2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 28 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  20  UW-River Falls  30  Final
Oct. 28 No. 23 Millsaps  13  Sewanee  45  Final
Oct. 28 No. 25 St. John Fisher  19  RPI  35  Final
Oct. 28 Otterbein  16  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Oct. 28 No. 24 Ithaca  0  No. 8 Hobart  19  Final
Oct. 28 Dickinson  30  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  22  Final
Oct. 28 No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Oct. 28 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Elmhurst  24  Final
Oct. 28 Muskingum  7  No. 1 Mount Union  62  Final
Oct. 28 Bluffton  24  No. 20 Franklin  14  Final
Oct. 28 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-Stout  37  Final
Oct. 28 Allegheny  54  No. 17 Wabash  45  Final
Oct. 28 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  8  Augustana  31  Final
Oct. 28 Carleton  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
Oct. 28 Willamette  12  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 28 Capital  7  No. 9 John Carroll  48  Final
Oct. 28 No. 15 Wesley  33  Salisbury  29  Final
Oct. 28 St. John's  36  No. 6 Bethel  43  Final
Oct. 28 Puget Sound  7  No. 2 Linfield  42  Final
Oct. 28 No. 16 St. Thomas  34  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
Oct. 28 No. 21 Thomas More  17  Defiance  7  Final
Oct. 28 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Sul Ross State  14  Final
Oct. 28 Carthage  13  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
Oct. 28 Hiram  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  66  Final
Oct. 27 Rowan  41  Kean  6  Final
Oct. 27 Martin Luther  62  Trinity Bible  60  Final
Oct. 28 Plymouth State  25  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 28 Ferrum  49  Guilford  0  Final
Oct. 28 La Verne  26  Chapman  27  Final
Oct. 28 North Park  12  Millikin  50  Final
Oct. 28 Mount St. Joseph  14  Manchester  36  Final
Oct. 28 Baldwin-Wallace  34  Marietta  14  Final
Oct. 28 Colby  14  Bates  0  Final
Oct. 28 TCNJ  8  Montclair State  40  Final
Oct. 28 Lewis and Clark  31  Colorado College  13  Final
Oct. 28 UW-Eau Claire  18  UW-La Crosse  27  Final
Oct. 28 Gannon  16  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Oct. 28 Knox  6  Grinnell  23  Final
Oct. 28 WPI  10  Western Connecticut  35  Final
Oct. 28 Bowdoin  7  Wesleyan  33  Final
Oct. 28 Newport News  36  Gallaudet  11  Final
Oct. 28 Augsburg  12  Hamline  7  Final
Oct. 28 McMurry  34  Howard Payne  26  Final
Oct. 28 Davidson  36  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
Oct. 28 Rhodes  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final
Oct. 28 Eureka  20  Concordia-Chicago  17  Final
Oct. 28 MacMurray  10  Concordia (Wis.)  36  Final
Oct. 28 DePauw  30  Centre  23  Final
Oct. 28 Pomona-Pitzer  15  Occidental  27  Final
Oct. 28 Franklin and Marshall  21  Swarthmore  29  Final
Oct. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Blackburn  0  Final
Oct. 28 Carroll  35  Beloit  6  Final
Oct. 28 Nichols  30  Westfield State  3  Final
Oct. 28 Simpson  24  Wartburg  30  Final
Oct. 28 Lebanon Valley  0  Wilkes  55  Final
Oct. 28 Williams  24  Hamilton  10  Final
Oct. 28 Grove City  20  Bethany  14  Final
Oct. 28 MIT  28  Western New England  0  Final
Oct. 28 Western Maryland  35  Widener  21  Final
Oct. 28 Benedictine  23  Lakeland  10  Final
Oct. 28 Mount Ida    Brockport    Cancelled
Oct. 28 Washington U.  9  Chicago  12  Final
Oct. 28 Tufts  0  Amherst  8  Final
Oct. 28 Texas Lutheran  45  Louisiana College  28  Final
Oct. 28 Austin  33  Mississippi College  30  Final
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13  Redlands  19  Final
Oct. 28 Bridgewater State  7  Fitchburg State  14  Final
Oct. 28 Washington and Lee  10  Bridgewater  38  Final
Oct. 28 William Paterson  7  Alfred  24  Final
Oct. 28 Menlo  47  Azusa Pacific  37  Final
Oct. 28 Aurora  20  Greenville  19  Final
Oct. 28 Framingham State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Kenyon  27  Final
Oct. 28 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  7  Final
Oct. 28 Methodist  34  Greensboro  26  Final
Oct. 28 Case Western Reserve  26  Denison  12  Final
Oct. 28 Union  30  Hartwick  8  Final
Oct. 28 Wooster  34  Oberlin  0  Final
Oct. 28 Chowan  23  Stillman  35  Final
Oct. 28 Eastern Ore.  13  Whitworth  17  Final
Oct. 28 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Bethel (Tenn.)  34  Final
Oct. 28 Buena Vista  37  Loras  15  Final
Oct. 28 Moravian  52  Susquehanna  33  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Northern  38  Wilmington  30  Final
Oct. 28 Shenandoah  30  Averett  0  Final
Oct. 28 Worcester State  31  Maine Maritime  9  Final
Oct. 28 Monmouth  62  Lawrence  33  Final
Oct. 28 Catholic  50  Emory and Henry  40  Final
Oct. 28 Hope  33  Adrian  6  Final
Oct. 28 Cortland  28  Springfield  48  Final
Oct. 28 Upper Iowa  36  Dubuque  7  Final
Oct. 28 Rochester  3  Carnegie Mellon  10  Final
Oct. 28 Alma  17  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Oct. 28 Olivet  7  Albion  80  Final
Oct. 28 New Jersey City  0  Frostburg State  13  Final
Oct. 28 Coe  7  Central  31  Final
Oct. 28 Hardin-Simmons  44  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
Oct. 28 Muhlenberg  21  Ursinus  19  Final
Oct. 28 Maranatha Baptist  28  Crown  42  Final
Oct. 28 King's  34  Albright  14  Final
Oct. 28 Macalester  10  St. Olaf  34  Final
Oct. 28 Cal Lutheran  24  Whittier  52  Final
Oct. 28 Curry  40  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
Oct. 28 Middlebury  20  Trinity (Conn.)  3  Final
Oct. 28 Ripon  17  Illinois College  12  Final
Oct. 28 Washington and Jefferson  58  Thiel  3  Final
Oct. 28 St. Lawrence  14  Gettysburg  6  Final
Oct. 28 William Penn  7  Luther  42  Final
Oct. 28 St. Norbert  34  Lake Forest  13  Final
Oct. 28 Juniata  13  FDU-Florham  15  Final
Oct. 28 Salve Regina  51  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Oct. 28 Anderson  26  Hanover  48  Final
Oct. 28 McDaniel  35  Widener  21  Final
Oct. 28 Tri-State  37  Urbana  13  Final
Oct. 28 Rockford  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats