2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 Hamline  35  Macalester  28  Final
Nov. 3 King's  36  FDU-Florham  25  Final
Nov. 4 Moravian  28  Wilkes  21  Final
Nov. 4 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  14  Final
Nov. 4 Hope  26  Olivet  3  Final
Nov. 4 Beloit  24  St. Norbert  47  Final
Nov. 4 Rose-Hulman  0  DePauw  10  Final
Nov. 4 Gettysburg  28  Dickinson  29  Final
Nov. 4 Guilford  27  Catholic  69  Final
Nov. 4 Lake Forest  6  Knox  10  Final
Nov. 4 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  14  Final
Nov. 4 Merchant Marine  22  Western Connecticut  47  Final
Nov. 4 Waynesburg  24  Juniata  18  Final
Nov. 4 Adrian  19  Alma  26  Final
Nov. 4 Fitchburg State  21  Western New England  20  Final
Nov. 4 Hiram  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Nov. 4 Lewis and Clark  33  Willamette  30  Final
Nov. 4 Rockford  20  Trinity Bible  27  Final
Nov. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  22  Bridgewater State  41  Final
Nov. 4 Ohio Northern  52  Capital  46  Final
Nov. 4 Principia  23  Shenandoah  45  Final
Nov. 4 Amherst  28  Trinity (Conn.)  20  Final
Nov. 4 Carleton  7  St. John's  58  Final
Nov. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final
Nov. 4 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
Nov. 4 Montclair State  10  New Jersey City  6  Final
Nov. 4 Albion  27  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Nov. 4 William Paterson  14  Rowan  45  Final
Nov. 4 Bethany  14  Chicago  27  Final
Nov. 4 Lawrence  18  Ripon  31  Final
Nov. 4 East Texas Baptist  14  Louisiana College  31  Final
Nov. 4 Manchester  3  Hanover  43  Final
Nov. 4 Mass.-Boston  26  MIT  33  Final
Nov. 4 Sewanee  26  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
Nov. 4 Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  56  Final
Nov. 4 Puget Sound  7  Eastern Ore.  3  Final
Nov. 4 Canisius  7  Alfred  41  Final
Nov. 4 Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  77  Final
Nov. 4 Salisbury  7  Ferrum  36  Final
Nov. 4 Lakeland  51  Eureka  0  Final
Nov. 4 Greenville  24  Benedictine  27  Final
Nov. 4 Occidental  24  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
Nov. 4 Southern Nazarene  30  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Nov. 4 Maine Maritime  13  Framingham State  31  Final
Nov. 4 Kean  0  Ursinus  24  Final
Nov. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  45  St. Olaf  28  Final
Nov. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Pomona-Pitzer  16  Final
Nov. 4 Redlands  40  Whittier  34  Final
Nov. 4 Luther  16  Loras  13  Final
Nov. 4 Wartburg  10  Central  24  Final
Nov. 4 Colorado College  0  Washington U.  34  Final
Nov. 4 Dubuque  8  Cornell  64  Final
Nov. 4 Colby  28  Tufts  14  Final
Nov. 4 Wilmington  39  Marietta  23  Final
Nov. 4 Defiance  16  Anderson  0  Final
Nov. 4 Hartwick  26  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Nov. 4 Union  37  Rochester  15  Final
Nov. 4 Chapman  6  Azusa Pacific  38  Final
Nov. 4 Middlebury  20  Hamilton  3  Final
Nov. 4 Coast Guard  24  WPI  27  Final
Nov. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
Nov. 4 Bates  44  Bowdoin  13  Final
Nov. 4 Blackburn  9  Bethel (Tenn.)  32  Final
Nov. 4 Wesleyan  7  Williams  28  Final
Nov. 4 Thiel  26  Kenyon  27  Final
Nov. 4 Buena Vista  28  Coe  26  Final
Nov. 4 Westfield State  9  Worcester State  14  Final
Nov. 4 Malone  21  Washington and Jefferson  36  Final
Nov. 4 Averett  2  Methodist  51  Final
Nov. 4 Millikin  48  Elmhurst  20  Final
Nov. 4 Delaware Valley  55  Albright  42  Final
Nov. 4 Augustana  23  Carthage  14  Final
Nov. 4 TCNJ  10  Brockport State  30  Final
Nov. 4 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-Eau Claire  38  Final
Nov. 4 Lebanon Valley  14  Widener  46  Final
Nov. 4 Menlo  56  La Verne  21  Final
Nov. 4 Mississippi College  32  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
Nov. 4 Centre  17  Davidson  20  Final
Nov. 4 Springfield  33  Norwich  12  Final
Nov. 4 Oberlin  6  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
Nov. 4 Howard Payne  17  Austin  0  Final
Nov. 4 Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  10  Final
Nov. 4 Nichols  24  Salve Regina  21  Final
Nov. 4 Allegheny  43  Wooster  15  Final
Nov. 4 Illinois College  0  Carroll  26  Final
Nov. 4 Frostburg State  33  Greensboro  26  Final
Nov. 4 Grinnell  35  Monmouth  18  Final
Nov. 4 Mount Ida  8  Plymouth State  47  Final
Nov. 4 Hampden-Sydney  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Nov. 4 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Curry  27  Final
Nov. 4 Swarthmore  21  McDaniel  41  Final
Nov. 4 St. Francis (IN)  21  Tri-State  14  Final
Nov. 4 Maranatha Baptist  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading