2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 7 No. 15 Wesley  24  Frostburg State  10  Final
Oct. 7 Hamline  9  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final
Oct. 7 No. 16 St. Thomas  16  Augsburg  0  Final
Oct. 7 No. 7 UW-Platteville  0  UW-La Crosse  30  Final
Oct. 7 Louisiana College  16  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Final
Oct. 7 No. 2 Linfield  43  Whittier  7  Final
Oct. 7 Manchester  0  No. 21 Thomas More  35  Final
Oct. 7 Marietta  14  No. 1 Mount Union  54  Final
Oct. 7 Baldwin-Wallace  38  No. 18 Heidelberg  31  Final
Oct. 7 No. 17 Wabash  20  Wooster  15  Final
Oct. 7 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  27  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  25  Final
Oct. 7 No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Oct. 7 No. 24 Ithaca  7  Brockport  27  Final
Oct. 7 No. 20 Franklin  20  Anderson  22  Final
Oct. 7 Carthage  24  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  Final
Oct. 7 St. Olaf  3  No. 6 Bethel  32  Final
Oct. 7 Centre  29  No. 23 Millsaps  17  Final
Oct. 7 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Augustana  16  Final
Oct. 7 Eastern Ore.  35  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  61  Final
Oct. 7 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  17  Ursinus  28  Final
Oct. 7 Wilmington  24  No. 9 John Carroll  19  Final
Oct. 7 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Millikin  35  Final
Oct. 7 Denison  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  62  Final
Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  FDU-Florham  22  Final
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  36  Springfield  43  Final
Oct. 7 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Oct. 7 Macalester  6  St. John's  48  Final
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph  0  Bluffton  33  Final
Oct. 7 Coe  7  Luther  17  Final
Oct. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  22  La Verne  2  Final
Oct. 7 Delaware Valley  10  Wilkes  46  Final
Oct. 7 Cornell  28  William Penn  34  Final
Oct. 7 Benedictine  20  MacMurray  12  Final
Oct. 7 Moravian  14  King's  17  Final
Oct. 7 Chapman  17  Redlands  41  Final
Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rowan  17  Buffalo State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Mass.-Boston  6  Salve Regina  48  Final
Oct. 7 Williams  17  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rochester  3  Chicago  13  Final
Oct. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Occidental  24  Final
Oct. 7 Chowan  7  Salisbury  19  Final
Oct. 7 Lake Forest  7  Ripon  40  Final
Oct. 7 Franklin and Marshall  0  Dickinson  23  Final
Oct. 7 Kenyon  27  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
Oct. 7 Eureka  0  Aurora  51  Final
Oct. 7 Union  36  TCNJ  23  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  18  Washington U.  17  Final
Oct. 7 Albright  14  Widener  27  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Stout  17  Final
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  37  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Oct. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Martin Luther  7  Final
Oct. 7 Kalamazoo  23  Colorado College  19  Final
Oct. 7 Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  10  McMurry  51  Final
Oct. 7 Buena Vista  20  Wartburg  23  Final
Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Oct. 7 Fitchburg State  19  Framingham State  22  Final
Oct. 7 Upper Iowa  19  Loras  31  Final
Oct. 7 Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 7 Cortland  32  New Jersey City  3  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 7 Greenville  11  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-River Falls  49  Final
Oct. 7 Hanover  7  Defiance  13  Final
Oct. 7 Sewanee  16  DePauw  19  Final
Oct. 7 Amherst  0  Middlebury  17  Final
Oct. 7 Lewis and Clark  35  Puget Sound  42  Final
Oct. 7 Montclair State  29  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 7 Worcester State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Oct. 7 Swarthmore  14  Muhlenberg  31  Final
Oct. 7 North Park  31  Elmhurst  21  Final
Oct. 7 Ohio Northern  45  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 7 Nichols  21  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Oct. 7 Shenandoah  13  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 7 Rockford  6  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 7 Southern Ore.  24  Willamette  27  Final
Oct. 7 Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
Oct. 7 Wesleyan  7  Colby  29  Final
Oct. 7 Gannon  7  Alma  27  Final
Oct. 7 Juniata  29  Susquehanna  36  Final
Oct. 7 Lakeland  33  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 7 Monmouth  7  Carroll  43  Final
Oct. 7 Averett  14  Principia  31  Final
Oct. 7 Curry  35  Western New England  42  Final
Oct. 7 Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  39  Final
Oct. 7 Simpson  3  Central  24  Final
Oct. 7 Bethany  14  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Oct. 7 Rhodes  10  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Oct. 7 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lawrence  26  Beloit  27  Final
Oct. 7 MIT  24  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 7 Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
Oct. 7 Grinnell  31  Illinois College  34  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Lee  0  Catholic  47  Final
Oct. 7 Allegheny  70  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 7 Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  7  Final
Oct. 7 Tufts  27  Bowdoin  23  Final
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  8  Westfield State  47  Final
Oct. 7 St. Norbert  21  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 7 Butler  23  Albion  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lycoming  42  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Oct. 7 Muskingum  38  Capital  35  Final
Oct. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Carleton  14  Final
Oct. 7 WPI  14  Norwich  22  Final
Oct. 7 Walsh  43  Tri-State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Adrian  13  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos