2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 Gettysburg  13  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  54  Final
Sep. 30 Springfield  55  No. 24 Ithaca  34  Final
Sep. 30 St. John's  17  No. 16 St. Thomas  0  Final
Sep. 30 No. 2 Linfield  38  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
Sep. 30 No. 15 Wesley  61  Greensboro  21  Final
Sep. 30 St. Lawrence  7  No. 8 Hobart  41  Final
Sep. 30 No. 23 Millsaps  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
Sep. 30 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  10  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
Sep. 30 North Park  12  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  36  Final
Sep. 30 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  38  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
Sep. 30 Manchester  21  No. 20 Franklin  40  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Eau Claire  30  No. 7 UW-Platteville  6  Final
Sep. 30 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Sep. 30 Hartwick  27  No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Final
Sep. 30 No. 18 Heidelberg  11  No. 9 John Carroll  39  Final
Sep. 30 Adrian  6  No. 21 Thomas More  20  Final
Sep. 30 Oberlin  0  No. 17 Wabash  34  Final
Sep. 30 No. 1 Mount Union  48  Ohio Northern  24  Final
Sep. 30 No. 6 Bethel  24  Hamline  20  Final
Sep. 30 UW-La Crosse  23  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  22  Final
Sep. 30 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  22  Gustavus Adolphus  39  Final
Sep. 30 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  21  Final
Sep. 29 Rowan  20  TCNJ  10  Final
Sep. 30 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wooster  21  Final
Sep. 30 Alfred  6  Union  24  Final
Sep. 30 Colorado College  28  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 30 Rose-Hulman  7  Trinity (Texas)  39  Final
Sep. 30 Whitworth  30  Simon Fraser  29  Final
Sep. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  6  Washington and Lee  34  Final
Sep. 30 Illinois College  14  Monmouth  24  Final
Sep. 30 Augustana  49  Elmhurst  31  Final
Sep. 30 Blackburn  25  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
Sep. 30 Mass-Dartmouth  33  MIT  7  Final
Sep. 30 Crown  0  Martin Luther  70  Final
Sep. 30 Millikin  42  Carthage  14  Final
Sep. 30 Knox  30  Lawrence  12  Final
Sep. 30 Cortland  3  Montclair State  15  Final
Sep. 30 RPI  7  Rochester  17  Final
Sep. 30 William Penn  22  Buena Vista  68  Final
Sep. 30 Ripon  31  St. Norbert  54  Final
Sep. 30 Washington U.  48  Rhodes  7  Final
Sep. 30 Amherst  35  Bowdoin  0  Final
Sep. 30 Otterbein  14  Wilmington  24  Final
Sep. 30 Olivet  48  Rockford  3  Final
Sep. 30 Kean  13  William Paterson  39  Final
Sep. 30 Bryant  63  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 30 Albright  7  Juniata  6  Final
Sep. 30 Hiram  14  Earlham  29  Final
Sep. 30 Widener  46  Moravian  20  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Stout  34  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Sep. 30 Averett  7  Emory and Henry  54  Final
Sep. 30 Merchant Marine  42  WPI  27  Final
Sep. 30 Curry  0  Nichols  33  Final
Sep. 30 Buffalo State  0  Brockport  30  Final
Sep. 30 Anderson  0  Bluffton  35  Final
Sep. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Fitchburg State  13  Final
Sep. 30 MacMurray  33  Greenville  26  Final
Sep. 30 Beloit  20  Lake Forest  34  Final
Sep. 30 Augsburg  6  St. Olaf  28  Final
Sep. 30 Aurora  66  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Sep. 30 Mass.-Boston  9  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 30 Occidental  21  La Verne  10  Final
Sep. 30 La Salle  35  Catholic  10  Final
Sep. 30 Wilkes  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
Sep. 30 Hampden-Sydney  12  Bridgewater  30  Final
Sep. 30 Hamilton  3  Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 30 Upper Iowa  20  Cornell  24  Final
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
Sep. 30 East Texas Baptist  0  Howard Payne  35  Final
Sep. 30 Denison  17  Kenyon  14  Final
Sep. 30 McMurry  21  Austin  24  Final
Sep. 30 Coast Guard  10  Norwich  29  Final
Sep. 30 Simpson  21  Coe  26  Final
Sep. 30 Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 30 Salisbury  52  Shenandoah  6  Final
Sep. 30 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  34  Final
Sep. 30 Capital  11  Baldwin-Wallace  53  Final
Sep. 30 Defiance  28  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
Sep. 30 Middlebury  21  Colby  28  Final
Sep. 30 Eureka  25  Benedictine  52  Final
Sep. 30 Chicago  27  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Sep. 30 King's  16  Lebanon Valley  49  Final
Sep. 30 Delaware Valley  27  FDU-Florham  26  Final
Sep. 30 Carleton  27  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 30 Loras  7  Central  31  Final
Sep. 30 Thiel  7  Grove City  27  Final
Sep. 30 Salve Regina  15  Worcester State  19  Final
Sep. 30 Dubuque  0  Luther  74  Final
Sep. 30 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Sep. 30 Hardin-Simmons  45  Louisiana College  12  Final
Sep. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  0  Williams  23  Final
Sep. 30 Whittier  9  Menlo  37  Final
Sep. 30 Ferrum  7  Methodist  10  Final
Sep. 30 Concordia (Wis.)  38  Lakeland  0  Final
Sep. 30 Redlands  30  Azusa Pacific  56  Final
Sep. 30 Ursinus  34  Swarthmore  13  Final
Sep. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  19  Washington and Jefferson  17  Final
Sep. 30 Marietta  29  Muskingum  31  Final
Sep. 30 Bethany  3  Waynesburg  13  Final
Sep. 30 Sewanee  24  Centre  3  Final
Sep. 30 Alma  7  Hanover  25  Final
Sep. 30 Western Ore.  23  Willamette  0  Final
Sep. 30 Frostburg State  20  Chowan  13  Final
Sep. 30 Bridgewater State  23  Maine Maritime  6  Final
Sep. 30 Carroll  21  Grinnell  44  Final
Sep. 30 Bates  10  Tufts  12  Final
Sep. 30 Chapman  27  Cal Lutheran  59  Final
Sep. 30 Westfield State  28  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 30 Muhlenberg  3  McDaniel  15  Final
Sep. 30 Tri-State  24  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  19  Final
Sep. 30 Hope  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
Final
Randolph-Macon 24, at Shenandoah 19
Box Score Photos
Final
at Washington and Lee 49, Emory and Henry 23
Box Score
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
Final
Massachusetts Maritime 30, at Fitchburg State 0
Box Score
Final
Becker 42, at Gallaudet 18
Box Score
Final
at Hobart 38, Merchant Marine 35
Box Score Recap
Final
RPI 51, at Rochester 13
Box Score Recap
Final
Endicott 21, at MIT 9
Box Score
Final
at Johns Hopkins 52, Juniata 17
Box Score
Final
at William Paterson 18, Montclair State 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesleyan 34, Hamilton 6
Box Score
Final
at Tufts 12, Bates 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Wabash 45, at Hiram 21
Box Score
Final
Middlebury 35, at Colby 14
Box Score
Final
Amherst 31, at Bowdoin 10
Box Score
Final
Frostburg State 25, at Kean 18
Box Score Recap
Final
at DePauw 48, Kenyon 35
Box Score
Final
Ferrum 30, at Greensboro 0
Box Score
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 52, at Methodist 13
Box Score
Final
FDU-Florham 32, at Wilkes 28
Final
at Castleton 23, Anna Maria 13
Box Score
Final
Moravian 33, at Ursinus 32
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
Stevenson 48, at Misericordia 0
Box Score
Final
at St. Lawrence 42, Springfield 14
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 45, at Westminster (Pa.) 35
Box Score Recap
Final
Alma 56, at Kalamazoo 26
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 20, at Dickinson 10
Box Score
Final
Wesley 63, at Southern Virginia 9
Box Score
Final
Adrian 28, at Albion 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Husson 33, at SUNY-Maritime 12
Box Score
Final
Apprentice 24, at Alfred State 8
Box Score Photos
Final
at Salisbury 41, TCNJ 6
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Buffalo State 24
Recap
Final
Salve Regina 47, at Curry 14
Box Score
Final
at Gettysburg 38, McDaniel 23
Box Score Recap
Final
Delaware Valley 48, at Lebanon Valley 0
Box Score Recap
Final
at Denison 21, Ohio Wesleyan 14
Box Score
Final
at Ithaca 23, Utica 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Alfred 49, at Morrisville State 24
Box Score Recap
Final
Western New England 56, at Nichols 27
Box Score Recap
Final
at Albright 27, King's 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Guilford 59, Catholic 0
Box Score Recap
Final
Muhlenberg 33, at Susquehanna 30
Box Score Recap
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan 41, Huntingdon 31
Box Score
Final
at MacMurray 31, Minnesota-Morris 10
Box Score
Final
at Chicago 38, Birmingham-Southern 34
Box Score
Final
Westminster (Mo.) 35, at Crown 7
Final
at Allegheny 26, Oberlin 21
Box Score
Final
Mount Ida 15, at Norwich 14
Box Score
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 38, at Williams 13
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Marietta 62, Baldwin Wallace 56
Box Score Recap
Final
at Heidelberg 27, Muskingum 24
Box Score
Final
at WPI 21, Union 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Coast Guard 36, Maine Maritime 30
Box Score Recap
Final
John Carroll 67, at Wilmington 7
Box Score
Final
Mount Union 38, at Ohio Northern 21
Box Score Photos
Final
Franklin 41, at Manchester 27
Box Score
Final
Mount St. Joseph 42, at Hanover 6
Final - 4OT
Widener 24, at Lycoming 21
Final
Defiance 59, at Earlham 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Trine 62, Concordia-Chicago 19
Box Score
Final
Capital 42, at Otterbein 41
Box Score
Final - OT
at Westfield State 14, Plymouth State 13
Box Score
Final
Wittenberg 41, at Wooster 13
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Rose-Hulman 44, Anderson 10
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Bridgewater 45, Hampden-Sydney 35
Box Score
Final
Waynesburg 14, at Grove City 10
Box Score
Final
Cortland 50, at Hartwick 47
Final
at Hendrix 35, Centre 28
Box Score
Final
Eureka 27, at Greenville 13
Box Score
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) 25, at Iowa Wesleyan 18
Box Score
Final
at Lakeland 16, Concordia (Wis.) 7
Box Score
Final
at Benedictine 67, Rockford 15
Box Score
Final
Aurora 48, at Wisconsin Lutheran 13
Box Score
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan 27, at Luther 24
Final
Rhodes 36, at Sewanee 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Norbert 35, Lake Forest 21
Box Score Recap
Final
Concordia-Moorhead 46, at Gustavus Adolphus 21
Box Score
Final
at Carleton 34, Hamline 31
Box Score
Final
St. John's 42, at Bethel 27
Box Score
Final
UW-Whitewater 30, at UW-Platteville 24
Box Score Recap
Final
Buena Vista 34, at Loras 24
Box Score
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 53, Sul Ross State 29
Box Score
Final
UW-Stevens Point 28, at UW-Eau Claire 19
Box Score Photos
Final
at Lawrence 36, Beloit 22
Box Score
Final
at Monmouth 57, Cornell 14
Box Score
Final
at Coe 37, Wartburg 34
Final
Dubuque 35, at Central 17
Box Score
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 48, at Illinois Wesleyan 24
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 66, McMurry 3
Box Score Recap
Final
Elmhurst 14, at Augustana 3
Final
Macalester 16, at Ripon 8
Final
at Illinois College 50, Grinnell 14
Box Score
Final
at Louisiana College 35, Howard Payne 7
Box Score
Final
East Texas Baptist 60, at Belhaven 47
Final
at St. Thomas 55, Augsburg 7
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
Washington and Jefferson 62, at Thiel 14
Box Score
Final
at Morthland 42, Maranatha Baptist 10
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
Final
Carthage 38, at Carroll 14
Box Score
Final
at UW-Oshkosh 45, UW-Stout 17
Box Score
4th - 00:19
63 Willamette
24 Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
Final
at Pacific Lutheran 27, Pacific 16
8:03 4th
7 Lewis and Clark
59 Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
3rd - 13:04
7 Framingham State
20 Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
3rd - 04:39
34 Averett
34 LaGrange
Live Stats Audio
15:00 4th
22 Whitworth
23 George Fox
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
5:05 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
1st qtr - 2:43 (delayed)
6 Olivet
0 Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1st - 04:20
7 Bethany
14 Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
2nd - 03:46
14 St. Vincent
17 Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
2nd - 15:00
0 Christopher Newport
7 Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
10:00 1st
0 Berry
0 Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
Final
at Hobart 38, Merchant Marine 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 52, Juniata 17
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 41, TCNJ 6
Box Score Photos
Final
Thomas More 45, at Westminster (Pa.) 35
Box Score Recap
Final
Wabash 45, at Hiram 21
Box Score
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Buffalo State 24
Recap
Final
Stevenson 48, at Misericordia 0
Box Score
Final
at St. Lawrence 42, Springfield 14
Box Score
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan 41, Huntingdon 31
Box Score
Final
Mount Union 38, at Ohio Northern 21
Box Score Photos
Final
Franklin 41, at Manchester 27
Box Score
Final
Wittenberg 41, at Wooster 13
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 48, at Illinois Wesleyan 24
Final
UW-Whitewater 30, at UW-Platteville 24
Recap
Final
St. John's 42, at Bethel 27
Box Score
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 66, McMurry 3
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 53, Sul Ross State 29
Box Score
Final
East Texas Baptist 60, at Belhaven 47
Final
Dubuque 35, at Central 17
Box Score
Final
at St. Thomas 55, Augsburg 7
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
at UW-Oshkosh 45, UW-Stout 17
Box Score
8:03 4th
7 Lewis and Clark
59 Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
2nd - 15:00
0 Christopher Newport
7 Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio