2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

113

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  37  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 29 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  UW-Stout  28  Final
Sep. 29 No. 24 Ithaca  17  Springfield  16  Final
Sep. 29 No. 16 St. Thomas  21  St. John's  27  Final
Sep. 29 No. 25 St. John Fisher  7  Hartwick  24  Final
Sep. 29 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  14  Gettysburg  7  Final
Sep. 29 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
Sep. 29 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  No. 2 Linfield  20  Final
Sep. 29 No. 8 Hobart  47  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Sep. 29 No. 17 Wabash  56  Oberlin  26  Final
Sep. 29 No. 21 Thomas More  20  Adrian  19  Final
Sep. 29 No. 9 John Carroll  44  No. 18 Heidelberg  21  Final
Sep. 29 Hamline  6  No. 6 Bethel  35  Final
Sep. 29 UW-River Falls  34  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  31  Final
Sep. 29 Texas Lutheran  9  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  44  Final
Sep. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  No. 23 Millsaps  17  Final
Sep. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  42  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final
Sep. 29 No. 20 Franklin  45  Manchester  36  Final
Sep. 29 UW-Eau Claire  40  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
Sep. 29 Allegheny  17  No. 12 Wittenberg  21  Final
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  3  No. 1 Mount Union  31  Final
Sep. 28 TCNJ  27  Rowan  28  Final
Sep. 28 Fitchburg State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final
Sep. 29 McDaniel  28  Muhlenberg  25  Final
Sep. 29 Albion  28  Butler  31  Final
Sep. 29 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  6  Final
Sep. 29 Widener  35  Lycoming  0  Final
Sep. 29 Kenyon  50  Denison  52  Final
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  0  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  7  Wilkes  24  Final
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  0  Augsburg  20  Final
Sep. 29 La Verne  23  Occidental  29  Final
Sep. 29 Rochester  14  RPI  31  Final
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  31  Luther  7  Final
Sep. 29 Averett  6  Ferrum  56  Final
Sep. 29 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-La Crosse  16  Final
Sep. 29 Chowan  24  Frostburg State  55  Final
Sep. 29 Macalester  13  Carleton  2  Final
Sep. 29 Hanover  14  Alma  56  Final
Sep. 29 Juniata  6  King's  28  Final
Sep. 29 Utica  0  Mount Ida  18  Final
Sep. 29 Susquehanna  24  Albright  23  Final
Sep. 29 Muskingum  28  Marietta  31  Final
Sep. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Capital  31  Final
Sep. 29 Montclair State  28  Cortland  24  Final
Sep. 29 Monmouth  48  Illinois College  13  Final
Sep. 29 Westminster (Mo.)  48  Blackburn  6  Final
Sep. 29 Simon Fraser  20  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 29 Wilmington  29  Otterbein  0  Final
Sep. 29 Grinnell  54  Carroll  27  Final
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  20  Ripon  14  Final
Sep. 29 Chapman  14  Willamette  38  Final
Sep. 29 Lebanon Valley  20  Moravian  34  Final
Sep. 29 William Paterson  23  Kean  26  Final
Sep. 29 Colorado College  13  Kalamazoo  38  Final
Sep. 29 Martin Luther  21  Crown  17  Final
Sep. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Hope  69  Final
Sep. 29 Austin  24  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 29 Maine Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  35  Final
Sep. 29 Central  24  Coe  17  Final
Sep. 29 Case Western Reserve  34  Chicago  51  Final
Sep. 29 Rockford  17  Olivet  20  Final
Sep. 29 Lakeland  14  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final
Sep. 29 Southern Ore.  62  Puget Sound  7  Final
Sep. 29 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  24  Final
Sep. 29 Catholic  12  La Salle  20  Final
Sep. 29 Maranatha Baptist  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Jefferson  28  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Final
Sep. 29 Newport News  15  Methodist  41  Final
Sep. 29 Norwich  17  Coast Guard  20  Final
Sep. 29 Worcester State  45  Salve Regina  13  Final
Sep. 29 Brockport  9  Buffalo State  7  Final
Sep. 29 Wartburg  31  Loras  20  Final
Sep. 29 MIT  16  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
Sep. 29 Louisiana College  14  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final
Sep. 29 Bridgewater  48  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
Sep. 29 WPI  31  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Sep. 29 Trinity (Texas)  61  Rose-Hulman  28  Final
Sep. 29 Greenville  27  MacMurray  46  Final
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  15  Redlands  33  Final
Sep. 29 Benedictine  19  Eureka  18  Final
Sep. 29 Carthage  16  Millikin  20  Final
Sep. 29 Simpson  14  Cornell  16  Final
Sep. 29 Union  31  Alfred  14  Final
Sep. 29 Carnegie Mellon  37  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 29 Mount St. Joseph  13  Defiance  36  Final
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  7  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  0  Aurora  76  Final
Sep. 29 Plymouth State  17  Western Connecticut  33  Final
Sep. 29 Guilford  14  Greensboro  15  Final
Sep. 29 Framingham State  20  Westfield State  37  Final
Sep. 29 New Jersey City  6  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Sep. 29 Nichols  21  Curry  13  Final
Sep. 29 Earlham  27  Hiram  10  Final
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  62  Final
Sep. 29 Lawrence  23  Knox  44  Final
Sep. 29 Howard Payne  52  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
Sep. 29 Bluffton  9  Anderson  27  Final
Sep. 29 Dubuque  29  Upper Iowa  31  Final
Sep. 29 Centre  24  Sewanee  21  Final
Sep. 29 Grove City  27  Thiel  40  Final
Sep. 29 Cal Lutheran  35  Azusa Pacific  28  Final
Sep. 29 Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  32  Final
Sep. 29 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  0  Tri-State  42  Final
Sep. 29 Menlo  64  Whittier  36  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  24  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
Sep. 29 Tufts  41  Bates  12  Final
Sep. 29 Wooster  30  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
Sep. 29 Bowdoin  0  Amherst  35  Final
Sep. 29 Wesleyan  21  Hamilton  0  Final
Sep. 29 Colby  28  Middlebury  21  Final
Sep. 29 Williams  31  Trinity (Conn.)  10  Final
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  28  Beloit  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats