2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 7 Western New England  13  Westfield State  20  Final
Sep. 8 Ursinus  41  Waynesburg  35  Final
Sep. 8 Susquehanna  27  McDaniel  63  Final
Sep. 8 New Jersey City  7  Brockport State  34  Final
Sep. 8 Bluffton  17  Hiram  30  Final
Sep. 8 Luther  21  Minnesota-Morris  3  Final
Sep. 8 North Park  13  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 8 Sewanee  31  Rose-Hulman  3  Final
Sep. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  24  Beloit  3  Final
Sep. 8 Concordia-Chicago  7  Loras  48  Final
Sep. 8 Newport News  7  Bethany  28  Final
Sep. 8 San Diego  21  Redlands  12  Final
Sep. 8 Macalester  10  Lawrence  13  Final
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Rhodes  41  Final
Sep. 8 Buffalo State  12  Mansfield  22  Final
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  29  Carleton  20  Final
Sep. 8 Springfield  13  Mass-Dartmouth  22  Final
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
Sep. 8 Lebanon Valley  0  Lycoming  40  Final
Sep. 8 Maranatha Baptist  14  Greenville  32  Final
Sep. 8 Union  54  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Sep. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Trinity International  41  Final
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  20  Final
Sep. 8 RPI  17  Plymouth State  14  Final
Sep. 8 UW-La Crosse  22  Winona St.  31  Final
Sep. 8 Cortland State  14  TCNJ  28  Final
Sep. 8 Nichols  22  Bridgewater State  38  Final
Sep. 8 Principia  21  Trinity Bible  32  Final
Sep. 8 Fitchburg State  35  Framingham State  21  Final
Sep. 8 Ferrum  6  Emory and Henry  38  Final
Sep. 8 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Concordia-St. Paul  63  Final
Sep. 8 Hope  14  Valparaiso  21  Final
Sep. 8 Averett  33  Gallaudet  6  Final
Sep. 8 Hardin-Simmons  28  Menlo  35  Final
Sep. 8 Olivet  16  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Sep. 8 Mount St. Joseph  14  Otterbein  56  Final
Sep. 8 Muhlenberg  20  Cal Lutheran  44  Final
Sep. 8 Methodist  6  Guilford  28  Final
Sep. 8 Massachusetts Maritime  12  MIT  29  Final
Sep. 8 DePauw  27  Hanover  30  Final
Sep. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  10  Walsh  17  Final
Sep. 8 Puget Sound  0  Simon Fraser  39  Final
Sep. 8 Grinnell  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Final
Sep. 8 Siena  17  Hartwick  35  Final
Sep. 8 Augustana  50  Eureka  7  Final
Sep. 8 King's  14  Moravian  13  Final
Sep. 8 Allegheny  14  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 8 Ripon  49  Elmhurst  40  Final
Sep. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  25  Oberlin  21  Final
Sep. 8 Colorado College  10  Tabor  35  Final
Sep. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  45  Adrian  7  Final
Sep. 8 Tri-State  13  Albion  16  Final
Sep. 8 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  17  Final
Sep. 8 Albright  34  Delaware Valley  6  Final
Sep. 8 Salisbury  13  William Paterson  26  Final
Sep. 8 Blackburn  6  MacMurray  63  Final
Sep. 8 Norwich  0  Merchant Marine  37  Final
Sep. 8 Lakeland  15  Carthage  21  Final
Sep. 8 Worcester State  48  WPI  26  Final
Sep. 8 Central Wash.  24  Willamette  17  Final
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  21  St. Olaf  35  Final
Sep. 8 Rockford  16  Crown  9  Final
Sep. 8 Hamline  22  St. Norbert  26  Final
Sep. 8 Wilkes  13  Widener  52  Final
Sep. 8 Case Western Reserve  14  Carnegie Mellon  42  Final
Sep. 8 Grove City  41  Kenyon  6  Final
Sep. 8 UW-River Falls  13  Central  42  Final
Sep. 8 Southwest Assemblies of God  7  East Texas Baptist  49  Final
Sep. 8 Ohio Northern  10  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Sep. 8 Anderson  34  Taylor  27  Final
Sep. 8 Alma  21  Wilmington  41  Final
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  7  Catholic  28  Final
Sep. 8 Whitworth  21  Chapman  10  Final
Sep. 8 Trinity (Texas)  26  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final
Sep. 8 Curry  55  Maine Maritime  24  Final
Sep. 8 Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
Sep. 8 Knox  3  Millikin  34  Final
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  25  Marist  23  Final
Sep. 8 Kean  3  Thiel  0  Final
Sep. 8 FDU-Florham  26  Juniata  28  Final
Sep. 8 Earlham  7  Centre  38  Final
Sep. 8 Greensboro  14  Chowan  7  Final
Sep. 8 Augsburg  14  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
Sep. 8 Kalamazoo  39  Wooster  37  Final
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  10  Randolph-Macon  26  Final
Sep. 8 Lake Forest  3  Chicago  34  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.