2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  FDU-Florham  22  Final
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  36  Springfield  43  Final
Oct. 7 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Oct. 7 Macalester  6  St. John's  48  Final
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph  0  Bluffton  33  Final
Oct. 7 Coe  7  Luther  17  Final
Oct. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  22  La Verne  2  Final
Oct. 7 Delaware Valley  10  Wilkes  46  Final
Oct. 7 Cornell  28  William Penn  34  Final
Oct. 7 Benedictine  20  MacMurray  12  Final
Oct. 7 Moravian  14  King's  17  Final
Oct. 7 Chapman  17  Redlands  41  Final
Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rowan  17  Buffalo State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Mass.-Boston  6  Salve Regina  48  Final
Oct. 7 Williams  17  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rochester  3  Chicago  13  Final
Oct. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Occidental  24  Final
Oct. 7 Chowan  7  Salisbury  19  Final
Oct. 7 Lake Forest  7  Ripon  40  Final
Oct. 7 Franklin and Marshall  0  Dickinson  23  Final
Oct. 7 Kenyon  27  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
Oct. 7 Eureka  0  Aurora  51  Final
Oct. 7 Union  36  TCNJ  23  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  18  Washington U.  17  Final
Oct. 7 Albright  14  Widener  27  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Stout  17  Final
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  37  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Oct. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Martin Luther  7  Final
Oct. 7 Kalamazoo  23  Colorado College  19  Final
Oct. 7 Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  10  McMurry  51  Final
Oct. 7 Buena Vista  20  Wartburg  23  Final
Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Oct. 7 Fitchburg State  19  Framingham State  22  Final
Oct. 7 Upper Iowa  19  Loras  31  Final
Oct. 7 Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 7 Cortland State  32  New Jersey City  3  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 7 Greenville  11  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-River Falls  49  Final
Oct. 7 Hanover  7  Defiance  13  Final
Oct. 7 Sewanee  16  DePauw  19  Final
Oct. 7 Amherst  0  Middlebury  17  Final
Oct. 7 Lewis and Clark  35  Puget Sound  42  Final
Oct. 7 Montclair State  29  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 7 Worcester State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Oct. 7 Swarthmore  14  Muhlenberg  31  Final
Oct. 7 North Park  31  Elmhurst  21  Final
Oct. 7 Ohio Northern  45  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 7 Nichols  21  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Oct. 7 Shenandoah  13  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 7 Rockford  6  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 7 Southern Ore.  24  Willamette  27  Final
Oct. 7 Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
Oct. 7 Wesleyan  7  Colby  29  Final
Oct. 7 Gannon  7  Alma  27  Final
Oct. 7 Juniata  29  Susquehanna  36  Final
Oct. 7 Lakeland  33  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 7 Monmouth  7  Carroll  43  Final
Oct. 7 Averett  14  Principia  31  Final
Oct. 7 Curry  35  Western New England  42  Final
Oct. 7 Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  39  Final
Oct. 7 Simpson  3  Central  24  Final
Oct. 7 Bethany  14  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Oct. 7 Rhodes  10  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Oct. 7 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lawrence  26  Beloit  27  Final
Oct. 7 MIT  24  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 7 Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
Oct. 7 Grinnell  31  Illinois College  34  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Lee  0  Catholic  47  Final
Oct. 7 Allegheny  70  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 7 Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  7  Final
Oct. 7 Tufts  27  Bowdoin  23  Final
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  8  Westfield State  47  Final
Oct. 7 St. Norbert  21  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 7 Butler  23  Albion  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lycoming  42  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Oct. 7 Muskingum  38  Capital  35  Final
Oct. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Carleton  14  Final
Oct. 7 WPI  14  Norwich  22  Final
Oct. 7 Walsh  43  Tri-State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Adrian  13  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.