2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Muhlenberg  20  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  33  Final
Oct. 14 No. 16 St. Thomas  15  St. Olaf  24  Final
Oct. 14 Newport News  0  No. 15 Wesley  68  Final
Oct. 14 No. 8 Hobart  28  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
Oct. 14 No. 17 Wabash  36  Earlham  14  Final
Oct. 14 Buffalo State  34  No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Final
Oct. 14 No. 20 Franklin  11  No. 21 Thomas More  28  Final
Oct. 14 No. 9 John Carroll  41  Muskingum  3  Final
Oct. 14 Ohio Northern  48  No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Final
Oct. 14 St. Lawrence  0  No. 24 Ithaca  58  Final
Oct. 14 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  21  No. 6 Bethel  60  Final
Oct. 14 UW-Stevens Point  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  9  Final
Oct. 14 No. 23 Millsaps  58  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
Oct. 14 Millikin  57  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  0  Final
Oct. 14 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Mississippi College  6  Final
Oct. 14 Elmhurst  7  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  23  Final
Oct. 14 No. 2 Linfield  43  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
Oct. 14 No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  Final
Oct. 14 Carthage  24  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final
Oct. 14 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  62  Lewis and Clark  6  Final
Oct. 14 Wilmington  7  No. 1 Mount Union  42  Final
Oct. 14 Wooster  26  No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Final
Oct. 14 Benedictine  24  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
Oct. 14 Western New England  7  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  0  Western Maryland  27  Final
Oct. 14 Concordia-Chicago  7  Greenville  63  Final
Oct. 14 Plymouth State  26  Springfield  42  Final
Oct. 14 Carnegie Mellon  3  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 14 Susquehanna  21  Widener  42  Final
Oct. 14 Salve Regina  10  Curry  7  Final
Oct. 14 Albion  17  Alma  21  Final
Oct. 14 Hampden-Sydney  45  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 14 Lake Forest  41  Lawrence  6  Final
Oct. 14 Willamette  0  Whitworth  9  Final
Oct. 14 Hope  42  Kalamazoo  25  Final
Oct. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  19  Denison  3  Final
Oct. 14 Wesleyan  20  Bates  17  Final
Oct. 14 Occidental  48  Chapman  20  Final
Oct. 14 Ripon  20  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 14 Grove City  32  Waynesburg  29  Final
Oct. 14 Menlo  34  St. Mary's (Calif.)  71  Final
Oct. 14 Azusa Pacific  54  Cal Lutheran  51  Final
Oct. 14 Catholic  13  Methodist  9  Final
Oct. 14 Carleton  14  Hamline  17  Final
Oct. 14 Whittier  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Final
Oct. 14 St. Norbert  45  Monmouth  0  Final
Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 14 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  50  Final
Oct. 14 Buena Vista  6  Simpson  21  Final
Oct. 14 Rockford  20  Principia  22  Final
Oct. 14 RPI  23  Union  27  Final
Oct. 14 Kean  7  New Jersey City  25  Final
Oct. 14 Bowdoin  6  Hamilton  13  Final
Oct. 14 Beloit  17  Illinois College  24  Final
Oct. 14 Maranatha Baptist  6  Mount Senario  74  Final
Oct. 14 Luther  14  Wartburg  39  Final
Oct. 14 Case Western Reserve  7  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Oct. 14 McMurry  26  Louisiana College  0  Final
Oct. 14 Hardin-Simmons  10  Howard Payne  9  Final
Oct. 14 TCNJ  20  Salisbury  13  Final
Oct. 14 Middlebury  7  Williams  0  Final
Oct. 14 Coe  35  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Oct. 14 MacMurray  37  Eureka  21  Final
Oct. 14 Rhodes  6  Sewanee  32  Final
Oct. 14 Colby  14  Amherst  28  Final
Oct. 14 Centre  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final
Oct. 14 UW-River Falls  65  UW-Eau Claire  44  Final
Oct. 14 Alfred  19  Hartwick  57  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater  64  Guilford  0  Final
Oct. 14 Austin  35  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Oct. 14 MIT  24  Nichols  9  Final
Oct. 14 DePauw  48  Blackburn  7  Final
Oct. 14 Canisius  28  Rochester  34  Final
Oct. 14 Hiram  9  Oberlin  8  Final
Oct. 14 William Penn  17  Dubuque  0  Final
Oct. 14 Fitchburg State  26  Maine Maritime  18  Final
Oct. 14 Otterbein  21  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
Oct. 14 St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Final
Oct. 14 Capital  20  Marietta  52  Final
Oct. 14 Framingham State  18  Worcester State  19  Final
Oct. 14 Brockport  18  Frostburg State  17  Final
Oct. 14 Olivet  14  Adrian  23  Final
Oct. 14 UW-La Crosse  23  UW-Stout  27  Final
Oct. 14 Mass.-Boston  23  Massachusetts Maritime  38  Final
Oct. 14 Ursinus  38  Gettysburg  36  Final
Oct. 14 Greensboro  34  Averett  0  Final
Oct. 14 Loras  18  Cornell  8  Final
Oct. 14 Tufts  20  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final
Oct. 14 William Paterson  3  Montclair State  47  Final
Oct. 14 Juniata  27  Moravian  20  Final
Oct. 14 Western Connecticut  63  Coast Guard  13  Final
Oct. 14 Bluffton  15  Hanover  24  Final
Oct. 14 Carroll  33  Knox  27  Final
Oct. 14 Augustana  36  North Park  13  Final
Oct. 14 Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  19  Final
Oct. 14 King's  42  Delaware Valley  6  Final
Oct. 14 Defiance  21  Manchester  12  Final
Oct. 14 Cortland  10  Rowan  45  Final
Oct. 14 Wilkes  6  Lycoming  21  Final
Oct. 14 Sul Ross State  40  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 14 Redlands  22  La Verne  10  Final
Oct. 14 Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
Oct. 14 Lakeland  0  Aurora  41  Final
Oct. 14 Lebanon Valley  26  Albright  31  Final
Oct. 14 Augsburg  20  Macalester  17  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater State  38  Westfield State  20  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  12  Colorado College  16  Final
Oct. 14 Washington and Jefferson  28  Bethany  18  Final
Oct. 14 Chowan  2  Ferrum  24  Final
Oct. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  17  Final
Oct. 14 Norwich  41  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Pa.)  51  Thiel  7  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  0  McDaniel  27  Final
Oct. 14 Tri-State  10  Geneva  6  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos