2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 WPI  10  Worcester State  19  Final
Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  30  Springfield  62  Final
Sep. 8 Hartwick  33  Siena  10  Final
Sep. 9 Catholic  39  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final
Sep. 9 Willamette  32  Chapman  20  Final
Sep. 9 Chicago  28  Lake Forest  16  Final
Sep. 9 Dubuque  0  Coe  44  Final
Sep. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Shenandoah  16  Final
Sep. 9 Cornell  13  Wartburg  28  Final
Sep. 9 Hiram  14  Bluffton  49  Final
Sep. 9 Taylor  51  Anderson  26  Final
Sep. 9 East Texas Baptist  42  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Final
Sep. 9 Guilford  13  Methodist  24  Final
Sep. 9 Tabor  6  Colorado College  31  Final
Sep. 9 Carthage  34  Lakeland  15  Final
Sep. 9 Wooster  32  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Sep. 9 Rhodes  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Sep. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  7  Trinity (Texas)  14  Final
Sep. 9 Whitworth  7  Redlands  20  Final
Sep. 9 Millikin  56  Knox  7  Final
Sep. 9 Wilmington  24  Alma  27  Final
Sep. 9 William Penn  19  Loras  27  Final
Sep. 9 Upper Iowa  14  Simpson  27  Final
Sep. 9 William Jewell  14  McMurry  35  Final
Sep. 9 Thiel  25  Kean  20  Final
Sep. 9 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  21  Final
Sep. 9 Western Connecticut  47  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 9 Bethany  17  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 9 Valparaiso  20  Hope  7  Final
Sep. 9 Hampden-Sydney  40  Gettysburg  27  Final
Sep. 9 Winona St.  27  UW-La Crosse  9  Final
Sep. 9 Emory and Henry  10  Ferrum  0  Final
Sep. 9 Concordia-St. Paul  41  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Final
Sep. 9 Trinity Bible  27  Principia  28  Final
Sep. 9 St. Norbert  34  Hamline  22  Final
Sep. 9 UW-Eau Claire  17  Augsburg  13  Final
Sep. 9 Ohio Northern  31  Dayton  52  Final
Sep. 9 Lawrence  15  Macalester  16  Final
Sep. 9 Denison  27  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 9 Elmhurst  14  Ripon  28  Final
Sep. 9 Eureka  6  Augustana  40  Final
Sep. 9 Westfield State  6  Western New England  26  Final
Sep. 9 Centre  39  Earlham  22  Final
Sep. 9 Beloit  22  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Sep. 9 Washington and Jefferson  54  Allegheny  41  Final
Sep. 9 Adrian  3  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
Sep. 9 Carleton  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
Sep. 9 St. Lawrence  7  Union  40  Final
Sep. 9 Plymouth State  24  RPI  10  Final
Sep. 9 MIT  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
Sep. 9 Northern St.  28  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
Sep. 9 Ohio Wesleyan  24  Olivet  3  Final
Sep. 9 Wilkes  22  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 9 Moravian  19  Delaware Valley  10  Final
Sep. 9 Crown  14  Rockford  15  Final
Sep. 9 Lebanon Valley  6  Ursinus  39  Final
Sep. 9 Maine Maritime  6  Curry  29  Final
Sep. 9 Chowan  13  Greensboro  38  Final
Sep. 9 Framingham State  14  Assumption  31  Final
Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  7  Mass.-Boston  9  Final
Sep. 9 Simon Fraser  24  Puget Sound  20  Final
Sep. 9 Frostburg State  7  Central Conn. St.  24  Final
Sep. 9 MacMurray  53  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 9 TCNJ  14  Cortland State  25  Final
Sep. 9 Albion  27  Tri-State  19  Final
Sep. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Grinnell  23  Final
Sep. 9 Otterbein  35  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
Sep. 9 Juniata  7  Lycoming  21  Final
Sep. 9 Gallaudet  18  Averett  34  Final
Sep. 9 Central  34  Luther  13  Final
Sep. 9 Salve Regina  36  Coast Guard  6  Final
Sep. 9 Carnegie Mellon  45  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Sep. 9 William Paterson  7  Salisbury  28  Final
Sep. 9 Kenyon  21  Grove City  27  Final
Sep. 9 Mansfield  29  Buffalo State  39  Final
Sep. 9 Hanover  24  DePauw  21  Final
Sep. 9 Oberlin  0  Pomona-Pitzer  51  Final
Sep. 9 Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  21  Final
Sep. 9 Greenville  32  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Sep. 9 Rose-Hulman  16  Sewanee  41  Final
Sep. 9 St. Olaf  21  Martin Luther  9  Final
Sep. 9 Brockport State  10  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 9 Merchant Marine  7  Norwich  10  Final
Sep. 9 Carroll  33  North Park  34  Final
Sep. 9 Walsh  14  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final
Sep. 9 McDaniel  21  Randolph-Macon  0  Final
Sep. 9 Trinity International  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.