2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 Ursinus  31  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Nov. 3 McDaniel  42  Jacksonville  21  Final
Nov. 3 Guilford  32  Catholic  23  Final
Nov. 3 Norwich  14  Springfield  13  Final
Nov. 3 Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  35  Final
Nov. 3 Marietta  16  Wilmington  28  Final
Nov. 3 Aurora  16  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final
Nov. 3 Coe  31  Luther  13  Final
Nov. 3 Carleton  6  St. Olaf  28  Final
Nov. 3 Eureka  3  Lakeland  37  Final
Nov. 3 Curry  30  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final
Nov. 3 Austin  0  Howard Payne  17  Final
Nov. 3 Alma  38  Adrian  13  Final
Nov. 3 Eastern Ore.  18  Puget Sound  14  Final
Nov. 3 Capital  17  Ohio Northern  43  Final
Nov. 3 Christopher Newport  45  Averett  0  Final
Nov. 3 DePauw  45  Rose-Hulman  22  Final
Nov. 3 Chicago  31  Bethany  17  Final
Nov. 3 Delaware Valley  12  Lycoming  51  Final
Nov. 3 Wilkes  20  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
Nov. 3 Albright  32  King's  35  Final
Nov. 3 Texas Lutheran  3  Mississippi College  41  Final
Nov. 3 Cortland State  37  Kean  20  Final
Nov. 3 Trinity (Texas)  38  Sewanee  7  Final
Nov. 3 Grove City  14  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final
Nov. 3 Willamette  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Nov. 3 Monmouth  36  Grinnell  13  Final
Nov. 3 Ripon  41  Lawrence  6  Final
Nov. 3 Susquehanna  41  Moravian  14  Final
Nov. 3 Carroll  24  Illinois College  28  Final
Nov. 3 Hanover  29  Manchester  16  Final
Nov. 3 Framingham State  15  Maine Maritime  29  Final
Nov. 3 Benedictine  20  Greenville  21  Final
Nov. 3 Pomona-Pitzer  16  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Nov. 3 New Jersey City  7  Montclair State  31  Final
Nov. 3 Ferrum  17  Salisbury  24  Final
Nov. 3 Trinity Bible  20  Rockford  28  Final
Nov. 3 Rowan  67  William Paterson  17  Final
Nov. 3 Salve Regina  20  Nichols  31  Final
Nov. 3 Greensboro  22  Methodist  34  Final
Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  48  Oberlin  13  Final
Nov. 3 Plymouth State  43  Mount Ida  13  Final
Nov. 3 Western New England  36  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Nov. 3 Rochester  7  Union  36  Final
Nov. 3 Juniata  26  Widener  69  Final
Nov. 3 Macalester  21  Gustavus Adolphus  47  Final
Nov. 3 Bethel (Tenn.)  49  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 3 St. Norbert  56  Beloit  12  Final
Nov. 3 Wartburg  37  Simpson  13  Final
Nov. 3 McMurry  7  Sul Ross State  17  Final
Nov. 3 Kenyon  35  Thiel  50  Final
Nov. 3 Elmhurst  6  Millikin  58  Final
Nov. 3 Carthage  18  Augustana  41  Final
Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  28  Albion  30  Final
Nov. 3 Waynesburg  13  Frostburg State  36  Final
Nov. 3 Dickinson  30  Gettysburg  0  Final
Nov. 3 Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
Nov. 3 Anderson  7  Defiance  27  Final
Nov. 3 Worcester State  30  Westfield State  34  Final
Nov. 3 RPI  35  St. Lawrence  10  Final
Nov. 3 Central  19  Cornell  7  Final
Nov. 3 Azusa Pacific  25  Chapman  27  Final
Nov. 3 Cal Lutheran  27  Occidental  30  Final
Nov. 3 Newport News  2  Virginia-Wise  45  Final
Nov. 3 Davidson  27  Centre  41  Final
Nov. 3 WPI  49  Coast Guard  35  Final
Nov. 3 Muhlenberg  63  Hartwick  13  Final
Nov. 3 Dubuque  15  Buena Vista  16  Final
Nov. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Southern Nazarene  36  Final
Nov. 3 Upper Iowa  16  Loras  9  Final
Nov. 3 MacMurray  76  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Nov. 3 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
Nov. 3 Utica  16  Shenandoah  35  Final
Nov. 3 La Verne  7  Menlo  58  Final
Nov. 3 Olivet  6  Hope  41  Final
Nov. 3 Bridgewater State  28  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Final
Nov. 3 Louisiana College  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
Nov. 3 Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  12  Final
Nov. 3 Brockport State  48  TCNJ  24  Final
Nov. 3 Washington and Jefferson  43  Malone  14  Final
Nov. 3 Tri-State  27  St. Francis (IN)  20  Final
Nov. 3 UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Eau Claire  10  Final
Nov. 3 Washington U.  41  Colorado College  7  Final
Nov. 3 Whittier  28  Redlands  41  Final
Nov. 3 Tufts  10  Colby  3  Final
Nov. 3 Williams  31  Wesleyan  7  Final
Nov. 3 Hamilton  9  Middlebury  28  Final
Nov. 3 Bowdoin  35  Bates  38  Final - OT
Nov. 3 Randolph-Macon  15  Bridgewater (Va.)  62  Final
Nov. 3 Wooster  7  Allegheny  28  Final
Nov. 3 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Amherst  28  Final
Nov. 3 Knox  6  Lake Forest  30  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.