2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

104

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  54  Minnesota-Morris  0  Final
Nov. 11 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  37  Augustana  30  Final
Nov. 11 Willamette  7  No. 2 Linfield  28  Final
Nov. 11 RPI  0  No. 8 Hobart  27  Final
Nov. 11 DePauw  27  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final PH
Nov. 11 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  St. John's  35  Final
Nov. 11 No. 18 Heidelberg  7  No. 1 Mount Union  60  Final
Nov. 11 No. 24 Ithaca  19  Cortland  14  Final
Nov. 11 No. 7 UW-Platteville  30  Southwest Minn. St.  52  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 Ferrum  24  No. 15 Wesley  27  Final
Nov. 11 Hamline  13  No. 16 St. Thomas  19  Final
Nov. 11 Baldwin-Wallace  17  No. 9 John Carroll  20  Final
Nov. 11 No. 6 Bethel  25  Augsburg  20  Final
Nov. 11 Millikin  8  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  10  Final
Nov. 11 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
Nov. 11 McDaniel  41  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Final
Nov. 11 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  40  Puget Sound  16  Final
Nov. 11 Elmhurst  9  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
Nov. 11 Hanover  34  No. 20 Franklin  17  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Texas)  28  No. 23 Millsaps  35  Final
Nov. 10 UW-River Falls  20  Bemidji St.  23  Final
Nov. 11 Mount Ida  0  Assumption  39  Final
Nov. 11 Norwich  23  Western Connecticut  34  Final
Nov. 11 Methodist  30  Newport News  8  Final
Nov. 11 Lakeland  26  Mount Senario  25  Final
Nov. 11 Kean  15  TCNJ  54  Final
Nov. 11 Capital  27  Wilmington  34  Final
Nov. 11 Franklin and Marshall  3  Gettysburg  17  Final
Nov. 11 Bluffton  31  Defiance  30  Final
Nov. 11 Bowdoin  7  Colby  34  Final
Nov. 11 Illinois College  18  St. Norbert  46  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  6  Swarthmore  16  Final
Nov. 11 Greensboro  35  Guilford  20  Final
Nov. 11 Kenyon  19  Earlham  22  Final
Nov. 11 Loras  8  Wartburg  35  Final
Nov. 11 William Penn  6  Simpson  63  Final
Nov. 11 Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  24  Final
Nov. 11 Central  49  Dubuque  7  Final
Nov. 11 McMurry  3  Hardin-Simmons  13  Final
Nov. 11 MacMurray  48  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Nov. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Macalester  27  Final
Nov. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Concordia (Neb.)  40  Final
Nov. 11 Randolph-Macon  26  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
Nov. 11 Gannon  7  Carnegie Mellon  48  Final
Nov. 11 Grinnell  13  Lawrence  25  Final
Nov. 11 Cal Lutheran  31  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Final
Nov. 11 Frostburg State  8  Salisbury  18  Final
Nov. 11 Knox  17  Monmouth  31  Final
Nov. 11 New Jersey City  18  William Paterson  13  Final
Nov. 11 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Allegheny  22  Final
Nov. 11 Chicago  9  Benedictine  14  Final
Nov. 11 UW-La Crosse  20  North Carolina St.  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Wesleyan  37  Final
Nov. 11 Oberlin  6  Denison  14  Final
Nov. 11 St. Olaf  42  Carleton  35  Final
Nov. 11 Waynesburg  6  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Nov. 11 Wooster  33  Hiram  14  Final
Nov. 11 Albright  16  Susquehanna  24  Final
Nov. 11 Case Western Reserve  10  Rochester  41  Final
Nov. 11 Muskingum  26  Otterbein  30  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point  30  Winona St.  25  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 Carthage  56  North Park  52  Final
Nov. 11 Marietta  27  Ohio Northern  68  Final
Nov. 11 Austin  28  Sul Ross State  27  Final
Nov. 11 Greenville  58  Blackburn  13  Final
Nov. 11 WPI  19  Plymouth State  49  Final
Nov. 11 La Verne  17  Whittier  20  Final
Nov. 11 Dickinson  21  Ursinus  35  Final
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  45  Moravian  20  Final
Nov. 11 Albion  9  Hope  14  Final
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence  0  Hartwick  41  Final
Nov. 11 Williams  12  Amherst  20  Final
Nov. 11 Tufts  0  Middlebury  27  Final
Nov. 11 Kalamazoo  24  Adrian  10  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Eau Claire  39  Minn. St. Moorhead  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 FDU-Florham  12  Lycoming  34  Final
Nov. 11 Lake Forest  0  Carroll  10  Final
Nov. 11 Widener  37  Juniata  22  Final
Nov. 11 Centre  27  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Jefferson  42  Buffalo State  21  Final
Nov. 11 Aurora  10  Valparaiso  23  Final
Nov. 11 Delaware Valley  20  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 11 Wilkes  0  King's  20  Final
Nov. 11 Louisiana College  21  Mississippi College  35  Final
Nov. 11 Occidental  10  Redlands  52  Final
Nov. 11 Whitworth  33  Lewis and Clark  26  Final
Nov. 11 Ripon  44  Beloit  7  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Stout  17  Minn. Duluth  15  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 11 Coast Guard  21  Merchant Marine  28  Final
Nov. 11 Cornell  6  Buena Vista  14  Final
Nov. 11 Luther  21  Upper Iowa  26  Final
Nov. 11 Texas Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  45  Final
Nov. 11 Alfred  17  Grove City  39  Final
Nov. 11 Alma  28  Olivet  13  Final
Nov. 11 Rowan  13  Montclair State  17  Final
Nov. 11 Hamilton  17  Bates  2  Final
Nov. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Emory and Henry  34  Final
Nov. 11 Chapman  28  Menlo  70  Final
Nov. 11 Anderson  40  Manchester  20  Final
Nov. 11 Bridgewater  46  Catholic  33  Final
Nov. 11 Union  48  Springfield  19  Final
Nov. 11 Tri-State  7  Malone  10  Final
Nov. 11 Midland Lutheran  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats