2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final
Oct. 21 No. 9 John Carroll  35  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 21 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  20  UW-River Falls  48  Final
Oct. 21 No. 1 Mount Union  58  Capital  17  Final
Oct. 21 No. 21 Thomas More  64  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Final
Oct. 21 No. 6 Bethel  46  Carleton  8  Final
Oct. 21 Wilkes  13  No. 24 Ithaca  16  Final
Oct. 21 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  17  North Park  7  Final
Oct. 21 DePauw  14  No. 23 Millsaps  13  Final
Oct. 21 UW-Stout  43  No. 7 UW-Platteville  35  Final
Oct. 21 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Bridgewater  43  Final
Oct. 21 No. 20 Franklin  37  Defiance  27  Final
Oct. 21 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  21  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
Oct. 21 No. 18 Heidelberg  38  Wilmington  48  Final
Oct. 21 Howard Payne  14  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  19  Final
Oct. 21 No. 17 Wabash  49  Hiram  19  Final
Oct. 21 Alfred  14  No. 8 Hobart  20  Final
Oct. 21 No. 25 St. John Fisher  0  Brockport  41  Final
Oct. 21 Macalester  28  No. 16 St. Thomas  38  Final
Oct. 21 No. 2 Linfield  61  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Oct. 21 Methodist  6  No. 15 Wesley  48  Final
Oct. 21 St. Olaf  27  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
Oct. 21 No. 12 Wittenberg  37  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 21 Coast Guard  7  Union  34  Final
Oct. 21 Amherst  9  Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 21 Loras  7  Simpson  26  Final
Oct. 21 Norwich  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Oct. 21 Mississippi College  21  McMurry  34  Final
Oct. 21 Cornell  20  Luther  35  Final
Oct. 21 William Paterson  3  Cortland  42  Final
Oct. 21 Knox  20  Beloit  32  Final
Oct. 21 Thiel  13  Bethany  42  Final
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  18  Salve Regina  53  Final
Oct. 21 Albright  3  Lycoming  39  Final
Oct. 21 Greenville  38  Lakeland  32  Final
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  14  La Salle  39  Final
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 21 Westfield State  27  Mass.-Boston  12  Final
Oct. 21 Concordia-Chicago  16  Benedictine  41  Final
Oct. 21 Dubuque  0  Buena Vista  51  Final
Oct. 21 Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  52  Final
Oct. 21 Pomona-Pitzer  32  Menlo  42  Final
Oct. 21 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Nichols  65  Final
Oct. 21 Central  73  William Penn  7  Final
Oct. 21 Oberlin  0  Kenyon  12  Final
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist  7  Texas Lutheran  35  Final
Oct. 21 Martin Luther  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
Oct. 21 Alma  25  Hope  35  Final
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  20  Augsburg  13  Final
Oct. 21 Wartburg  16  Coe  7  Final
Oct. 21 Bentley  27  Plymouth State  23  Final
Oct. 21 Monmouth  27  Ripon  62  Final
Oct. 21 Denison  36  Earlham  44  Final
Oct. 21 Worcester State  6  MIT  16  Final
Oct. 21 Susquehanna  27  Lebanon Valley  34  Final
Oct. 21 Widener  32  King's  20  Final
Oct. 21 Adrian  10  Albion  56  Final
Oct. 21 Aurora  24  MacMurray  17  Final
Oct. 21 Kalamazoo  29  Olivet  22  Final
Oct. 21 Springfield  34  WPI  21  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Bowdoin  11  Final
Oct. 21 Elmhurst  19  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 21 Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Oct. 21 Swarthmore  13  Dickinson  30  Final
Oct. 21 Hartwick  20  RPI  13  Final
Oct. 21 Hamilton  3  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 21 Illinois College  40  Lake Forest  39  Final
Oct. 21 FDU-Florham  13  Moravian  36  Final
Oct. 21 Colorado College  6  Rhodes  23  Final
Oct. 21 Emory and Henry  41  Guilford  32  Final
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  26  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 21 Louisiana College  3  Austin  21  Final
Oct. 21 Averett  7  Chowan  35  Final
Oct. 21 Manchester  0  Bluffton  27  Final
Oct. 21 Eastern Ore.  25  Willamette  34  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  21  Centre  25  Final
Oct. 21 Bates  0  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 21 Williams  21  Tufts  10  Final
Oct. 21 Gettysburg  0  Muhlenberg  41  Final
Oct. 21 Augustana  21  Millikin  42  Final
Oct. 21 New Jersey City  19  TCNJ  35  Final
Oct. 21 Lawrence  14  Carroll  13  Final
Oct. 21 Greensboro  43  Newport News  18  Final
Oct. 21 Washington and Jefferson  51  Waynesburg  6  Final
Oct. 21 Hanover  55  Mount St. Joseph  12  Final
Oct. 21 Marietta  17  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 21 Delaware Valley  20  Juniata  17  Final
Oct. 21 Catholic  34  Hampden-Sydney  23  Final
Oct. 21 UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
Oct. 21 Anderson  24  Rockford  9  Final
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  28  Eureka  27  Final
Oct. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  29  Bethel (Tenn.)  8  Final
Oct. 21 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  34  Final
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  12  Davidson  20  Final
Oct. 21 Whitworth  16  Puget Sound  8  Final
Oct. 21 Hamline  0  St. John's  61  Final
Oct. 21 Rose-Hulman  27  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Oct. 21 Curry  10  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Oct. 21 Ursinus  31  Wooster  7  Final
Oct. 21 Mount Ida  0  Kean  56  Final
Oct. 21 Frostburg State  7  Ferrum  10  Final
Oct. 21 Western New England  42  Framingham State  30  Final
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State  6  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Oct. 21 Whittier  28  Occidental  27  Final
Oct. 21 La Verne  47  Cal Lutheran  18  Final
Oct. 21 Chicago  20  Carnegie Mellon  6  Final
Oct. 21 Montclair State  34  Buffalo State  40  Final
Oct. 21 McDaniel  55  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final
Oct. 21 Tiffin  0  Tri-State  28  Final
Oct. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Principia  21  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos