysburg  59  St. Lawrence  28  Final
Oct. 30 Case Western Reserve  42  Oberlin  6  Final
Oct. 30 Kean  0  Rowan  44  Final
Oct. 30 Marietta  38  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 30 Concordia (Wis.)  83  Concordia-Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 30 Carleton  7  Augsburg  52  Final
Oct. 30 Augustana  30  North Park  13  Final
Oct. 30 Fitchburg State  21  Curry  28  Final
Oct. 30 Hartwick  14  Union  34  Final
Oct. 30 Swarthmore  15  Franklin and Marshall  17  Final
Oct. 30 Lawrence  19  Monmouth  13  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Middlebury  14  Final
Oct. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  28  Muskingum  0  Final
Oct. 30 Carnegie Mellon  33  Rochester  15  Final
Oct. 30 Nichols  28  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
Oct. 30 Hamilton  14  Williams  42  Final
Oct. 30 Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Oct. 30 Manchester  0  Wilmington  39  Final
Oct. 30 Hanover  31  Anderson  12  Final
Oct. 30 Chicago  3  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 30 Montclair State  19  TCNJ  13  Final
Oct. 30 Stillman  12  Chowan  25  Final
Oct. 30 Grove City  28  Alfred  14  Final
Oct. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Blackburn  17  Final
Oct. 30 MacMurray  13  Eureka  7  Final
Oct. 30 Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
Oct. 30 Illinois College  28  Ripon  65  Final
Oct. 30 Colorado College  26  Westminster (Mo.)  63  Final
Oct. 30 Buffalo State  40  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
Oct. 30 Luther  35  Cornell  41  Final
Oct. 30 Emory and Henry  19  Catholic  42  Final
Oct. 30 FDU-Florham  18  Juniata  45  Final
Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final
Oct. 30 Grinnell  49  Knox  26  Final
Oct. 30 Redlands  63  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final
Oct. 30 Greenville  14  Aurora  59  Final
Oct. 30 Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Oct. 30 Coast Guard  0  Plymouth State  42  Final
Oct. 30 Wartburg  33  Coe  13  Final
Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  26  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Oct. 30 Elmhurst  9  Carthage  33  Final
Oct. 30 Whittier  7  Chapman  44  Final
Oct. 30 William Penn  7  Central  38  Final
Oct. 30 Hampden-Sydney  12  Davidson  31  Final
Oct. 30 Allegheny  42  Kenyon  0  Final
Oct. 30 MIT  27  Worcester State  7  Final
Oct. 30 Otterbein  0  Ohio Northern  37  Final
Oct. 30 Olivet  3  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Oct. 30 Bluffton  27  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
Oct. 30 Lakeland  28  Benedictine  31  Final
Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  32  La Verne  35  Final
Oct. 30 Western Connecticut  35  WPI  6  Final
Oct. 30 Amherst  10  Tufts  7  Final
Oct. 30 Framingham State  14  Western New England  20  Final
Oct. 30 Salve Regina  22  Maine Maritime  20  Final
Oct. 30 Greensboro  29  Methodist  32  Final
Oct. 30 Beloit  26  Carroll  34  Final
Oct. 30 Susquehanna  27  Moravian  24  Final
Oct. 30 Wilkes  27  Lebanon Valley  25  Final
Oct. 30 Bethany  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  9  Final
Oct. 30 Mass.-Boston  14  Westfield State  52  Final
Oct. 30 Dubuque  13  Buena Vista  55  Final
Oct. 30 Adrian  6  Alma  31  Final
Oct. 30 Widener  20  McDaniel  57  Final
Oct. 30 Urbana  8  Tri-State  52  Final
Oct. 30 Denison  0  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading