2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

107

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 Ursinus  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  13  Final
Oct. 6 Millikin  26  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
Oct. 6 Anderson  42  No. 20 Franklin  14  Final
Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  34  Final
Oct. 6 No. 6 Bethel  38  St. Olaf  6  Final
Oct. 6 Augustana  14  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 6 Rochester  12  No. 8 Hobart  38  Final
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  No. 7 UW-Platteville  36  Final
Oct. 6 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  20  Carthage  23  Final
Oct. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  25  Hamline  7  Final
Oct. 6 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Louisiana College  13  Final
Oct. 6 No. 21 Thomas More  55  Manchester  0  Final
Oct. 6 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final
Oct. 6 Brockport  24  No. 24 Ithaca  22  Final
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  14  No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Final
Oct. 6 Frostburg State  36  No. 15 Wesley  44  Final
Oct. 6 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  28  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stout  7  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  19  Final
Oct. 6 No. 2 Linfield  30  Menlo  27  Final
Oct. 6 No. 9 John Carroll  16  Wilmington  14  Final
Oct. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
Oct. 6 No. 23 Millsaps  12  Centre  34  Final
Oct. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  72  Denison  14  Final
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  47  Marietta  0  Final
Oct. 6 Wooster  7  No. 17 Wabash  35  Final
Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  McDaniel  55  Final
Oct. 6 Carleton  7  Gustavus Adolphus  47  Final
Oct. 6 Illinois College  19  Grinnell  30  Final
Oct. 6 Redlands  42  Chapman  27  Final
Oct. 6 Capital  45  Muskingum  21  Final
Oct. 6 Defiance  33  Hanover  13  Final
Oct. 6 Albright  16  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
Oct. 6 Carroll  10  Monmouth  55  Final
Oct. 6 Norwich  11  WPI  16  Final
Oct. 6 East Texas Baptist  8  Austin  38  Final
Oct. 6 Concordia-Chicago  21  Lakeland  47  Final
Oct. 6 Utica  14  Coast Guard  41  Final
Oct. 6 Catholic  12  Washington and Lee  18  Final
Oct. 6 DePauw  34  Sewanee  18  Final
Oct. 6 Occidental  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final
Oct. 6 Washington U.  3  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final
Oct. 6 Hiram  0  Allegheny  57  Final
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve  38  Kenyon  10  Final
Oct. 6 Knox  40  St. Norbert  50  Final
Oct. 6 Puget Sound  20  Lewis and Clark  24  Final
Oct. 6 Quincy  35  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Oct. 6 Moravian  35  Juniata  39  Final
Oct. 6 Christopher Newport  35  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 6 MacMurray  28  Benedictine  7  Final
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  55  Mississippi College  9  Final
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  14  MIT  13  Final
Oct. 6 Framingham State  15  Fitchburg State  26  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Bethany  24  Final
Oct. 6 Loras  13  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 6 Wilkes  41  Delaware Valley  25  Final
Oct. 6 Ferrum  18  Guilford  15  Final
Oct. 6 Lycoming  47  FDU-Florham  0  Final
Oct. 6 Beloit  15  Lawrence  13  Final
Oct. 6 Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
Oct. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  17  Nichols  21  Final
Oct. 6 Bluffton  45  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
Oct. 6 Willamette  27  Southern Ore.  29  Final
Oct. 6 Trinity Bible  33  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final
Oct. 6 Buffalo State  14  Rowan  63  Final
Oct. 6 Springfield  7  Western Connecticut  13  Final
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Worcester State  42  Final
Oct. 6 Western New England  13  Curry  22  Final
Oct. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  62  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 6 Aurora  66  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 6 Washington and Jefferson  31  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 6 Alma  26  Gannon  27  Final
Oct. 6 Otterbein  22  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Oct. 6 Adrian  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  33  Final
Oct. 6 La Verne  33  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final
Oct. 6 Hartwick  37  Alfred  24  Final
Oct. 6 Coe  23  Dubuque  16  Final
Oct. 6 Thiel  6  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 6 Dickinson  26  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Oct. 6 Salisbury  42  Chowan  35  Final
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  7  Newport News  16  Final
Oct. 6 New Jersey City  14  Cortland  38  Final
Oct. 6 Blackburn  0  Rockford  16  Final
Oct. 6 McMurry  48  Texas Lutheran  51  Final
Oct. 6 TCNJ  27  Union  48  Final
Oct. 6 Upper Iowa  7  Wartburg  33  Final
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  45  Earlham  10  Final
Oct. 6 St. John's  56  Macalester  7  Final
Oct. 6 Rose-Hulman  20  Rhodes  41  Final
Oct. 6 Elmhurst  34  North Park  31  Final
Oct. 6 Widener  25  Susquehanna  13  Final
Oct. 6 Merchant Marine  14  Plymouth State  21  Final
Oct. 6 Methodist  30  Averett  6  Final
Oct. 6 Luther  7  Cornell  28  Final
Oct. 6 Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  14  Howard Payne  41  Final
Oct. 6 Central  21  Simpson  14  Final
Oct. 6 Tri-State  17  Walsh  24  Final
Oct. 6 Tri-State  17  Walsh  24  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Eau Claire  23  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Oct. 6 Bates  14  Williams  35  Final
Oct. 6 Colby  23  Wesleyan  27  Final
Oct. 6 Bowdoin  0  Tufts  34  Final
Oct. 6 Hamilton  10  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final
Oct. 6 Middlebury  3  Amherst  7  Final
Oct. 6 Ripon  31  Lake Forest  25  Final