2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 Rowan  20  TCNJ  10  Final
Sep. 30 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wooster  21  Final
Sep. 30 Alfred  6  Union  24  Final
Sep. 30 Colorado College  28  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 30 Rose-Hulman  7  Trinity (Texas)  39  Final
Sep. 30 Whitworth  30  Simon Fraser  29  Final
Sep. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  6  Washington and Lee  34  Final
Sep. 30 Illinois College  14  Monmouth  24  Final
Sep. 30 Augustana  49  Elmhurst  31  Final
Sep. 30 Blackburn  25  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
Sep. 30 Mass-Dartmouth  33  MIT  7  Final
Sep. 30 Crown  0  Martin Luther  70  Final
Sep. 30 Millikin  42  Carthage  14  Final
Sep. 30 Knox  30  Lawrence  12  Final
Sep. 30 Cortland State  3  Montclair State  15  Final
Sep. 30 RPI  7  Rochester  17  Final
Sep. 30 William Penn  22  Buena Vista  68  Final
Sep. 30 Ripon  31  St. Norbert  54  Final
Sep. 30 Washington U.  48  Rhodes  7  Final
Sep. 30 Amherst  35  Bowdoin  0  Final
Sep. 30 Otterbein  14  Wilmington  24  Final
Sep. 30 Olivet  48  Rockford  3  Final
Sep. 30 Kean  13  William Paterson  39  Final
Sep. 30 Bryant  63  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 30 Albright  7  Juniata  6  Final
Sep. 30 Hiram  14  Earlham  29  Final
Sep. 30 Widener  46  Moravian  20  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Stout  34  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Sep. 30 Averett  7  Emory and Henry  54  Final
Sep. 30 Merchant Marine  42  WPI  27  Final
Sep. 30 Curry  0  Nichols  33  Final
Sep. 30 Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  30  Final
Sep. 30 Muhlenberg  3  Western Maryland  15  Final
Sep. 30 Anderson  0  Bluffton  35  Final
Sep. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Fitchburg State  13  Final
Sep. 30 MacMurray  33  Greenville  26  Final
Sep. 30 Beloit  20  Lake Forest  34  Final
Sep. 30 Augsburg  6  St. Olaf  28  Final
Sep. 30 Aurora  66  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Sep. 30 Mass.-Boston  9  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 30 Occidental  21  La Verne  10  Final
Sep. 30 La Salle  35  Catholic  10  Final
Sep. 30 Wilkes  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
Sep. 30 Hampden-Sydney  12  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
Sep. 30 Hamilton  3  Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 30 Upper Iowa  20  Cornell  24  Final
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
Sep. 30 East Texas Baptist  0  Howard Payne  35  Final
Sep. 30 Denison  17  Kenyon  14  Final
Sep. 30 McMurry  21  Austin  24  Final
Sep. 30 Coast Guard  10  Norwich  29  Final
Sep. 30 Simpson  21  Coe  26  Final
Sep. 30 Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 30 Salisbury  52  Shenandoah  6  Final
Sep. 30 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  34  Final
Sep. 30 Capital  11  Baldwin-Wallace  53  Final
Sep. 30 Defiance  28  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
Sep. 30 Middlebury  21  Colby  28  Final
Sep. 30 Eureka  25  Benedictine  52  Final
Sep. 30 Chicago  27  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Sep. 30 King's  16  Lebanon Valley  49  Final
Sep. 30 Delaware Valley  27  FDU-Florham  26  Final
Sep. 30 Carleton  27  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 30 Loras  7  Central  31  Final
Sep. 30 Thiel  7  Grove City  27  Final
Sep. 30 Salve Regina  15  Worcester State  19  Final
Sep. 30 Dubuque  0  Luther  74  Final
Sep. 30 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Sep. 30 Hardin-Simmons  45  Louisiana College  12  Final
Sep. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  0  Williams  23  Final
Sep. 30 Whittier  9  Menlo  37  Final
Sep. 30 Ferrum  7  Methodist  10  Final
Sep. 30 Concordia (Wis.)  38  Lakeland  0  Final
Sep. 30 Redlands  30  Azusa Pacific  56  Final
Sep. 30 Ursinus  34  Swarthmore  13  Final
Sep. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  19  Washington and Jefferson  17  Final
Sep. 30 Marietta  29  Muskingum  31  Final
Sep. 30 Bethany  3  Waynesburg  13  Final
Sep. 30 Sewanee  24  Centre  3  Final
Sep. 30 Alma  7  Hanover  25  Final
Sep. 30 Western Ore.  23  Willamette  0  Final
Sep. 30 Frostburg State  20  Chowan  13  Final
Sep. 30 Bridgewater State  23  Maine Maritime  6  Final
Sep. 30 Carroll  21  Grinnell  44  Final
Sep. 30 Bates  10  Tufts  12  Final
Sep. 30 Chapman  27  Cal Lutheran  59  Final
Sep. 30 Westfield State  28  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 30 Muhlenberg  3  McDaniel  15  Final
Sep. 30 Tri-State  24  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  19  Final
Sep. 30 Hope  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading