2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 16 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Aurora  6  Final
Sep. 16 Hanover  37  No. 21 Thomas More  38  Final
Sep. 16 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  35  Swarthmore  0  Final
Sep. 16 Southern Ore.  11  No. 2 Linfield  23  Final
Sep. 16 Capital  37  No. 18 Heidelberg  7  Final
Sep. 16 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  McMurry  6  Final
Sep. 16 No. 8 Hobart  0  Rochester  14  Final
Sep. 16 No. 17 Wabash  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
Sep. 16 Marietta  35  No. 9 John Carroll  42  Final
Sep. 16 Simon Fraser  28  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  42  Final
Sep. 16 Mount Ida    No. 15 Wesley    Cancelled
Sep. 16 No. 6 Bethel  42  Macalester  8  Final
Sep. 16 Mansfield  0  No. 24 Ithaca  31  Final
Sep. 16 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  22  No. 16 St. Thomas  38  Final
Sep. 16 Lambuth  39  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  48  Final
Sep. 16 Norwich  24  No. 25 St. John Fisher  23  Final
Sep. 16 No. 1 Mount Union  37  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 16 Augustana  32  No. 7 UW-Platteville  3  Final
Sep. 16 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  6  No. 20 Franklin  13  Final
Sep. 16 Alma  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  39  Final
Sep. 15 William Paterson  7  TCNJ  34  Final
Sep. 15 Bridgewater State  21  Worcester State  14  Final
Sep. 15 Wilkes  34  FDU-Florham  7  Final
Sep. 16 Lebanon Valley  19  Juniata  7  Final
Sep. 16 Union  37  WPI  17  Final
Sep. 16 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 16 Waynesburg  28  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 16 Brockport  31  Plymouth State  3  Final
Sep. 16 North Park  25  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 16 Ursinus  41  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final
Sep. 16 Salve Regina  37  MIT  14  Final
Sep. 16 Springfield  47  Merchant Marine  12  Final
Sep. 16 Rockford  13  Maranatha Baptist  28  Final
Sep. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  24  Wilmington  30  Final
Sep. 16 Cornell  0  Central  27  Final
Sep. 16 Puget Sound  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Sep. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  40  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
Sep. 16 St. John's  42  St. Olaf  6  Final
Sep. 16 Drake  37  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Sep. 16 Simpson  48  Dubuque  12  Final
Sep. 16 Randolph-Macon  12  Washington and Jefferson  53  Final
Sep. 16 Carthage  34  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 16 Muhlenberg  41  Dickinson  26  Final
Sep. 16 Beloit  20  Grinnell  30  Final
Sep. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Stillman  33  Final
Sep. 16 Principia  16  Crown  23  Final
Sep. 16 Carleton  15  Augsburg  24  Final
Sep. 16 Texas Lutheran  23  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Sep. 16 Kenyon  34  Hiram  42  Final
Sep. 16 Bluffton  40  Thiel  19  Final
Sep. 16 Grove City  7  Wooster  27  Final
Sep. 16 Eureka  14  Millikin  60  Final
Sep. 16 Alfred  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 16 Benedictine  16  Elmhurst  17  Final
Sep. 16 Buena Vista  22  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Sep. 16 Bridgewater  35  Emory and Henry  37  Final
Sep. 16 Salisbury  14  Methodist  17  Final
Sep. 16 Massachusetts Maritime  17  Maine Maritime  2  Final
Sep. 16 St. Anselm  21  Hartwick  46  Final
Sep. 16 Manchester  17  Olivet  14  Final
Sep. 16 Lawrence  6  Illinois College  13  Final
Sep. 16 Washington and Lee  31  Guilford  6  Final
Sep. 16 Wartburg  51  William Penn  6  Final
Sep. 16 Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  49  Final
Sep. 16 Lake Forest  30  Monmouth  13  Final
Sep. 16 Loras  21  Coe  35  Final
Sep. 16 Blackburn  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Final
Sep. 16 Frostburg State  13  Allegheny  31  Final
Sep. 16 Albright  17  Moravian  27  Final
Sep. 16 Greensboro  14  Ferrum  17  Final
Sep. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Greenville  28  Final
Sep. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  55  Colorado College  36  Final
Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  6  Mississippi College  50  Final
Sep. 16 Redlands  17  Lewis and Clark  21  Final
Sep. 16 Defiance  28  Adrian  7  Final
Sep. 16 Knox  16  Ripon  26  Final
Sep. 16 Hamline  15  Gustavus Adolphus  32  Final
Sep. 16 Fitchburg State  7  Westfield State  3  Final
Sep. 16 Howard Payne  36  Louisiana College  14  Final
Sep. 16 Lycoming  49  Widener  50  Final
Sep. 16 Mount St. Joseph  24  Kalamazoo  19  Final
Sep. 16 Willamette  0  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
Sep. 16 RPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
Sep. 16 Centre  3  Rhodes  6  Final
Sep. 16 Chapman  22  Whitworth  49  Final
Sep. 16 Hope  30  DePauw  24  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  37  Final
Sep. 16 New Jersey City  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final
Sep. 16 La Verne  23  Azusa Pacific  27  Final
Sep. 16 Hardin-Simmons  27  Austin  14  Final
Sep. 16 Carroll  7  St. Norbert  34  Final
Sep. 16 Bethany  27  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 16 Rose-Hulman  7  Chicago  30  Final
Sep. 16 Shenandoah  40  Gallaudet  6  Final
Sep. 16 Montclair State  14  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Sep. 16 Albany (N.Y.)  3  Rowan  31  Final
Sep. 16 Davidson  14  Sewanee  0  Final
Sep. 16 Kean  0  Cortland  48  Final
Sep. 16 Geneva  30  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final
Sep. 16 Earlham  35  Oberlin  7  Final
Sep. 16 Occidental  20  Menlo  42  Final
Sep. 16 Nichols  19  Western New England  13  Final
Sep. 16 Newport News  20  Averett  0  Final
Sep. 16 Buffalo State  41  Albion  17  Final
Sep. 16 Susquehanna  26  King's  23  Final
Sep. 16 Gettysburg  27  McDaniel  45  Final
Sep. 16 TAYLOR (IN)  17  Tri-State  28  Final
Sep. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  22  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos