2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 No. 6 Bethel  49  No. 16 St. Thomas  31  Final
Nov. 4 UW-River Falls  52  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Nov. 4 UW-La Crosse  24  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  12  Final
Nov. 4 Augsburg  13  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  37  Final
Nov. 4 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  21  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Nov. 4 No. 2 Linfield  24  Whitworth  21  Final
Nov. 4 No. 8 Hobart  35  No. 25 St. John Fisher  10  Final
Nov. 4 No. 1 Mount Union  41  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Final
Nov. 4 Denison  33  No. 17 Wabash  69  Final
Nov. 4 No. 18 Heidelberg  35  Muskingum  45  Final
Nov. 4 No. 15 Wesley  49  Chowan  10  Final
Nov. 4 No. 23 Millsaps  6  Rhodes  9  Final
Nov. 4 No. 20 Franklin  58  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Nov. 4 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  0  Final
Nov. 4 No. 21 Thomas More  26  Bluffton  14  Final
Nov. 4 Buffalo State  20  No. 24 Ithaca  27  Final
Nov. 4 UW-Stout  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  13  Final
Nov. 4 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  33  Southern Ore.  0  Final
Nov. 4 Hardin-Simmons  21  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  Final
Nov. 4 North Park  34  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
Nov. 4 No. 9 John Carroll  28  Otterbein  21  Final
Nov. 4 Earlham  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  37  Final
Nov. 3 Hamline  35  Macalester  28  Final
Nov. 3 King's  36  FDU-Florham  25  Final
Nov. 4 Moravian  28  Wilkes  21  Final
Nov. 4 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  14  Final
Nov. 4 Hope  26  Olivet  3  Final
Nov. 4 Beloit  24  St. Norbert  47  Final
Nov. 4 Rose-Hulman  0  DePauw  10  Final
Nov. 4 Gettysburg  28  Dickinson  29  Final
Nov. 4 Guilford  27  Catholic  69  Final
Nov. 4 Lake Forest  6  Knox  10  Final
Nov. 4 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  14  Final
Nov. 4 Merchant Marine  22  Western Connecticut  47  Final
Nov. 4 Waynesburg  24  Juniata  18  Final
Nov. 4 Adrian  19  Alma  26  Final
Nov. 4 Fitchburg State  21  Western New England  20  Final
Nov. 4 Hiram  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Nov. 4 Lewis and Clark  33  Willamette  30  Final
Nov. 4 Rockford  20  Trinity Bible  27  Final
Nov. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  22  Bridgewater State  41  Final
Nov. 4 Ohio Northern  52  Capital  46  Final
Nov. 4 Principia  23  Shenandoah  45  Final
Nov. 4 Amherst  28  Trinity (Conn.)  20  Final
Nov. 4 Carleton  7  St. John's  58  Final
Nov. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final
Nov. 4 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
Nov. 4 Montclair State  10  New Jersey City  6  Final
Nov. 4 Albion  27  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Nov. 4 William Paterson  14  Rowan  45  Final
Nov. 4 Bethany  14  Chicago  27  Final
Nov. 4 Lawrence  18  Ripon  31  Final
Nov. 4 East Texas Baptist  14  Louisiana College  31  Final
Nov. 4 Manchester  3  Hanover  43  Final
Nov. 4 Mass.-Boston  26  MIT  33  Final
Nov. 4 Sewanee  26  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
Nov. 4 Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  56  Final
Nov. 4 Puget Sound  7  Eastern Ore.  3  Final
Nov. 4 Canisius  7  Alfred  41  Final
Nov. 4 Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  77  Final
Nov. 4 Salisbury  7  Ferrum  36  Final
Nov. 4 Lakeland  51  Eureka  0  Final
Nov. 4 Greenville  24  Benedictine  27  Final
Nov. 4 Occidental  24  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
Nov. 4 Southern Nazarene  30  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Nov. 4 Maine Maritime  13  Framingham State  31  Final
Nov. 4 Kean  0  Ursinus  24  Final
Nov. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  45  St. Olaf  28  Final
Nov. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Pomona-Pitzer  16  Final
Nov. 4 Redlands  40  Whittier  34  Final
Nov. 4 Luther  16  Loras  13  Final
Nov. 4 Wartburg  10  Central  24  Final
Nov. 4 Colorado College  0  Washington U.  34  Final
Nov. 4 Dubuque  8  Cornell  64  Final
Nov. 4 Colby  28  Tufts  14  Final
Nov. 4 Wilmington  39  Marietta  23  Final
Nov. 4 Defiance  16  Anderson  0  Final
Nov. 4 Hartwick  26  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Nov. 4 Union  37  Rochester  15  Final
Nov. 4 Chapman  6  Azusa Pacific  38  Final
Nov. 4 Middlebury  20  Hamilton  3  Final
Nov. 4 Coast Guard  24  WPI  27  Final
Nov. 4 Bridgewater  31  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
Nov. 4 Bates  44  Bowdoin  13  Final
Nov. 4 Blackburn  9  Bethel (Tenn.)  32  Final
Nov. 4 Wesleyan  7  Williams  28  Final
Nov. 4 Thiel  26  Kenyon  27  Final
Nov. 4 Buena Vista  28  Coe  26  Final
Nov. 4 Westfield State  9  Worcester State  14  Final
Nov. 4 Malone  21  Washington and Jefferson  36  Final
Nov. 4 Averett  2  Methodist  51  Final
Nov. 4 Millikin  48  Elmhurst  20  Final
Nov. 4 Delaware Valley  55  Albright  42  Final
Nov. 4 Augustana  23  Carthage  14  Final
Nov. 4 TCNJ  10  Brockport  30  Final
Nov. 4 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-Eau Claire  38  Final
Nov. 4 Lebanon Valley  14  Widener  46  Final
Nov. 4 Menlo  56  La Verne  21  Final
Nov. 4 Mississippi College  32  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
Nov. 4 Centre  17  Davidson  20  Final
Nov. 4 Springfield  33  Norwich  12  Final
Nov. 4 Oberlin  6  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
Nov. 4 Howard Payne  17  Austin  0  Final
Nov. 4 Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  10  Final
Nov. 4 Nichols  24  Salve Regina  21  Final
Nov. 4 Allegheny  43  Wooster  15  Final
Nov. 4 Illinois College  0  Carroll  26  Final
Nov. 4 Frostburg State  33  Greensboro  26  Final
Nov. 4 Grinnell  35  Monmouth  18  Final
Nov. 4 Mount Ida  8  Plymouth State  47  Final
Nov. 4 Hampden-Sydney  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Nov. 4 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Curry  27  Final
Nov. 4 Swarthmore  21  McDaniel  41  Final
Nov. 4 St. Francis (IN)  21  Tri-State  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats