2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  3  Worcester State  47  Final
Sep. 22 Ursinus  9  McDaniel  35  Final
Sep. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  63  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
Sep. 22 Manchester  14  Earlham  41  Final
Sep. 22 Newport News  28  Chowan  30  Final
Sep. 22 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Lewis and Clark  49  Final
Sep. 22 MacMurray  35  Lakeland  7  Final
Sep. 22 Eureka  35  Greenville  28  Final
Sep. 22 Curry  27  MIT  14  Final
Sep. 22 West Liberty St.  42  Westminster (Pa.)  22  Final
Sep. 22 Millikin  62  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  12  TCNJ  22  Final
Sep. 22 Buffalo State  7  Cortland State  36  Final
Sep. 22 Luther  3  Wartburg  31  Final
Sep. 22 RPI  31  WPI  14  Final
Sep. 22 Salisbury  16  Greensboro  22  Final
Sep. 22 Muhlenberg  45  Franklin and Marshall  3  Final
Sep. 22 Baldwin-Wallace  20  Ohio Northern  21  Final
Sep. 22 Anderson  33  Olivet  20  Final
Sep. 22 Albright  27  Dickinson  12  Final
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  37  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
Sep. 22 Denison  21  Allegheny  55  Final
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  21  Norwich  0  Final
Sep. 22 Gettysburg  61  Averett  6  Final
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  8  Hiram  22  Final
Sep. 22 Loras  31  Dubuque  22  Final
Sep. 22 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Maine Maritime  10  Final
Sep. 22 Capital  33  Otterbein  45  Final
Sep. 22 Centre  42  Washington and Lee  10  Final
Sep. 22 Haskell Indian Nations  13  Principia  27  Final
Sep. 22 Springfield  17  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 22 Albion  7  Washington U.  17  Final
Sep. 22 Hamline  12  St. Olaf  33  Final
Sep. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  La Verne  3  Final
Sep. 22 Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  42  Final
Sep. 22 Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  33  Final
Sep. 22 Delaware Valley  39  Susquehanna  26  Final
Sep. 22 Iona  20  Montclair State  46  Final
Sep. 22 Wilkes  34  Juniata  20  Final
Sep. 22 Lawrence  8  St. Norbert  51  Final
Sep. 22 Frostburg State  13  Brockport State  45  Final
Sep. 22 Bridgewater State  13  Framingham State  17  Final
Sep. 22 William Paterson  10  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Sep. 22 Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  27  Final
Sep. 22 Knox  27  Illinois College  32  Final
Sep. 22 Hardin-Simmons  45  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney  59  Guilford  7  Final
Sep. 22 Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  20  Final
Sep. 22 Salve Regina  12  Western New England  0  Final
Sep. 22 St. John's  48  Augsburg  14  Final
Sep. 22 Menlo  54  Occidental  20  Final
Sep. 22 Carroll  26  Ripon  38  Final
Sep. 22 Aurora  33  Benedictine  0  Final
Sep. 22 Muskingum  20  Wilmington  31  Final
Sep. 22 Alfred  21  Carnegie Mellon  28  Final
Sep. 22 DePauw  18  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
Sep. 22 Moravian  26  Widener  44  Final
Sep. 22 Davidson  23  Emory and Henry  6  Final
Sep. 22 Coe  21  Simpson  28  Final
Sep. 22 Sewanee  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
Sep. 22 Oberlin  19  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
Sep. 22 Mount Senario  20  Martin Luther  48  Final
Sep. 22 Cornell  33  Buena Vista  26  Final
Sep. 22 Bethany  45  Gallaudet  3  Final
Sep. 22 Beloit  23  Monmouth  26  Final
Sep. 22 Redlands  44  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
Sep. 22 King's  14  Lycoming  20  Final
Sep. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  50  Elmhurst  16  Final
Sep. 22 Ferrum  35  Shenandoah  7  Final
Sep. 22 Hanover  10  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Sep. 22 Carthage  30  Adrian  19  Final
Sep. 22 Rockford  0  Defiance  42  Final
Sep. 22 Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
Sep. 22 Augustana  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final
Sep. 22 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  27  Final
Sep. 22 Willamette  43  Puget Sound  20  Final
Sep. 22 Upper Iowa  7  Central  25  Final
Sep. 22 St. Lawrence  13  Rochester  31  Final
Sep. 22 East Texas Baptist  33  McMurry  26  Final
Sep. 22 Rowan  52  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 22 St. Ambrose  29  Tri-State  36  Final - OT
Sep. 22 Whittier  12  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
Sep. 22 Kenyon  10  Wooster  59  Final
Sep. 22 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Bates  7  Final
Sep. 22 Randolph-Macon  24  Catholic  20  Final
Sep. 22 Amherst  24  Hamilton  0  Final
Sep. 22 Tufts  35  Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 22 Williams  28  Colby  13  Final
Sep. 22 Middlebury  21  Bowdoin  7  Final
Sep. 22 Lake Forest  24  Grinnell  41  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading