2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 22 New Jersey City  18  Rowan  42  Final
Sep. 23 Trinity (Texas)  30  DePauw  26  Final
Sep. 23 Emory and Henry  14  Davidson  17  Final
Sep. 23 Adrian  3  Carthage  21  Final
Sep. 23 Central  27  Buena Vista  10  Final
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Ky. Wesleyan  47  Final
Sep. 23 Guilford  0  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
Sep. 23 Westminster (Pa.)  17  West Liberty St.  6  Final
Sep. 23 Maine Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  65  Final
Sep. 23 St. Norbert  29  Lawrence  0  Final
Sep. 23 Mass.-Boston  12  Nichols  36  Final
Sep. 23 Western Connecticut  43  William Paterson  17  Final
Sep. 23 Coe  56  Cornell  13  Final
Sep. 23 Ripon  31  Carroll  28  Final
Sep. 23 St. Olaf  28  Hamline  18  Final
Sep. 23 Methodist  6  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 23 Earlham  26  Manchester  18  Final
Sep. 23 Maranatha Baptist  21  Crown  24  Final
Sep. 23 Ferrum  31  Shenandoah  0  Final
Sep. 23 La Verne  48  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final
Sep. 23 Martin Luther  7  Mount Senario  28  Final
Sep. 23 Hamilton  0  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 23 Western New England  14  Salve Regina  17  Final
Sep. 23 Colorado College  7  Occidental  13  Final
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran  14  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Sep. 23 WPI  0  RPI  45  Final
Sep. 23 Juniata  10  Wilkes  17  Final
Sep. 23 Benedictine  6  Aurora  12  Final
Sep. 23 Ohio Northern  25  Baldwin-Wallace  9  Final
Sep. 23 Greensboro  28  Salisbury  52  Final
Sep. 23 Chowan  14  Newport News  3  Final
Sep. 23 Elmhurst  0  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Final
Sep. 23 Wooster  23  Kenyon  0  Final
Sep. 23 McMurry  14  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Sep. 23 Washington and Jefferson  50  Hanover  32  Final
Sep. 23 Wesleyan  16  Tufts  7  Final
Sep. 23 Cal Lutheran  31  Redlands  38  Final
Sep. 23 Lycoming  41  King's  24  Final
Sep. 23 Principia  23  Haskell Indian  15  Final
Sep. 23 Cortland State  10  Buffalo State  26  Final
Sep. 23 Norwich  9  Plymouth State  14  Final
Sep. 23 Stillman  24  Sewanee  27  Final
Sep. 23 Lakeland  26  MacMurray  14  Final
Sep. 23 Rochester  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 23 Waynesburg  39  Averett  8  Final
Sep. 23 Western Maryland  35  Ursinus  32  Final
Sep. 23 Montclair State  17  Iona  28  Final
Sep. 23 Greenville  29  Eureka  24  Final
Sep. 23 Colby  27  Williams  24  Final
Sep. 23 Allegheny  39  Denison  8  Final
Sep. 23 MIT  14  Curry  42  Final
Sep. 23 Olivet  39  Anderson  8  Final
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  6  Springfield  47  Final
Sep. 23 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Augustana  64  Final
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  18  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 23 Concordia-Chicago  0  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final
Sep. 23 Louisiana College  11  Sul Ross State  42  Final
Sep. 23 Bates  34  Trinity (Conn.)  46  Final
Sep. 23 Wartburg  21  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Sep. 23 Westfield State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  9  Final
Sep. 23 Hiram  21  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
Sep. 23 Blackburn  6  Millikin  68  Final
Sep. 23 Swarthmore  15  Gettysburg  10  Final
Sep. 23 Augsburg  7  St. John's  40  Final
Sep. 23 Grinnell  10  Lake Forest  7  Final - OT
Sep. 23 Menlo  37  San Diego  39  Final
Sep. 23 UW-Stevens Point  8  UW-Stout  16  Final
Sep. 23 Moravian  19  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Sep. 23 Dubuque  0  Loras  35  Final
Sep. 23 Worcester State  21  Fitchburg State  0  Final
Sep. 23 Hartwick  41  Mount Ida  8  Final
Sep. 23 Otterbein  9  Capital  12  Final
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  45  Final
Sep. 23 UW-River Falls  13  UW-La Crosse  38  Final
Sep. 23 Monmouth  3  Beloit  22  Final
Sep. 23 Puget Sound  17  Willamette  14  Final
Sep. 23 Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  14  Final
Sep. 23 Mississippi College  25  Howard Payne  35  Final
Sep. 23 Bowdoin  14  Middlebury  28  Final
Sep. 23 Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  31  Final
Sep. 23 Washington U.  27  Albion  30  Final
Sep. 23 Gallaudet  0  Bethany  47  Final
Sep. 23 Luther  0  Simpson  22  Final
Sep. 23 Lewis and Clark  13  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final
Sep. 23 Illinois College  43  Knox  34  Final
Sep. 23 Kalamazoo  31  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
Sep. 23 Widener  52  Delaware Valley  7  Final
Sep. 23 Defiance  31  Rockford  0  Final
Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  45  Centre  7  Final
Sep. 23 Dickinson  13  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 23 Framingham State  7  Bridgewater State  24  Final
Sep. 23 Carnegie Mellon  26  Alfred  21  Final
Sep. 23 Whittier  10  Chapman  20  Final
Sep. 23 McDaniel  35  Ursinus  32  Final
Sep. 23 Tri-State  20  St. Ambrose  14  Final - OT
Sep. 24 Wilmington  21  Muskingum  14  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading