2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 28 TCNJ  27  Rowan  28  Final
Sep. 28 Fitchburg State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final
Sep. 29 McDaniel  28  Muhlenberg  25  Final
Sep. 29 Albion  28  Butler  31  Final
Sep. 29 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  6  Final
Sep. 29 Widener  35  Lycoming  0  Final
Sep. 29 Kenyon  50  Denison  52  Final
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  0  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  7  Wilkes  24  Final
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  0  Augsburg  20  Final
Sep. 29 La Verne  23  Occidental  29  Final
Sep. 29 Rochester  14  RPI  31  Final
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  31  Luther  7  Final
Sep. 29 Averett  6  Ferrum  56  Final
Sep. 29 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-La Crosse  16  Final
Sep. 29 Chowan  24  Frostburg State  55  Final
Sep. 29 Macalester  13  Carleton  2  Final
Sep. 29 Hanover  14  Alma  56  Final
Sep. 29 Juniata  6  King's  28  Final
Sep. 29 Utica  0  Mount Ida  18  Final
Sep. 29 Susquehanna  24  Albright  23  Final
Sep. 29 Muskingum  28  Marietta  31  Final
Sep. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Capital  31  Final
Sep. 29 Montclair State  28  Cortland State  24  Final
Sep. 29 Monmouth  48  Illinois College  13  Final
Sep. 29 Westminster (Mo.)  48  Blackburn  6  Final
Sep. 29 Simon Fraser  20  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 29 Wilmington  29  Otterbein  0  Final
Sep. 29 Grinnell  54  Carroll  27  Final
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  20  Ripon  14  Final
Sep. 29 Chapman  14  Willamette  38  Final
Sep. 29 Lebanon Valley  20  Moravian  34  Final
Sep. 29 William Paterson  23  Kean  26  Final
Sep. 29 Colorado College  13  Kalamazoo  38  Final
Sep. 29 Martin Luther  21  Crown  17  Final
Sep. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Hope  69  Final
Sep. 29 Austin  24  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 29 Maine Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  35  Final
Sep. 29 Central  24  Coe  17  Final
Sep. 29 Case Western Reserve  34  Chicago  51  Final
Sep. 29 Rockford  17  Olivet  20  Final
Sep. 29 Lakeland  14  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final
Sep. 29 Southern Ore.  62  Puget Sound  7  Final
Sep. 29 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  24  Final
Sep. 29 Catholic  12  La Salle  20  Final
Sep. 29 Maranatha Baptist  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Jefferson  28  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Final
Sep. 29 Newport News  15  Methodist  41  Final
Sep. 29 Norwich  17  Coast Guard  20  Final
Sep. 29 Worcester State  45  Salve Regina  13  Final
Sep. 29 Brockport State  9  Buffalo State  7  Final
Sep. 29 Wartburg  31  Loras  20  Final
Sep. 29 MIT  16  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Sep. 29 Louisiana College  14  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final
Sep. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
Sep. 29 WPI  31  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Sep. 29 Trinity (Texas)  61  Rose-Hulman  28  Final
Sep. 29 Greenville  27  MacMurray  46  Final
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  15  Redlands  33  Final
Sep. 29 Benedictine  19  Eureka  18  Final
Sep. 29 Carthage  16  Millikin  20  Final
Sep. 29 Simpson  14  Cornell  16  Final
Sep. 29 Union  31  Alfred  14  Final
Sep. 29 Carnegie Mellon  37  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 29 Mount St. Joseph  13  Defiance  36  Final
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  7  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  0  Aurora  76  Final
Sep. 29 Plymouth State  17  Western Connecticut  33  Final
Sep. 29 Guilford  14  Greensboro  15  Final
Sep. 29 Framingham State  20  Westfield State  37  Final
Sep. 29 New Jersey City  6  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Sep. 29 Nichols  21  Curry  13  Final
Sep. 29 Earlham  27  Hiram  10  Final
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  62  Final
Sep. 29 Lawrence  23  Knox  44  Final
Sep. 29 Howard Payne  52  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
Sep. 29 Bluffton  9  Anderson  27  Final
Sep. 29 Dubuque  29  Upper Iowa  31  Final
Sep. 29 Centre  24  Sewanee  21  Final
Sep. 29 Grove City  27  Thiel  40  Final
Sep. 29 Cal Lutheran  35  Azusa Pacific  28  Final
Sep. 29 Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  32  Final
Sep. 29 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  0  Tri-State  42  Final
Sep. 29 Menlo  64  Whittier  36  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  24  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
Sep. 29 Tufts  41  Bates  12  Final
Sep. 29 Wooster  30  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
Sep. 29 Bowdoin  0  Amherst  35  Final
Sep. 29 Wesleyan  21  Hamilton  0  Final
Sep. 29 Colby  28  Middlebury  21  Final
Sep. 29 Williams  31  Trinity (Conn.)  10  Final
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  28  Beloit  14  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading