2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Benedictine  24  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
Oct. 14 Western New England  7  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  0  Western Maryland  27  Final
Oct. 14 Concordia-Chicago  7  Greenville  63  Final
Oct. 14 Plymouth State  26  Springfield  42  Final
Oct. 14 Carnegie Mellon  3  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 14 Susquehanna  21  Widener  42  Final
Oct. 14 Salve Regina  10  Curry  7  Final
Oct. 14 Albion  17  Alma  21  Final
Oct. 14 Hampden-Sydney  45  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 14 Lake Forest  41  Lawrence  6  Final
Oct. 14 Willamette  0  Whitworth  9  Final
Oct. 14 Hope  42  Kalamazoo  25  Final
Oct. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  19  Denison  3  Final
Oct. 14 Wesleyan  20  Bates  17  Final
Oct. 14 Occidental  48  Chapman  20  Final
Oct. 14 Ripon  20  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 14 Grove City  32  Waynesburg  29  Final
Oct. 14 Menlo  34  St. Mary's (Calif.)  71  Final
Oct. 14 Azusa Pacific  54  Cal Lutheran  51  Final
Oct. 14 Catholic  13  Methodist  9  Final
Oct. 14 Carleton  14  Hamline  17  Final
Oct. 14 Whittier  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Final
Oct. 14 St. Norbert  45  Monmouth  0  Final
Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 14 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  50  Final
Oct. 14 Buena Vista  6  Simpson  21  Final
Oct. 14 Rockford  20  Principia  22  Final
Oct. 14 RPI  23  Union  27  Final
Oct. 14 Kean  7  New Jersey City  25  Final
Oct. 14 Bowdoin  6  Hamilton  13  Final
Oct. 14 Beloit  17  Illinois College  24  Final
Oct. 14 Maranatha Baptist  6  Mount Senario  74  Final
Oct. 14 Luther  14  Wartburg  39  Final
Oct. 14 Case Western Reserve  7  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Oct. 14 McMurry  26  Louisiana College  0  Final
Oct. 14 Hardin-Simmons  10  Howard Payne  9  Final
Oct. 14 TCNJ  20  Salisbury  13  Final
Oct. 14 Middlebury  7  Williams  0  Final
Oct. 14 Coe  35  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Oct. 14 MacMurray  37  Eureka  21  Final
Oct. 14 Rhodes  6  Sewanee  32  Final
Oct. 14 Colby  14  Amherst  28  Final
Oct. 14 Centre  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final
Oct. 14 UW-River Falls  65  UW-Eau Claire  44  Final
Oct. 14 Alfred  19  Hartwick  57  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater (Va.)  64  Guilford  0  Final
Oct. 14 Austin  35  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Oct. 14 MIT  24  Nichols  9  Final
Oct. 14 DePauw  48  Blackburn  7  Final
Oct. 14 Canisius  28  Rochester  34  Final
Oct. 14 Hiram  9  Oberlin  8  Final
Oct. 14 William Penn  17  Dubuque  0  Final
Oct. 14 Fitchburg State  26  Maine Maritime  18  Final
Oct. 14 Otterbein  21  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
Oct. 14 St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Final
Oct. 14 Capital  20  Marietta  52  Final
Oct. 14 Framingham State  18  Worcester State  19  Final
Oct. 14 Brockport State  18  Frostburg State  17  Final
Oct. 14 Olivet  14  Adrian  23  Final
Oct. 14 UW-La Crosse  23  UW-Stout  27  Final
Oct. 14 Mass.-Boston  23  Massachusetts Maritime  38  Final
Oct. 14 Ursinus  38  Gettysburg  36  Final
Oct. 14 Greensboro  34  Averett  0  Final
Oct. 14 Loras  18  Cornell  8  Final
Oct. 14 Tufts  20  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final
Oct. 14 William Paterson  3  Montclair State  47  Final
Oct. 14 Juniata  27  Moravian  20  Final
Oct. 14 Western Connecticut  63  Coast Guard  13  Final
Oct. 14 Bluffton  15  Hanover  24  Final
Oct. 14 Carroll  33  Knox  27  Final
Oct. 14 Augustana  36  North Park  13  Final
Oct. 14 Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  19  Final
Oct. 14 King's  42  Delaware Valley  6  Final
Oct. 14 Defiance  21  Manchester  12  Final
Oct. 14 Cortland State  10  Rowan  45  Final
Oct. 14 Wilkes  6  Lycoming  21  Final
Oct. 14 Sul Ross State  40  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 14 Redlands  22  La Verne  10  Final
Oct. 14 Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
Oct. 14 Lakeland  0  Aurora  41  Final
Oct. 14 Lebanon Valley  26  Albright  31  Final
Oct. 14 Augsburg  20  Macalester  17  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater State  38  Westfield State  20  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  12  Colorado College  16  Final
Oct. 14 Washington and Jefferson  28  Bethany  18  Final
Oct. 14 Chowan  2  Ferrum  24  Final
Oct. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  17  Final
Oct. 14 Norwich  41  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Pa.)  51  Thiel  7  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  0  McDaniel  27  Final
Oct. 14 Tri-State  10  Geneva  6  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading