2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 Ursinus  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  13  Final
Oct. 6 Millikin  26  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
Oct. 6 Anderson  42  No. 20 Franklin  14  Final
Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  34  Final
Oct. 6 No. 6 Bethel  38  St. Olaf  6  Final
Oct. 6 Augustana  14  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 6 Rochester  12  No. 8 Hobart  38  Final
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  No. 7 UW-Platteville  36  Final
Oct. 6 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  20  Carthage  23  Final
Oct. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  25  Hamline  7  Final
Oct. 6 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Louisiana College  13  Final
Oct. 6 No. 21 Thomas More  55  Manchester  0  Final
Oct. 6 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final
Oct. 6 Brockport  24  No. 24 Ithaca  22  Final
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  14  No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Final
Oct. 6 Frostburg State  36  No. 15 Wesley  44  Final
Oct. 6 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  28  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stout  7  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  19  Final
Oct. 6 No. 2 Linfield  30  Menlo  27  Final
Oct. 6 No. 9 John Carroll  16  Wilmington  14  Final
Oct. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
Oct. 6 No. 23 Millsaps  12  Centre  34  Final
Oct. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  72  Denison  14  Final
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  47  Marietta  0  Final
Oct. 6 Wooster  7  No. 17 Wabash  35  Final
Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  McDaniel  55  Final
Oct. 6 Carleton  7  Gustavus Adolphus  47  Final
Oct. 6 Illinois College  19  Grinnell  30  Final
Oct. 6 Redlands  42  Chapman  27  Final
Oct. 6 Capital  45  Muskingum  21  Final
Oct. 6 Defiance  33  Hanover  13  Final
Oct. 6 Albright  16  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
Oct. 6 Carroll  10  Monmouth  55  Final
Oct. 6 Norwich  11  WPI  16  Final
Oct. 6 East Texas Baptist  8  Austin  38  Final
Oct. 6 Concordia-Chicago  21  Lakeland  47  Final
Oct. 6 Utica  14  Coast Guard  41  Final
Oct. 6 Catholic  12  Washington and Lee  18  Final
Oct. 6 DePauw  34  Sewanee  18  Final
Oct. 6 Occidental  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final
Oct. 6 Washington U.  3  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final
Oct. 6 Hiram  0  Allegheny  57  Final
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve  38  Kenyon  10  Final
Oct. 6 Knox  40  St. Norbert  50  Final
Oct. 6 Puget Sound  20  Lewis and Clark  24  Final
Oct. 6 Quincy  35  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Oct. 6 Moravian  35  Juniata  39  Final
Oct. 6 Christopher Newport  35  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 6 MacMurray  28  Benedictine  7  Final
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  55  Mississippi College  9  Final
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  14  MIT  13  Final
Oct. 6 Framingham State  15  Fitchburg State  26  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Bethany  24  Final
Oct. 6 Loras  13  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 6 Wilkes  41  Delaware Valley  25  Final
Oct. 6 Ferrum  18  Guilford  15  Final
Oct. 6 Lycoming  47  FDU-Florham  0  Final
Oct. 6 Beloit  15  Lawrence  13  Final
Oct. 6 Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
Oct. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  17  Nichols  21  Final
Oct. 6 Bluffton  45  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
Oct. 6 Willamette  27  Southern Ore.  29  Final
Oct. 6 Trinity Bible  33  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final
Oct. 6 Buffalo State  14  Rowan  63  Final
Oct. 6 Springfield  7  Western Connecticut  13  Final
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Worcester State  42  Final
Oct. 6 Western New England  13  Curry  22  Final
Oct. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  62  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 6 Aurora  66  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 6 Washington and Jefferson  31  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 6 Alma  26  Gannon  27  Final
Oct. 6 Otterbein  22  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Oct. 6 Adrian  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  33  Final
Oct. 6 La Verne  33  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final
Oct. 6 Hartwick  37  Alfred  24  Final
Oct. 6 Coe  23  Dubuque  16  Final
Oct. 6 Thiel  6  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 6 Dickinson  26  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Oct. 6 Salisbury  42  Chowan  35  Final
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  7  Newport News  16  Final
Oct. 6 New Jersey City  14  Cortland  38  Final
Oct. 6 Blackburn  0  Rockford  16  Final
Oct. 6 McMurry  48  Texas Lutheran  51  Final
Oct. 6 TCNJ  27  Union  48  Final
Oct. 6 Upper Iowa  7  Wartburg  33  Final
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  45  Earlham  10  Final
Oct. 6 St. John's  56  Macalester  7  Final
Oct. 6 Rose-Hulman  20  Rhodes  41  Final
Oct. 6 Elmhurst  34  North Park  31  Final
Oct. 6 Widener  25  Susquehanna  13  Final
Oct. 6 Merchant Marine  14  Plymouth State  21  Final
Oct. 6 Methodist  30  Averett  6  Final
Oct. 6 Luther  7  Cornell  28  Final
Oct. 6 Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  14  Howard Payne  41  Final
Oct. 6 Central  21  Simpson  14  Final
Oct. 6 Tri-State  17  Walsh  24  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Eau Claire  23  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Oct. 6 Bates  14  Williams  35  Final
Oct. 6 Colby  23  Wesleyan  27  Final
Oct. 6 Bowdoin  0  Tufts  34  Final
Oct. 6 Hamilton  10  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final
Oct. 6 Middlebury  3  Amherst  7  Final
Oct. 6 Ripon  31  Lake Forest  25  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos