2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

59

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 1 No. 9 John Carroll  23  Catholic  6  Final
Sep. 1 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  10  Wartburg  31  Final
Sep. 1 No. 23 Millsaps  3  Mississippi College  15  Final
Sep. 1 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  36  St. Xavier  10  Final
Sep. 1 No. 15 Wesley  20  Ferrum  3  Final
Sep. 1 No. 21 Thomas More  24  Anderson  21  Final
Sep. 1 Allegheny  7  No. 1 Mount Union  52  Final
Sep. 1 Urbana  13  No. 12 Wittenberg  44  Final
Aug. 31 Nichols  15  Worcester State  35  Final
Aug. 31 Lakeland  24  UW-Stout  48  Final
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  16  Ursinus  7  Final
Sep. 1 McDaniel  20  Bridgewater  29  Final
Sep. 1 Defiance  24  Olivet  6  Final
Sep. 1 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  48  Final
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  9  Gettysburg  23  Final
Sep. 1 Willamette  21  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
Sep. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  21  Upper Iowa  6  Final
Sep. 1 Chadron St.  45  UW-River Falls  18  Final
Sep. 1 North Park  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
Sep. 1 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 1 Principia  0  Colorado College  25  Final
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  22  Earlham  23  Final
Sep. 1 Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
Sep. 1 Buena Vista  15  Southwest St.  12  Final
Sep. 1 Norwich  19  Curry  20  Final
Sep. 1 Trinity International  52  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 1 Marietta  24  Bluffton  13  Final
Sep. 1 Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  42  Sul Ross State  18  Final
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Sep. 1 Coe  14  St. Ambrose  21  Final
Sep. 1 Dickinson  23  Grove City  14  Final
Sep. 1 Capital  34  Thiel  13  Final
Sep. 1 Sewanee  22  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Sep. 1 Oberlin  14  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
Sep. 1 Louisiana College  35  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Cumberland  35  Final
Sep. 1 WPI  33  MIT  7  Final
Sep. 1 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  20  Methodist  16  Final
Sep. 1 Eureka  12  Monmouth  45  Final
Sep. 1 Bethany  17  Shenandoah  0  Final
Sep. 1 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  6  Final
Sep. 1 MacMurray  21  Albion  40  Final
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  17  Final
Sep. 1 Rowan  51  Millersville  19  Final
Sep. 1 Muskingum  22  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
Sep. 1 Cortland  14  Brockport  17  Final
Sep. 1 Rhodes  17  DePauw  38  Final PH
Sep. 1 Robert Morris  27  Buffalo State  33  Final
Sep. 1 Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
Sep. 1 Hartwick  33  King's  26  Final
Sep. 1 Illinois College  35  Blackburn  12  Final
Sep. 1 Newport News  34  Greensboro  27  Final
Sep. 1 Dubuque  21  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 1 Washburn  18  UW-La Crosse  37  Final
Sep. 1 Cornell  51  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Eau Claire  25  St. John's  10  Final
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  0  Carnegie Mellon  40  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos