2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  FDU-Florham  22  Final
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  36  Springfield  43  Final
Oct. 7 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Oct. 7 Macalester  6  St. John's  48  Final
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph  0  Bluffton  33  Final
Oct. 7 Coe  7  Luther  17  Final
Oct. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  22  La Verne  2  Final
Oct. 7 Delaware Valley  10  Wilkes  46  Final
Oct. 7 Cornell  28  William Penn  34  Final
Oct. 7 Benedictine  20  MacMurray  12  Final
Oct. 7 Moravian  14  King's  17  Final
Oct. 7 Chapman  17  Redlands  41  Final
Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rowan  17  Buffalo State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Mass.-Boston  6  Salve Regina  48  Final
Oct. 7 Williams  17  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 7 Rochester  3  Chicago  13  Final
Oct. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Occidental  24  Final
Oct. 7 Chowan  7  Salisbury  19  Final
Oct. 7 Lake Forest  7  Ripon  40  Final
Oct. 7 Franklin and Marshall  0  Dickinson  23  Final
Oct. 7 Kenyon  27  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
Oct. 7 Eureka  0  Aurora  51  Final
Oct. 7 Union  36  TCNJ  23  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  18  Washington U.  17  Final
Oct. 7 Albright  14  Widener  27  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Stout  17  Final
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  37  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Oct. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Martin Luther  7  Final
Oct. 7 Kalamazoo  23  Colorado College  19  Final
Oct. 7 Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  10  McMurry  51  Final
Oct. 7 Buena Vista  20  Wartburg  23  Final
Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Oct. 7 Fitchburg State  19  Framingham State  22  Final
Oct. 7 Upper Iowa  19  Loras  31  Final
Oct. 7 Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 7 Cortland State  32  New Jersey City  3  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 7 Greenville  11  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-River Falls  49  Final
Oct. 7 Hanover  7  Defiance  13  Final
Oct. 7 Sewanee  16  DePauw  19  Final
Oct. 7 Amherst  0  Middlebury  17  Final
Oct. 7 Lewis and Clark  35  Puget Sound  42  Final
Oct. 7 Montclair State  29  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 7 Worcester State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Oct. 7 Swarthmore  14  Muhlenberg  31  Final
Oct. 7 North Park  31  Elmhurst  21  Final
Oct. 7 Ohio Northern  45  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 7 Nichols  21  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Oct. 7 Shenandoah  13  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 7 Rockford  6  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 7 Southern Ore.  24  Willamette  27  Final
Oct. 7 Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
Oct. 7 Wesleyan  7  Colby  29  Final
Oct. 7 Gannon  7  Alma  27  Final
Oct. 7 Juniata  29  Susquehanna  36  Final
Oct. 7 Lakeland  33  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 7 Monmouth  7  Carroll  43  Final
Oct. 7 Averett  14  Principia  31  Final
Oct. 7 Curry  35  Western New England  42  Final
Oct. 7 Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  39  Final
Oct. 7 Simpson  3  Central  24  Final
Oct. 7 Bethany  14  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Oct. 7 Rhodes  10  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Oct. 7 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lawrence  26  Beloit  27  Final
Oct. 7 MIT  24  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 7 Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
Oct. 7 Grinnell  31  Illinois College  34  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Lee  0  Catholic  47  Final
Oct. 7 Allegheny  70  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 7 Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  7  Final
Oct. 7 Tufts  27  Bowdoin  23  Final
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  8  Westfield State  47  Final
Oct. 7 St. Norbert  21  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 7 Butler  23  Albion  24  Final
Oct. 7 Lycoming  42  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Oct. 7 Muskingum  38  Capital  35  Final
Oct. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Carleton  14  Final
Oct. 7 WPI  14  Norwich  22  Final
Oct. 7 Walsh  43  Tri-State  20  Final
Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Adrian  13  Final
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.